DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Supason Wanichwecharungruang-
dc.contributor.author: Kanchamas Atikom-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2009-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2009en
dc.description.abstract: In this work, separation and identification of anthocyanin from rice husk of Oryza sativa L. cv. Chainat1 was carried out. The combination of dichloromethane and ethyl acetate crude extracts was isolated by various chromatographic techniques. The isolation and the structure determination of these pink compound was performed as described previously. Compound 2 was indicated that it is one type of anthocyanin. Malvidin-3-rutinoside is a major pigment that give pink color in this compound. Malvidin-3-rutinoside and BHT showed the IC₅₀ value of 145 ± 30 and 11.6 ± 2.6 μg/ml, respectively.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: แยกและพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของแอนโทไซยานินจากแกลบข้าวพันธุ์ชัยนาท 1 โดยนำส่วนสกัดไดคลอโรมีเทนและเอทิลอะซิเตทมาแยกด้วยเทคนิคโครมาโทกราฟี การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารแอนโทไซยานินที่ได้โดยใช้วีธีทางสเปกโตรสโกปี พบว่า มีสารแอนโทไซยานินประเภท malvidin-4-rutinoside เป็นสารหลักที่ให้สีชมพู (คิดเป็น 0.92% โดยน้ำหนัก) และสันนิษฐานว่า compound 2 น่าจะเป็นสารแอนโทไซยานินชนิดใดชนิดหนึ่ง และจากการทดสอบฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ พบว่า malvidin-3-rutinoside มีค่า IC50 เท่ากับ 145 ± 30 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร ในขณะที่ BHT ให้ค่า IC₅₀ เป็น 11.6 ± 2.6 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตรen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1967-
dc.subject: Anthocyaninsen
dc.subject: Rice hullsen
dc.subject: Separation ‪(Technology)‬en
dc.subject: Identificationen
dc.title: Separation and identification of anthocyanin from rice husk of oryza sativa l. cv. Chainat 1en
dc.title.alternative: การแยกและการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของแอนโทไซยานินจากแกลบข้าวพันธุ์ชัยนาท 1 Oryza sativa l. cv. Chainat 1en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Biotechnologyes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisorpsupason@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2009.1967-