https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17329
Title: | รูปแบบ เนื้อหา วิธีการนำเสนอ และวาทกรรมในรายการเปิดบ้านพิษณุโลก |
Other Titles: | Form content presentation and discourse in Perd Baan Pisanulok TV program |
Authors: | ปิยะฉัตร ใหม่แก้ว |
Advisors: | อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Orawan.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เปิดบ้านพิษณุโลก (รายการโทรทัศน์) วจนะวิเคราะห์ |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาประเด็นต่างๆ ของวาทกรรม เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการสร้างวาทกรรม และเพื่อวิเคราะห์การสื่อความหมายวาทกรรมในรายการเปิดบ้านพิษณุโลก โดยขอบเขตงานวิจัยจะศึกษาจากเทปวิดีทัศน์ที่ออกอากาศทางสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์แห่งประเทศไทย ช่อง 11 กรมประชาสัมพันธ์ และเอกสารถอดคำพูดทางเว็บไซต์ thaigov.go.th ที่ออกอากาศตั้งแต่วันที่ 12 พฤษภาคม - 27 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2550 จำนวน 25 ตอน รวมทั้งการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากกลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการและผู้ดำเนินรายการ ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้กรอบการวิเคราะห์วาทกรรม (Discourse Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มีวาทกรรมทั้งหมด 5 ประเภท จากประเด็นการนำเสนอตลอด 25 ตอนทั้งหมด 244 ประเด็น ได้แก่ วาทกรรมการทำหน้าที่รัฐบาลรักษาการ วาทกรรมการดูแลความไม่สงบใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนใต้ วาทกรรมการเชิดชูสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ วาทกรรมการดำเนินคดีของอดีตนายกรัฐมนตรีและยุบพรรคการเมือง และวาทกรรมการบริหารงานและแก้ไขปัญหาของประเทศ 2. กระบวนการสร้างวาทกรรมในรายการเปิดบ้านพิษณุโลกมีการปฏิสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างตัวบท การปฏิบัติการทางวาทกรรม และการปฏิบัติการทางสังคมวัฒนธรรม กล่าวคือ ตัวบทจากวาทกรรม 5 ประเภท นำไปสู่การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของนายกรัฐมนตรีที่มีความเสียสละต่อประเทศในการเข้ามารัรบตำแหน่ง มีความสามารถในการแก้ไขปัญหาประเทศ เทิดทูนสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ และผลักดันมีระบอบประชาธิปไตยที่ถูกต้อง ส่วนการปฏิบัติการทางการวาทกรรม มีผู้สร้างวาทกรรม 2 คน คือ นายกรัฐมนตรีและผู้ดำเนินรายการ โดยอำนาจการคัดเลือกประเด็นและลำดับวาทกรรมอยู่ที่ผู้ดำเนินรายการ และขั้นตอนการผลิตรายการ ฉากและการวางตำแหน่ง บ่งบอกลักษณะการบริหารงานแบบการปกครองด้วยระบบราชการ (Bureaucratic Politics) และภาคปฏิบัติการทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม มีการสร้างวาทกรรมให้ประชาชนเกิดความเข้าใจและยอมรับอำนาจอันชอบธรรมในการบริหารประเทศในช่วงรัฐประหาร 3. การสื่อความหมายในรายการเปิดบ้านพิษณุโลกมีการใช้สัญญะหลายตัวในวาทกรรมทั้ง 5 ประเภท ได้แก่ รัฐธรรมนูญ การลงประชามติ การเลือกตั้ง ยุทธศาสตร์การเข้าใจ เข้าถึงพัฒนา ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พ.ต.ท.ทักษิณ ชินวัตร ธรรมาภิบาล และยุทธศาสตร์อยู่ดี มีสุข โดยมีบริบททางสังคมในช่วงรัฐประหารเป็นตัวจัดการสัญญะทั้งหมด ให้สื่อความหมายในอำนาจของนายกรัฐมนตรีที่มีการบริหารงานแบบการปกครองด้วยระบบราชการ (Bureaucratic Politics) |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: 1) to find the major issue in discourse in Perd Baan Pisanulok TV program 2) to evaluate processes of discourse construction and 3) to analyze the discourse signification. The researcher studied the TV program from National Broadcasting Services of Thailand and the record of program at thaigov.go.th that had been on-aired from May 12 to October 27, 2007 totaling 25 parts. This research used qualitative method in analyzing the discourse. The results of the research reveal the following: 1. There are 5 types of discourse in Perd Baan Pisanulok TV Program: discourse of acting government, discourse of solution of unrest situation in 3 provinces in the southern part of Thailand, discourse of respect for the royal institution, discourse of prosecution of corruption cases of former prime minister and his party, and discourse of administration and solution ThailandBs problems of Gen.Surayudh Chulanont. 2. The process of the construction of discourse of this program shows up the interaction among texts, discourse practices and sociocultural practices that is the texts of 5 types of discourse construct the identities of Prime Minister which consist of himself sacrificing to work as acting government, solving the problems, respecting of the royal institution and making way to the right democracy. The discourse practices have 2 discourse creators: Prime Minister and the program hosts (both male and female), who have a power to select the texts and discourses. The TV production and misc en scene demonstrate bureaucratic politics. The sociocultural practices show the construction of discourse to make people understand and accept the legitimate administration during coup. 3. The signification in this program uses signs in the 5 types of discourse which are new constitution, constitution referendum, new election, understanding, approaching and development strategy, sufficiency economy philosophy, Pol.Lt.Col.Thaksin Shinawatra, good governance and live well strategy, employing the social context as the code to signify the Prime MinisterBs power of bureaucratic politics to administer the country |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17329 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.710 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.710 |
Type: | Thesis |