Title: การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครูผู้สอนภาษาไทยโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Titles: Academic supervisory performance of Thai language heads of department as perceived by themselves and Thai language teachers in the Northeastern secondary schools
Authors: พวงพยอม ศรีหาบัติ
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือด้านต่างๆดังนี้คือ ด้านหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ เนื้อหาและหนังสือเรียน วิธีสอน สื่อการสอน กิจกรรมประกอบการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การวัดและประเมินผล และด้านความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการของครูผู้สอนภาษาไทย 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและครูภาษาไทย เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การดำเนินงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เป็นแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบให้ตอบโดยอิสระ สำหรับหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและครูผู้สอนภาษาไทย แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย 154 คน ครูภาษาไทย 402 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือจำนวน 85 โรง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที แล้วนำข้อมูลเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและครูภาษาไทย เห็นว่า หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยปฏิบัติมากเกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศทางวิชาการด้านหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ เนื้อหาและหนังสือเรียน กิจกรรมประกอบการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การวัดและประเมินผล และด้านความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการ แต่เห็นว่าหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการด้านวิธีสอนน้อย ส่วนด้านสื่อการสอน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการด้านนี้น้อย แต่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยเห็นว่าตนเองปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการด้านนี้มาก เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียด พบว่าหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและครูภาษาไทยเห็นสอดคล้องกันเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ ด้านหลักสูตร เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อยในเรื่องการจัดโครงการนิเทศเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรแก่ครูเป็นระยะ ด้านจุดประสงค์ เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมากในเรื่องการส่งเสริมให้ครูที่สอนรายวิชาเดียวกันร่วมกันกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้และทำแผนการสอน และเห็นว่าการชี้แจงให้ครูเข้าใจความแตกต่างของจุดประสงค์นำทางและจุดประสงค์ปลายทางมีการปฏิบัติน้อย ด้านเนื้อหาและหนังสือเรียน เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมากในเรื่องการร่วมกับครูพิจารณาเลือกซื้อและเลือกใช้หนังสือเรียน และเห็นว่าการชี้แจงให้ครูเข้าใจเนื้อหาวิชาอย่างถูกต้องก่อนที่จะสอน มีการปฏิบัติน้อย ด้านวิธีสอน เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก ในเรื่องการแนะนำให้ครูแจ้งจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ก่อนสอนแต่ละคาบ และเห็นว่าการเข้าเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนเพื่อสังเกตการณ์สอนและให้คำแนะนำแก่ครู มีการปฏิบัติน้อย ด้านสื่อการสอน เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก ในเรื่องการชี้แจงให้ครูเห็นประโยชน์ของการใช้สื่อการสอน และเห็นว่า การแนะนำให้ครูทำสถิติในการใช้สื่อการสอนแต่ละชนิด มีการปฏิบัติน้อย ด้านกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก ในเรื่องการส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะทางภาษา ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก ในเรื่องการชี้แจงให้ครูทำหลักฐานการวัดและประเมินผลอย่างเรียบร้อยและเห็นว่าการส่งเสริมให้ครูสร้างตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร มีการปฏิบัติน้อย ด้านความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการ เห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก ในเรื่องการส่งเสริมให้ครูเข้าอบรม สัมมนาทางวิชาการ และเห็นว่าการส่งเสริมให้ครูทำวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย มีการปฏิบัติน้อย 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยในด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาและหนังสือเรียน กิจกรรมประกอบการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การวัดและประเมินผล และด้านความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการของครู ปรากฏว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 แต่ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทางวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยด้านจุดประสงค์ วิธีสอน และด้านสื่อการสอนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract: Purposes 1. To study the opinions of Thai language heads of department and Thai language teachers concerning academic supervisory performance of Thai language heads of department in Northeastern secondary schools in the following aspects:- curriculum, objectives, content and textbooks, teaching methods, instructional media, instructional activities and extracurricular activities, measurement and evaluation and academic progress. 2. To compare the opinions of Thai language heads of department and Thai language teachers concerning academic supervisory performance of Thai language heads of department in Northeastern secondary schools. Procedures The researcher constructed a series of questionnaires consisting of check-list, rating scale, and open-ended questions. The questionnaires were then sent to 154 Thai language heads of department and 402 Thai language teachers from 85 government secondary schools in the northeastern region. The data were tabulated and analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test and presented in tables with description. Findings 1. The Thai language heads of department and Thai language teachers agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in the aspects of curriculum, objectives, content and textbooks, instructional activities and extra curricular activities, measurement and evaluation, and academic progress, but Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision in the aspect of institutional methods at the low level. The Thai language teachers thought that Thai language heads of Department performed academic supervision in the aspect of instructional media at the low level, while the Thai language heads of department thought that they performed academic supervision in the aspect of instructional media at the high level. The Thai language heads of department and Thai language teachers agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision in each aspect as follows. In the aspect of curriculum, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the low level in organizing supervision project concerning the curriculum. In the aspect of objectives, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in promoting the teachers who taught the same subject to write learning objectives and prepared lesson plan together. But in helping the teachers to understand the difference between enroute and terminal-objectives, both groups agreed that Thai language heads of department performed at the low level. In the aspect of content and textbooks, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in working with the teachers in selecting, buying and using textbooks. But in explaining the content to the teachers before teaching, both groups agreed that Thai language heads of department performed at the low level. In the aspect of instructional methods, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in suggesting the teachers to describe learning objectives before teaching in each period. But in visiting classes to observe and guide teachers, both groups agreed that Thai language heads of department performed at the low level. In the aspect of instructional media, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in explaining the teachers about the advantages of using instructional media. But in guiding teachers to collect the data concerning using each kind of instructional media, both groups agreed that Thai language heads of department performed at the low level. In the aspect of instructional activities and extra curricular activities, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in promoting the teachers to organize the extra curricular activities to enrich the students’ Thai language skills. In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in explaining to the teachers how to keep documents concerning measurement and evaluation in systematic order. But in promoting teachers to construct curriculum analytical tables, both groups agreed that Thai language heads of department performed at the low level. In the aspect of academic progress, they agreed that Thai language heads of department performed academic supervision at the high level in promoting the teachers to attend inservice training and academic seminar. But in promoting the teachers to conduct research concerning Thai language instruction, both groups agreed that Thai language heads of department performed at the low level. 2. There was no significant difference at the 0.05 level between the opinions of Thai language heads of department and Thai language teachers concerning academic supervisory performance of Thai language heads of department in the aspects of curriculum, content and textbooks, instructional activities and extra curricular activities, measurement and evaluation, and academic progress. But there was a significant differences at the 0.05 level between the opinions of Thai language heads of department and Thai language teachers concerning academic supervisory performance of Thai language heads of department in the aspects of objectives, instructional methods, and instructional media.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17417
ISBN: 9745663603
Type: Thesis