DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์-
dc.contributor.author: ชาญวิทย์ จันทรสุพิศ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2540-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746386697-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรและปัญหาการพัฒนาบุคลากร ตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรในสำนักงานสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5 ประชากรคือ ผู้อำนวยการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด จำนวน 6 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด จำนวน 12 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด จำนวน 6 คน หัวหน้าฝ่าย จำนวน 12 คน และหัวหน้ากลุ่มงาน จำนวน 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสรุปสาระสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สำนักงานสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5 มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรครบทั้ง 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ในขั้นหาความจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการกำหนดนโยบายการพัฒนาบุคลากร กำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายในการหาความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูล มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และกำหนดความจำเป็นในการพัฒนา ในขั้นการวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ กำหนดเนื้อหาของแผนงาน กำหนดวิธีการพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยเน้นให้การเรียนรู้เป็นรายบุคคลและการให้การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และใช้เทคนิควิธีการพัฒนา การเรียนรู้จากผู้มีประสบการณ์ และการศึกษาโดยตรงด้วยตนเอง มีการจัดการพัฒนาให้มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรในขณะปฏิบัติงานเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และเลือกใช้กิจกรรมการสอนงาน การศึกษาดูงาน และการศึกษาจากงานที่ตนกำลังปฏิบัติอยู่เป็นประจำ เป็นกิจกรรมหลักในการพัฒนา นอกนั้นมีการจัดการพัฒนานอกเวลาทำงาน มีกิจกรรมที่จัดเช่น การฝึกอบรม การร่วมสัมมนา การทัศนศึกษา และการศึกษาต่อ ซึ่งมีการปฏิบัติค่อนข้างน้อย ในขั้นปฏิบัติตามแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร ผู้ปฏิบัติส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติตามแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรที่วางไว้ ในขั้นการประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการประเมินผลโดยเน้นผลสำเร็จของผลการพัฒนาบุคลากรเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ไม่ได้เน้นประเมินทั้งกระบวนการ จัดให้มีการติดตามผลและรายงานผลการประเมิน ปัญหาในการพัฒนาบุคลากรตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรได้แก่ โครงสร้างองค์การขาดความชัดเจน การขาดงบประมาณ ขาดผู้ชำนาญการในการวางแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร ขาดการประสานแผน แผนขาดความยืดหยุ่น การติดตามและประเมินผลยังไม่เป็นระบบ และยังขาดความต่อเนื่อง การนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ประโยชน์ เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลในการปรับปรุงแผนงาน/โครงการพัฒนาบุคลากรหรือใช้เป็นข้อมูลป้อนกลับ ยังปฏิบัติเป็นส่วนน้อยen
dc.description.abstractalternative: To investigate the process and problems of personnel development in the Provincial General Education Offices, Educational Region Five. The population of this study consisting of 6 directors, 12 assistant director, 6 head of provincial educational supervisors, 12 department heads and 24 heads of working group of Provincial General Education Offices provided data through forms of interview and analyzed document. Frequency and percentage were used to analyzed data received from interviews. For data in analyzed documents were analyzed by subject and theme conclusion. The results revealed that Provincial General Education Offices, educational region five developed personnel in accordance with the four steps of personnel development system as follows: Firstly, according to necessity of personnel development, the policy, objectives and essentials of personnel development were established with studying, collecting and analyzing data. Essentials of development was also designated. Secondly, according to planning of personnel development, the aims, topics of working scheme and methods of personnel development were assigned with emphasizing on individual and self study learning by utilizing technical methods of learning development from experienced person and direct self study learning. Personnel development and selected activities were mostly also managed in the mean time of work operation. Work studying and studying of works operated regularly were prime activities of development. External activities such as training, seminar participation, visual education and continuing education were scarcely performed. Thirdly, according to work performance in accordance with plans of personnel development, performer mostly conformed to the designated plans. Finally, according to the evaluation of personnel development, the emphasis was mostly on the accomplishment of the outcome of personnel development not on all of process. Besides, following results and reporting results of evaluation were performed. Problems in personnel development according to process of development were as follows: lack of distinctness of organization structure, insufficiency of budget for operation, deficiency of experts in planning of personnel development, failure of plan connecting, unflexibility of plans, systemless and uncontinuity of following and evaluating of results of development, and scarcity of utilizing the outcome of evaluation to be as information for developing plans and projects of personnel development or feedback dataen
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: สำนักงานสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดen
dc.subject: การพัฒนาบุคลากรen
dc.title: การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรในสำนักงานสามัญศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5en
dc.title.alternative: A study of personnel development process in the Provincial General Education Offices, educational region fiveen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorweerawat.u@chula.ac.th-