https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16794
Title: | มาตรการลงโทษทางภาษีเงินได้กรณีการเรียกเก็บเงินเพิ่มและเบี้ยปรับตามประมวลรัษฎากร |
Other Titles: | Measure of income tax punishment in case of collection surcharge and penalty according to the revenue code |
Authors: | จรัสพันธ์ เลิศอุดมโชค |
Advisors: | ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Supalak.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภาษีเงินได้ รัษฎากร การลงโทษ ค่าปรับ |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวกับมาตรการลงโทษทางภาษีเงินได้กรณีการเรียกเก็บเงินเพิ่มและเบี้ยปรับตามประมวลรัษฎากร ว่าเหมาะสมหรือไม่ และมีผลกระทบต่อสิทธิในทรัพย์สินของผู้เสียภาษีอากรหรือไม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับมาตรการลงโทษผู้เสียภาษีกรณีการเรียกเก็บเงินเพิ่มและเบี้ยปรับตามประมวลรัษฎากรขาดความเหมาะสมในหลายๆ ประการ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นปัญหาในข้อกฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติเกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากความไม่เหมาะสม ไม่ชัดเจน ซึ่งมีผลต่อการคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียภาษี เนื่องจากไม่สามารถคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้เสียภาษีได้อย่างแท้จริง ทั้งนี้ จากการศึกษาถึงรายละเอียดของปัญหาในกฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับมาตรการลงโทษทางภาษีกรณีการเรียกเก็บเงินเพิ่มและเบี้ยปรับตามประมวลรัษฎากร ประกอบกับการศึกษาบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ผู้วิจัยพบว่า ควรที่จะมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวข้องหลายประการ เพื่อให้มาตรการลงโทษทางภาษีกรณีการเรียกเก็บเงินเพิ่มและเบี้ยปรับตามประมวลรัษฎากรสามารถคุ้มครองสิทธิในทรัพย์สินของผู้เสียภาษีได้อย่างแท้จริง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการแก้ไขหรือเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายและระเบียบปฏิบัติ |
Other Abstract: | The aim of this research is to study the law and regulations about the punishment of income tax surcharge and penalty according to the revenue code, to define if it is suitable, and does it has any effects on the property right of the tax payer or not The research found that the law and regulation about the punishment of income tax surcharge and penalty according to the revenue code is not appropriated in many ways. It has a problem in law and regulations due to the unsuitable and unclear which impact on the right of tax payers, because it could not protect the right of tax payer accordingly Nevertheless, the study of problem details in the law and regulations about the punishment of income tax surcharge and penalty according to the revenue code. Together with the study of foreign law. The research found that it should have changed and developed the punishment of income tax surcharge and penalty in many points to cover the right of property of taxpayers as well as the connection and the additional of law and regulations |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16794 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1285 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1285 |
Type: | Thesis |