https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16250
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชนี เชยจรรยา | - |
dc.contributor.author | กรวิกา รอดปาน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การบริหารประสบการณ์ลูกค้าเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มธุรกิจร้านหนังสือเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)กระบวนการบริหารประสบการณ์ลูกค้า 2)ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารประสบการณ์ลูกค้า 3)การมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าที่มีต่อกิจกรรม และ 4)ความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าที่มีต่อบรรยากาศของร้านหนังสือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของร้านหนังสือที่เลือกศึกษา คือ ซีเอ็ดบุ๊คเซ็นเตอร์ นายอินทร์ ศูนย์หนังสือจุฬาฯ บีทูเอส และคิโนะคุนิยะ ส่วนกลุ่มลูกค้าของร้านหนังสือทั้ง 5 ร้านข้างต้น มีจำนวน 50 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.ขั้นตอนในการบริหารประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของกลุ่มธุรกิจหนังสือมีแนวทางในการสร้าง ประสบการณ์ลูกค้าแตกต่างกัน โดยมี 2 แนวทาง คือ 1)แนวทางสร้างประสบการณ์ทางกายภาพ และ2)แนวทางการสร้างประสบการณ์ทางความรู้สึก โดยผ่านพนักงาน สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งฝ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์จะมีหน้าที่ในการสื่อสารกิจกรรมต่างๆให้สอดคล้องกับแนวทางการสร้างประสบ การณ์เพื่อให้ลูกค้าเกิดการรับรู้เป็นไปตามที่องค์การต้องการ 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารประสบการณ์ลูกค้า มี 2 เรื่อง คือ 1) พนักงานและการ บริการ 2) ลูกค้า การแก้ไขปัญหาคือ การฝึกอบรมพนักงานและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับลูกค้า 3. การมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าในกิจกรรมที่ร้านหนังสือจัดขึ้น ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ทราบข่าวสารด้วยตนเองและเข้าร่วมเปิดตัวหนังสือมากที่สุด โดยลูกค้าส่วนมากมีความพึงพอใจเรื่องเนื้อหาของงานมากที่สุด 4. ลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจต่อบรรยากาศของร้านหนังสือ โดยเฉพาะร้านหนังสือที่มีสาขาที่สะดวกในการเข้าไปใช้บริการ ได้แก่ ห้างสรรพสินค้า และลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจในด้านสินค้ามากที่สุด | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The research on Customer Experience Management for Public Relations in Bookstore Business aimed to study1) the customer experience management process; 2) problems and obstacles in customer experience management 3) the participation of the customers towards the activities and 4) satisfaction of the customers towards the atmosphere of the bookstores. The five bookstores under study were Se-ED Book Center, Naiin, Chulalongkorn University Book Center, B2S, and Kinokuniya. The research was qualitative. To collect the data, an in-depth interview with 50 samples chosen from the customers of the five bookstores, non-participatory observation and documentary research were used. The findings were as the followings: 1.The process of customer experience management of the bookstores was different. There were two ways of management. One was physical experience management; the other was emotional experience management through sale employees, printed and electronic media whereas public relations practitioners were responsible for communicating the activities relevant to the customer experience management to their customers in order to cope with goal of the organization. 2.There were two management problems they were facing. One was the front-line staff and their services. The other was the customers. To solve the problems was to have a training for the front-line staff on how to building up a good relationship with their customers. 3.The customers participation in the activities organized by the bookstores, most customers knew about the activities they participated by walking and participating in the new product launching event. Most customers were satisfied with the themes of events. 4.The customers were satisfied most with the atmosphere of the bookstores especially the ones whose branches were in department stores where they could use the services and the products conveniently. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.798 | - |
dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า -- การจัดการ | en |
dc.subject | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | en |
dc.title | การบริหารประสบการณ์ลูกค้าเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มธุรกิจร้านหนังสือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Customer experience management for public relations in bookstore business | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Patchanee.C@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.798 | - |