https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17379
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาพ วาดเขียน | - |
dc.contributor.author | นวลศิริ พงศ์ถาวรภิญโญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745668877 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังกับความต้องการการศึกษาต่อ ของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 4 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักศึกษาที่กำลังจะสำเร็จการศึกษาในภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2528 จำนวน 633 คน เป็นกลุ่มนักศึกษาที่ต้องการศึกษาต่อ 442 คน และกลุ่มที่ไม่ต้องการศึกษาต่อ 191 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นไปเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์คอนทินเยนซี ผลการวิจัย 1. ภูมิหลังของนักศึกษาที่ต้องการศึกษาต่อและไม่ต้องการศึกษาต่อที่มีลักษณะเป็นไปในทำนองเดียวกัน คือ ส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง เป็นโสด มีจุดมุ่งหมายเฉพาะในการเข้าศึกษาในหลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 4 เพื่อใช้เป็นพื้นฐานการศึกษาในระดับสูงขึ้น มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเรียนทั่วไป เพื่อประกอบอาชีพที่มีรายได้ดี มีความมั่นคง มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการเรียนว่า ควรเลือกเรียนในด้านวิชาชีพเพื่อจะได้ประกอบอาชีพทันที บิดามารดาและตัวนักศึกษา ไม่ประกอบอาชีพ และไม่มีรายได้ นักศึกษาที่มีผู้ปกครอง ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว และมีรายได้มากกว่า 4,000 บาทต่อเดือน รายจ่ายที่เป็นปัญหาต่อครอบครัว คือ เรื่องที่อยู่อาศัย มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวระหว่าง 5-7 คน ลำดับการเกิดเป็นคนที่ 2 มีพี่ 1-2 คน มีน้อง 1-2 คน บิดามารดามีชีวิตและอยู่ด้วยกัน การศึกษาของบิดามารดาอยู่ในระดับประถมศึกษา และคิดว่าบุตรควรขวนขวายเรียนในระดับสูงด้วยตนเอง นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่พอใจกับผลการเรียนวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ และมีผลการเรียนวิชาบังคับอยู่ในระดับ “ผ่าน” นานๆครั้งนักศึกษาจึงจะขาดเรียนเนื่องจากสาเหตุต้องประกอบอาชีพ ไม่มีผู้ให้การสนับสนุนด้านการเงิน ปัจจัยสำคัญที่นักศึกษาคิดว่าช่วยให้อยากเรียนต่อ คือ บิดามารดาให้การสนับสนุน และบิดามารดาควรปล่อยให้เรียนตามใจชอบ นักศึกษาได้รับคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการเรียนต่อเสมอๆ และจะตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการเรียน ด้วยตนเอง 2. ภูมิหลังของนักศึกษาที่ต้องการศึกษาต่อและไม่ต้องการศึกษาต่อที่มีลักษณะไม่เป็นไปในทำนองเดียวกัน คือ 2.1 นักศึกษาที่ต้องการศึกษาต่อ ส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุระหว่าง 14-18 ปี มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะประกอบอาชีพงานด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ เช่น ช่างวิทยุ ช่างทีวี สภาพเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวมีรายรับพอๆกับรายจ่าย บิดามารดาคาดหวังให้เรียนจบชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นแล้วต่อสายอาชีพ และคาดหวังให้ประกอบอาชีพงานด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ 2.2 นักศึกษาที่ไม่ต้องการศึกษาต่อ ส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุระหว่าง 19-23 ปี ไม่มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการประกอบอาชีพ สภาพเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวมีรายรับน้อยกว่ารายจ่าย บิดามารดาคาดหวังให้เรียนจบชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และไม่มีจุดมุ่งหมายเกี่ยวกับอาชีพของบุตร 3. เมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังด้านต่างๆ กับความต้องการการศึกษาต่อ ของนักศึกษา พบว่าสภานภาพการสมรสของนักศึกษา, อายุ, จุดมุ่งหมายในการเข้าศึกษาตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 4, ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการเรียน, จุดมุ่งหมายด้านอาชีพ, สถานภาพเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัว, ความคิดของบิดามารดาเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาของบุตร, ระดับการศึกษาของบุตรที่บิดามารดาคาดหวัง, ประเภทอาชีพของบุตรที่บิดามารดาคาดหวัง, วิชาที่มีผลการเรียนเป็นที่พอใจ, การขาดเรียน และ การสนับสนุนทางการศึกษาของบิดามารดา เป้นตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการการศึกษาต่อ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์คอนทินเยนซี เท่ากับ 0.12, 0.19, 0.24, 0.16, 0.23, 0.10, 0.17, 0.15, 0.26, 0.39, 0.16, 0.10 และ 0.19 ตามลำดับสำหรับตัวแปรอื่นๆ คือ เพศ, อาชีพและรายได้ของบิดามารดา, อาชีพและรายได้ของผู้ปกครอง, อาชีพและรายได้ของนักศึกษา, ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา, ขนาดครอบครัว, สถานภาพการสมรสของบิดามารดา, ผลการเรียนวิชาบังคับ, ผู้ให้การสนับสนุนการศึกษา, ความถี่ของการได้รับคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา และ ผู้ให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา เป็นตัวแปรที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการการศึกษาต่อ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study is aimed to investigate and found the relationships between the backgrounds and needs for further education of level four functional education students in Bangkok Metropolis. The population in this study consisted of level four functional education students in Bangkok Metropolis and were going to finish their education in academic year 2528, totaling 633 students. The number of those who want to further their education was 442 and the number of those who do not, was 191. The researcher collected the data by administering the questionnaires by herself. The obtained data was analyzed by percentage, Chi-square Test and Contingency Coefficient; C. Results: 1. The backgrounds of the students who need to further their education, which are the same as those who do not, mostly are female, single status, intended to further their functional education level 4 as the stepping stone for higher education. The purpose for seeking more education is to earn a well-paid career, security in the job, their attitude towards their education is that they should study vocational education so that they can find career as soon as they finish their education. The parents of the students and the students themselves are non-salary and unemployed. The students who have guardians, whose guardians have their own business, can earn more than 4,000 bahts. The payment which causes the most problem to the family is housing. There are 5-7 persons in one family, mostly are the second child of the family, have 1-2 elders and 1-2 youngers, still alive parents living together. The education of the parents are at the elementary education level. If their children want to have higher education ought to support themselves, most of them are satisfied with the Life Experience course, and the result of the compulsory subjects are “passed”. Very seldom the students would be absent because they have to go to work, no financial supporter. The factor of the need of furthering their education is the support from their parents. The parents should allow them to have their own decision in study. The students should always get consultation about the study from their parents. 2. The backgrounds of the students who need to further their education, which are different from those who do not, are as the following: 2.1 The students who need to further their education mostly are aged between 14-18 years, interested in scientific career, such as radio, and television technician. The status of the family’s finance has just enough income for their living. The parents’ expectation towards their children is to finish lower secondary education level then further their education in the vocational area, and have scientific career. 2.2 The students who do not need to further their education mostly are aged between 19-23 years, no expectation for their job. The status of the family’s finance has less income for their living. The parents’ expectation towards their children is to finish lower secondary education level, and no expectation about the career of their children. 3. The study of the relationships between the backgrounds and need for further education of the level four functional education students found that the marital status; age, intention to further their functional education level four, attitude towards study, expectation for their career, the status of economical family, kinds of payment which causes problems to the family, the idea of their parents towards their children, the expectation of their parents towards the educational level and kinds of careers of the children, the satisfied subjects, the absence of the students and the parents’ support are variables which related to the needs for further education at the level of significance .05 and contingency coefficient; C are at 0.12, 0.19, 0.24, 0.16, 0.23, 0.10, 0.17, 0.15, 0.26, 0.39, 0.16, 0.10 and 0.19 respectively. Another variables such as, sex, kinds of career and salary of the parents of the guardians, of the students, family’s size, parents’ marital status, the educational level of their parents, the result of the compulsory subjects, educational supporter, frequency of the counsel and the counselor are variables which do not related to the needs for further education at the level of significance .05. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | นักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ -- สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคม | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังกับความต้องการการศึกษาต่อ ของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 4 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Relationships between the background and needs for further education of the level four functional education students in Bangkok Metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Ratana.P@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | supap_v@hotmail.com | - |