https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1534
Title: | การออกแบบระบบระบายอากาศที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงเรือนเลี้ยงไก่พันธุ์เนื้อ |
Other Titles: | Design of an appropriate ventilation system for broiler houses |
Authors: | วสันต์ เลาห์กมล, 2522- |
Advisors: | ตุลย์ มณีวัฒนา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fmetmn@eng.chula.ac.th, Tul.M@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การระบายอากาศ ไก่--โรงเรือน--การระบายอากาศ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาโรงเรือนเลี้ยงไก่พันธุ์เนื้อระบบปิดในส่วนของการระบายอากาศภายใน โดยนำโรงเรือนกว้าง 12 เมตรที่พบได้ทั่วไปในประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับโรงเรือน กว้าง 24 เมตร นอกจากนั้นจะตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของตัวแปรโรงเรือนต่างๆ ได้แก่ ความยาวโรงเรือน ตำแหน่งการวางแผงทำความเย็น ระยะห่างระหว่างชิ่งลม และความสูงของชิ่งลมจากพื้น โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้สร้างโปรแกรมสำหรับคำนวณการไหลในสองมิติ เพื่อคำนวณหาความเร็วลมที่ความสูงระดับตัวไก่ และความดันตกท้ายโรงเรือนซึ่งไม่รวมความดันตกจากแผงทำความเย็น จากนั้นจะนำผลการคำนวณจากระเบียบวิธีสมดุลความร้อน ของวิทยานิพนธ์ที่ศึกษาโรงเรือนเลี้ยงไก่ในด้านการถ่ายเทความร้อน ผ่านเปลือกอาคารมาช่วยในการคำนวณหาค่าดัชนีความร้อน (BGHI) ที่ใช้ประเมินสภาวะแวดล้อมของไก่ในตำแหน่งต่างๆ เพื่อหาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการเลี้ยง จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า โรงเรือนกว้าง 12 เมตร มีค่าเฉลี่ยของ BGHI ดีกว่าโรงเรือนกว้าง 24 เมตรเพียงเล็กน้อย ทำให้ในวันที่อากาศร้อนโรงเรือนทั้งสอง มีพื้นที่เลี้ยงไก่ที่เหมาะสมใกล้เคียงกันโดยภายในโรงเรือนกว้าง 12 เมตร จะมีการกระจายลมที่สม่ำเสมอมากว่า สำหรับโรงเรือนยาว 90, 120 แล 150 เมตร จะมีค่าความดันตกท้ายโรงเรือนประมาณ 0.04, 0.12 และ 0.24 นิ้วน้ำตามลำดับ ในขณะที่มีค่าร้อยละของพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมใกล้เคียงกัน เมื่อพิจารณาโรงเรือนที่ติดตั้งแผงทำความเย็นรูปแบบต่างๆ พบว่าทุกโรงเรือนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของ BGHI ต่างกัน แต่จะต่างกันที่การกระจายลมภายในโรงเรือน โดยการวางแผงทำความเย็นเฉพาะผนังด้านกว้าง จะให้ความสม่ำเสมอมากที่สุด ในด้านการติดชิ่งลม โรงเรือนที่ติดชิ่งลมใกล้กันจะให้ค่าเฉลี่ยของ BGHI ดีกว่า และทำให้ความเร็วลมที่ระดับตัวไก่มีความสม่ำเสมอมากขึ้น โรงเรือนที่ติดชิ่งลมห่างกัน 10 เมตร จึงมีพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมเพิ่มขึ้นจากโรงเรือนที่ติดชิ่งลมห่างกัน 15 เมตรประมาณ 3-7% นอกจากนี้เมื่อติดชิ่งลมต่ำลงโรงเรือนจะมีค่าเฉลี่ยของ BGHI ดีขึ้นพอสมควร ดังนั้นโรงเรือนที่ติดชิ่งลมสูงจากพื้น 1.75 เมตร จึงมีพื้นที่การเลี้ยงที่เหมาะสมเพิ่มขึ้นจากโรงเรือนที่ติดชิ่งลมสูงจากพื้น 2 เมตรประมาณ 6-11% แต่ก็จะทำให้ค่าความดันตกท้ายโรงเรือนมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 0.12 เป็น 0.20 นิ้วน้ำ |
Other Abstract: | To study the ventilation in a closed-type broiler house. The 12-meter-width house that is commonly found in Thailand is compared with the 24-meter-width house. The influence of parameters that consisted of a length of a house, a cooling pad location, a distance between air defectors and a height of air defectors above floor were investigated. The computer program was developed to solve a two dimension flow field. The air velocities at the height of broiler level and the pressure drop at the rear of the house, which excludes pressure drop from cooling pad, can be acquired. The results from the related thesis which analyzed the broiler house in aspect of heat transfer through building envelopes are used for the calculation of Black Globe-Humidity Index (BGHI) to evaluate thermal environment so the appropriate rearing area can be determined. The results show that the average BGHI in the 12-meter-width house is slightly better than in the 24-meter-width house. The appropriate rearing areas are almost the same for both houses. Moreover, the distribution of air velocity in the 12-meter-width house is more uniform than the 24-meter one. For the houses which are 90, 120 and 150 meters long, pressure drops at the rear of house are 0.04, 0.12 and 0.24 in. of water respectively, while percents of appropriate area for rearing are nearly same. When considering broiler houses with varying formations of cooling pad, all the them has nearly the same average BGHI while air velocity distribution are different. The most uniform air velocity distribution is obtained from a wide wall formation. From air defectors investigation, decreasing the distance between air defectors improves the average BGHI and the uniformity of air velocities at broiler level. Consequently, a house with 10 meters apart air deflectors has 3-7% more appropriate rearing area than a house with 15 meters apart air deflectors. Furthermore, decreasing the height of air defectors has significantly improved the average BGHI. The broiler house which air defector height of 1.75 meters has around 6-11% more appropriate rearing areas than the house which air defectors height of 2.0 meters. However, pressure drop of the later also increases from 0.12 to 0.20 in. of water. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1534 |
ISBN: | 9741771754 |
Type: | Thesis |