https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16761
Title: | การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ ในนิตยสารผู้หญิงต่างประเทศฉบับภาษาไทย |
Other Titles: | Content analysis of public relations related news coverage in Thai editions of foreign women magazines |
Authors: | เปมิกา โสดสถิตย์ |
Advisors: | ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yubol.B@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วารสารสำหรับสตรี การประชาสัมพันธ์ ข่าว |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการนำเสนอข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์และศึกษาประเภทสินค้าและองค์กรที่ปรากฏเป็นข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ ในนิตยสารผู้หญิงต่างประเทศฉบับภาษาไทยที่มีกลุ่มเป้าหมายแตกต่างกัน โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตัวสารของข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ปรากฏในนิตยสารผู้หญิงต่างประเทศฉบับภาษาไทย 8 ชื่อฉบับ ที่ตีพิมพ์และออกจำหน่ายในปี พ.ศ. 2552 ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม ถึงเดือนธันวาคม เป็นเวลา 12 เดือน รวมทั้งสิ้น 48 ฉบับ รวมถึงรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิตยสารผู้หญิงต่างประเทศฉบับภาษาไทยสำหรับกลุ่มวัยทำงาน และสำหรับกลุ่มวัยเรียนไปจนถึงวัยเริ่มต้นทำงาน มีสัดส่วนข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ (Special event) มากที่สุด 2. นิตยสารสำหรับกลุ่มผู้หญิงวัยเรียนไปจนถึงวัยเริ่มต้นทำงาน มีความถี่ในการนำเสนอข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์มากกว่านิตยสารสำหรับกลุ่มผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน 3. ประเภทขององค์กรหรือสินค้าในนิตยสารผู้หญิงต่างประเทศฉบับภาษาไทยทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีความคล้ายคลึงกัน 4. นิตยสารสำหรับกลุ่มผู้หญิงวัยทำงาน มีการใช้ภาพเป็นสื่อในการถ่ายทอดข่าวสารมากกว่านิตยสารสำหรับกลุ่มผู้หญิงวัยเรียนไปจนถึงวัยเริ่มต้นทำงาน |
Other Abstract: | This research aims at comparing the tactics used in news for public relations purposes and studying the corporate and product categories appeared in news for public relations purposes in Thai editions of foreign women magazines with different target groups. Quantitative research by means of content analysis was used to analyze Thai editions of eight foreign women magazines for 2 different target groups 1) magazine for teenagers and first jobbers 2) magazine for working women, printed and released in 2009 from January through December (12 issues), altogether 48 issues. Results are as follow : 1. Both women magazines for the working group and for teenage to first jobbers group presented PR news in the form of special events the most 2. Magazines for teenagers to first jobbers have more frequency of presenting the public relations news than magazines for working women. 3. Type of organizations or goods appeared in PR news in Thai editions of foreign magazines for 2 different target groups were similar. 4. Magazine for working women. Use of images in the news more than magazine for teenagers to first jobbers |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16761 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.635 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.635 |
Type: | Thesis |