Title: เหยื่อข่มขืนหญิงในโลกทัศน์ของพนักงานสอบสวนชาย
Other Titles: Perspectives of male investigators on female rape victims
Authors: วิชชุตา อิสรานุวรรธน์
Advisors: จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jutharat.U@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อาชญากรรมทางเพศ
การข่มขืน
ผู้ถูกข่มขืน
การสอบสวนคดีอาญา
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาความเข้าใจของพนักงานสอบสวนชายต่อเหยื่อข่มขืนหญิง รวมทั้งกระบวนการและสภาพปัญหาในการดำเนินการคุ้มครองสิทธิหญิงที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืน โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกพนักงานสอบสวนชาย และหญิงที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืน และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานสอบสวนชาย ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการรับแจ้งความคดีข่มขืน ในสถานีตำรวจนครบาลจำนวน 10 นาย และหญิงที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนที่ขอรับคำปรึกษาจากมูลนิธิเพื่อนหญิง จำนวน 4 ราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การให้ความหมายต่อ หญิงที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืน ของพนักงานสอบสวนชาย และหญิงที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนเอง มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องความหมายต่อตัวหญิงที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืน รวมทั้งเหตุการณ์และผลกระทบจากการข่มขืน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการอำนวยความยุติธรรมตามมา ส่วนความรู้ความเข้าใจและการปฏิบัติงานในการคุ้มครองสิทธิเหยื่อข่มขืนหญิงนั้น พนักงานสอบสวนชายมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ และดำเนินกระบวนการสอบสวนตามหลักกฎหมายที่บัญญัติไว้ ได้แก่ ประมวลกฎหมายอาญา และประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา แต่ยังต้องพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามแนวทางการปฏิบัติงาน ที่สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติกำหนด และให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานสากลมากขึ้น ดังนั้น จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรมีการปรับทัศนคติของพนักงานสอบสวน ให้มีความเข้าใจเหยื่อข่มขืนหญิง ด้วยการจัดฝึกอบรมเพิ่มเติมด้านกฎหมาย และแนวทางการปฏิบัติต่างๆ ตลอดจนควรมีการแนะนำ และทำความเข้าใจกระบวนการสอบสวนให้แก่หญิงที่ตกเป็นเหยื่อข่มขืนทุกกรณี ที่มีการแจ้งความดำเนินคดี
Other Abstract: To study the understanding of male investigators on female rape victims, the investigation procedures and the problems in protecting female rape victims’ rights. This study is a documentary and qualitative research, that used in-depth interview, and participating observation techniques in collecting data from 10 male investigators and 4 female rape victims whom got advices and supported by The Friends of Women Foundation. The results showed that male investigators and female rape victims defined 'female rape victims' in different meanings both of the meaning toward being female rape victim and the rape situations and impacts, which influenced to the effectiveness of rape investigation procedures. More than that the research found that, in routine action, male investigators have knowledge, understanding and conforming the process which laws provided, including the Penal Code and the Criminal Procedure Code, but however, they should increasing their commitments to The Regulatory Framework Tool about rape investigation procedures established by the Royal Thai Police Department and the international standards, as well. Therefore, the recommendations are; the male investigators’ attitude should be adjusted to understand the female rape victims by specific training causes and the female rape victims should be informed about the due process of investigation in all cases of litigation
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สังคมวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16415
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.175
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.175
Type: Thesis