https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16458
Title: | ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ด้วยวิธีเรียนทางไกลของนักศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในจังหวัดนครปฐม |
Other Titles: | Variables related to mathemetics achievement learned by distance learning type of general non-formal education learners at the lower secondary education level in Changwat Nakhon Pathom |
Authors: | ดารัตน์ กาญจนาภา |
Advisors: | สุรกุล เจนอบรม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน การศึกษาทางไกล คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) หลักสูตร |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีเรียนทางไกล ของนักเรียนนอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในจังหวัดนครปฐม และหากลุ่มตัวทำนายที่ดีที่สุดเพื่อนำมาสร้าง สมการทำนายสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ จำแนกตามเพศ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศชาย ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ อาชีพ (เกษตรกรรม) การใช้สื่อรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลไทยคม ทัศนคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวนปีที่ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการศึกษา อาชีพ (ค้าขาย) และการใช้เวลาในการฟังวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษา ตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ อาชีพ (เกษตรกรรม) และการใช้สื่อรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาทางไกลไทยคม สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน คือ Z = 0.209 (X4.4) + 0.194 (X7.4) 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศหญิง ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ อายุ การใช้เวลาในการอ่านหนังสือเพื่อทบทวนบทเรียน สถานภาพในครอบครัว (ผู้อาศัย) สถานภาพในครอบครัว (ญาติ) และการใช้สื่อเทปเสียง ตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ การใช้เวลาในการอ่านหนังสือเพื่อทบทวนบทเรียน และสถานภาพในครอบครัว (ญาติ) สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน คือ Z = 0.227 (X14) + 0.174 (X11) - 0.133 (X3.4) |
Other Abstract: | To study variables which related to the mathematics achievement learned by distance learning type of genernal non-formal education learners at the lower secondary education level in Changwat Nakhon Pathom, and to construct the multiple regression equations for predictive mathematic achievement, using gender as the discriminating factors. The results of this study are shown as follows: 1. The male sample, It was found that having an agricultural occupation, used of mass media for Thaicom distance education, mathematical attitude, number of non-continuous study years, having a commerce occupation, time spent listening to educational radio were statistically significant at the 0.05 level in there relationship to mathematics achievement. The best predictive variables for estimating mathematical learning were having an agricultural occupation (X4.4) and used of mass media for Thaicom distance education (X7.4) as both were statistical significant at the 0.05 level. It was found that following predictive equation allowed estimation of mathematics achievement in the forms of score X4.4, X7.4 and standard score Z as follows: Z = 0.209 (X4.4) + 0.194 (X7.4). 2. The female sample. The variables mathematical attitude, age, time spent in lesson review, family dependent status, family relationship status and used of audio mass media were statistically significant in there relationship to mathematics achievement at the 0.05 level. The best predictive variables for estimating mathematical learning were mathematical attitude (X14), time spent in lesson review (X11) and family relationship status (X3.4) which were all statiscally significant at the 0.05 level. A predictive equation was found that allowed estimation of mathematics achievement in the forms of score X149 X119 X3.4 and standard score Z as follows : Z = 0.227 (X14) + 0.174 (X11) - 0.133 (X3.4) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16458 |
ISBN: | 9746376373 |
Type: | Thesis |