DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์-
dc.contributor.author: หัสพงศ์ งานดี-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ประสบความสำเร็จ ในระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนวัฒโนทัยพายัพ โรงเรียนธีรกานท์บ้านโฮ่ง และโรงเรียนไหล่หินวิทยา โดยใช้ วิธีการดำเนินงานตามระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2547 เป็นกรอบแนวคิดของการวิจัย ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา หัวหน้าระดับ ครูแนะแนว ครูที่ปรึกษา คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และผู้ปกครอง ของทุกโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบศึกษาเอกสารและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนวัฒโนทัยพายัพเลือกพิจารณาบุคลากรเข้ามาทำงานในระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่ต้องมีประสบการณ์และรับราชการมาเป็นเวลานาน มีการประชุมบุคลากรเป็นระยะโดยให้หัวหน้าระดับเป็นผู้ติดตามการดำเนินงาน มีการเชิญศิษย์เก่าที่ประสบความสำเร็จมาให้ความรู้และให้ข้อคิดในวันปฐมนิเทศนักเรียน โรงเรียนธีรกานท์บ้านโฮ่ง มีการประกาศคุณความดีของนักเรียนตามบอร์ดประชาสัมพันธ์ มีการจัดแบบโรงพักจำลองขึ้นภายในโรงเรียน โรงเรียนไหล่หินวิทยา มีการประชุมคณะครูและบุคลากรสัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง มีการขึ้นป้ายประชาสัมพันธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผลงานดีเด่นของนักเรียนและกิจกรรมเด่นต่างๆไว้ที่หน้าโรงเรียน มีการจัดทุนอาหารกลางวัน ทุนค่าเล่าเรียนแก่เด็กที่เรียนดีแต่ฐานะยากจน สรุปผลการวิจัย ด้านการเตรียมการและการวางแผน พบว่า ทุกโรงเรียน มีการพิจารณาเลือกบุคลากรในระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ที่ต้องมีความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่เป็นอย่างดี มีความมุ่งมั่นต่อการพัฒนานักเรียนในทุกๆด้าน มีการวิเคราะห์สภาพความพร้อมพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนเพื่อหาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน มีการเลือกผู้ที่เข้าพบผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเป็นประจำ เลือกบุคลากรที่อุทิศเวลาในการทำงานให้แก่โรงเรียนอย่างเต็มที่ ด้านการปฎิบัติตามแผน พบว่า มีการคัดเลือกครูที่ปรึกษาดีเด่นด้านการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนทุกปีการศึกษา มีการนำข้อมูลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนมาชี้แจงจุดเด่น จุดด้อยของงานให้แก่บุคลากร มีการประชุมบุคลากรเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจในการทำงานทุกสัปดาห์ มีการฝึกอบรมบุคลากรโดยการเชิญวิทยากรภายนอกมาให้ความรู้เรื่องระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนและส่งบุคลากรไปอบรมยังหน่วยงานอื่น ด้านการกำกับ ติดตาม ประเมินและรายงาน พบว่า มีการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม เป็นระยะๆให้กับบุคลากรที่ดำเนินงานและครูที่ปรึกษา ตามความเหมาะสมของเวลาที่โรงเรียนกำหนด ครูที่ปรึกษาจะมีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานกันเองในแต่ละระดับชั้น และทุกสิ้นภาคเรียนครูที่ปรึกษาจะมีการจัดทำรายงานสรุปผลการดำเนินงานไปยังคณะกรรมการอำนวยการ ด้านบทบาทของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและผู้ปกครอง พบว่ามีการให้ความร่วมมือกับทางโรงเรียนเป็นอย่างดี พร้อมทั้งมีการเสนอแนะแนวทางในการส่งเสริม พัฒนา แก้ไขปัญหาการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนทุกๆเรื่องen
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research has the objective to study the operation of secondary schools under the office of the basic education commission rated successful in assisting students with a case study of Watanotaipayab School, Teerakarn Ban Hong School, and Lai Hin Wittaya School by using the work operation according to the assistance to students of the office of the basic education commission, Ministry of Education, B.E. 2547 to be the framework of the research. The people and sample used in the research are the executive of educational institutions, head of the level, guidance teacher, advisors, basic education commission, and the parents of every school. The tools used are educational document form and interview form. From the research it was discovered that Wattanotaipayab chooses personnel to work in the system of assisting students who have the experience and service the governmental service for a long time. There is a meeting of personnel from time to time by letting the head of the level to be the follower of the operation. There is invitation of successful former students to give knowledge and concept on the first orientation of students. Teerakarn Ban Hong has the announcement of good things of students at the publicity board. There is a make-believe police station inside the school. Lai Hin Wittaya has the meeting of teachers and personnel once a week. There is publicity on the bulletin board relating to the good achievements of students and the various outstanding activities in front of the schools. There is fund of lunch and tuition fund for children who are good at studying but poor. To conclude the research regarding the preparation and the planning it is found that every school has the selection of personnel in the system of assisting students who must have a very good responsibility in the duty and has the determination to the development of students in every aspect. There is analysis of the basic readiness condition of the schools in order to find strengths and weaknesses. There is selection of people who meet with the parents frequently and selection of personnel who dedicate the time in the work for schools fully. Regarding the operation according to the plan, it is found that, in every academic year, there is selection of best advisors who helps students. Data of assistance system are used to point out the outstanding points or weaknesses of the work to personnel. There are meetings of personnel in order to create understanding in the work every week. There is a training of personnel by inviting outside trainers to give the knowledge of assisting students and send personnel to train at other work units. Regarding the follow-up of the evaluation and report it is found that there is demonstration and follow-up from time to time to personnel who operate the work and advisors according to the suitability of the time specified by the school. Advisors will evaluate the work operation result among themselves in each class and at the end of each semester; advisors will make summary report of the work operation to the managing committee. Regarding the role of the committee of basic education and parents it is found that there is a good cooperation with the school and there is the recommendation of the guideline in the promotion, development, and solution of assisting students in every topic.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1297-
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหารen
dc.subject: การบริหารโครงการen
dc.subject: การวางแผนการศึกษาen
dc.subject: นักเรียน -- การดูแลen
dc.subject: การประเมินผลทางการศึกษาen
dc.title: การศึกษาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน : กรณีศึกษาen
dc.title.alternative: A study of the operation of secondary schools under the office of The Basic Education Commission rated successful in assisting students : a case studyen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Ekachai.K@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2008.1297-