Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Titles: Construction of programmed lessons on "English adjective clauses" for the higher certificate of education level
Authors: พรวิไล อภิญกฤษดา
Advisors: พรรณินี สาคริก
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2518
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ” สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน ร้อยละ 90/90 การวิจัยได้ดำเนินการเป็นขั้นๆ กล่าวคือ ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายทั่วไปและจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน แล้วสร้างแบบทดสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาตามที่ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายไว้ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ขั้นต่อไปจึงสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ” และนำบทเรียนนั้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูงปีที่หนึ่ง วิทยาลัยครูจันทรเกษม การทดลองทำตามลำดับขั้น คือ ขั้นทดลองหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นทดลองกลุ่มเล็ก จำนวน 10 คน และขั้นทดลองภาคสนามจำนวน 100 คน ต่อจากนั้นก็นำผลการเรียนมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 97.03/90.50 เนื่องจากผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักศึกษาที่เรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ” มีความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนสูง (คะแนนความก้าวหน้าของนักศึกษาทั้งหมดเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 50.80) ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยใคร่ที่จะเสนอให้มีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อจะได้เป็นประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to construct a series of programmed lesson on "English Adjective Clauses" for the Higher Certificate of Education Level and to find out the effectiveness of these programmed lessons according to the 90/90 standard. Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as follows: defining the general and behavioral objectives of the programmed lessons; constructing a test to meet the defined objectives to be used as the pre-test and the post-test; constructing the programmed lessons on "English Adjective Clauses"; trying out the programmed lessons with first-year students of the Higher Certificate of Education Level at Chandrakasem Teacher's College. The three steps in the experiment were one-to-one testing, testing small groups of ten students, and testing field groups of one hundred students; and determining the efficiency of the programmed lessons with the 90/90 standard. The application of the 90/90 standard showed that the efficiency of the constructed programmed lessons was 97.03/90.50. The result of this research showed that students who had studied the programmed lessons on "English Adjective Clauses" had improved considerably (The average increase from pre-test to post-test results was 50.80%). Therefore, we may infer that the teaching-learning process and general efficiency would improve if more programmed lessons in English were prepared.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17411
Type: Thesis