Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเวลาปฏิกริยาและความสามารถในการทรงตัว ของนักกีฬาชาย
Other Titles: The relationship between reaction time and balancing abilities in male athletes
Authors: ตุ้มทอง สวามิภักดิ์
Advisors: อนันต์ อัตชู
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การทรงตัว
นักกีฬา
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเวลาปฏิกิริยา และความสามารถในการทรงตัวของนักกีฬาชาย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้คือ นักกีฬาชาย ที่เป็นนักกีฬาตัวแทนของมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ และจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 200 คน อายุระหว่าง 17-25 ปี ทำการทดสอบเวลาปฏิกิริยาของมือและเท้าที่มีต่อสัญญาณการเห็นและต่อสัญญาณการได้ยิน ด้วยเครื่องจับเวลาอิเลคโทรนิค และทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการทรงตัวขณะร่างกายอยู่กับที่ด้วยเครื่องมือวัดการทรงตัว และความสามารถในการทรงตัวขณะร่างกายเคลื่อนที่ด้วยแบบทดสอบกระโดดของจอห์นสัน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลปรากฏดังนี้ 1. เวลาปฏิกิริยาของมือที่มีต่อสัญญาณแสง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการทรงตัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. เวลาปฏิกิริยาของมือที่มีต่อสัญญาณเสียง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการทรงตัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. เวลาปฏิกิริยาของเท้าที่มีต่อสัญญาณแสง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการทรงตัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. เวลาปฏิกิริยาของเท้าที่มีต่อเสียง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการทรงตัวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. เวลาปฏิกิริยาของมือที่มีต่อแสง มีความสัมพันธ์กับเวลาปฏิกิริยาของมือที่มีต่อสัญญาเสียงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 6. เวลาปฏิกิริยาของเท้าที่มีต่อเสียง มีความสัมพันธ์กับเวลาปฏิกิริยาของเท้าที่มีต่อสัญญาณเสียงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate relationship between reaction time and balancing abilities in male athletes. The subjects in this study were 200 male athletes from Sri Nakharin Wirot University, Kasetsart University and Chulalongkorn University, who were 17-25 years old. The electronic timer was used for measuring reaction time of hand and foot, a stabilometer was used for testing the ability of static balance and the Johnson Stagger Jump Test was used for the ability of dynamic balance. The obtained data were then analyzed into mean, standard deviation, the Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation. The t-test was also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that: 1. There was no significant difference at the .05 level between the relationship of reaction time to light of hand and balancing abilities. 2. There was no significant difference at the .05 level between the relationship of reaction time to sound of hand and balancing abilities. 3. There was no significant difference at the .05 level between the relationship of reaction time to light of foot and balancing abilities. 4. There was no significant difference at the .05 level between the relationship of reaction time to sound of foot and balancing abilities. 5. There was significant difference at the .05 level between the relationship of reaction time to light of hand and reaction time to sound of hand. 6. There was significant difference at the .05 level between the relationship of reaction time to light of foot and reaction time to sound of foot. 7. The reaction time to sound of hand were better than the reaction time to sound of foot for hearing. 8. The reaction time to light of hand were better than the reaction time to light of foot.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17059
ISBN: 9745621765
Type: Thesis