Title: ผู้ทรงตั๋วเงินตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์
Other Titles: The holder of bills in the civil and commercial code
Authors: พฤฒิพร เนติโพธิ์
Advisors: พิเศษ เสตเสถียร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์
ตั๋วเงิน
ตั๋วเงิน -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในปัจจุบันนี้ธุรกิจการค้าของประเทศไทยได้เจริญขึ้นเป็นอันมากทั้งในและนอกประเทศและธุรกิจยิ่งเจริญเติบโตมากขึ้นเท่าใด ตั๋วเงินก็นับวันแต่จะทวีความสำคัญมากขึ้นเท่านั้น เนื่องจากเป็นเครื่องมือในความสะดวกและรวดเร็วในการชำระหนี้ทางการค้าและธุรกิจต่างๆ นอกจากนี้แล้วตั๋วเงินยังช่วยทำให้การพาณิชย์ขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยการใช้ตั๋วเงินเป็นเครื่องมือในการออกเครดิตเพื่อสั่งซื้อสินค้าหรือลงทุนประกอบกิจการต่างๆ ซึ่งการที่ตั๋วเงินจะมีผลบังคับใช้อย่างสมบูรณ์ได้นั้น ก็ต่อเมื่อตกอยู่ในมือของผู้ทรงโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายเท่านั้น ด้วยเหตุนี้วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ จึงมุ่งที่จะศึกษาค้นคว้าหลักกฎหมายตั๋วเงินในส่วนที่ว่าด้วยผู้ทรงตั๋วเงินโดยละเอียด โดยจุดประสงค์เพื่อที่เรียนรู้ถึงความหมาย, สิทธิ, การจำกัดสิทธิของผู้ทรงตั๋วเงิน ว่ามีอยู่แค่ไหนเพียงใด และนอกจากสิทธิที่มีอยู่แล้วผู้ทรงตั๋วเงินยังจะต้องมีหน้าที่ที่จะต้องทำกับใครบ้าง อย่างไร โดยจะศึกษาทั้งในเนื้อหากฎหมายและปัญหาทางปฏิบัติที่เกิดขึ้นโดยเปรียบเทียบเน้นหนักกับกฎหมายตั๋วเงินของประเทศอังกฤษและประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาซึ่งได้วิวัฒนาการและพัฒนาการมาเป็นเวลานาน ทั้งนี้จะได้เสนอแนะถึงข้อคิดเห็นตลอดจนข้อบกพร่องของกฎหมายที่ยังบัญญัติไว้ไม่แจ้งชัด เพื่อจะเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาและข้อขัดข้องที่อาจเกิดขึ้นต่อไป แม้วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะมุ่งที่จะศึกษาถึงความเกี่ยวพันและบทบังคับตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของประเทศไทยเป็นหลักก็ตามแต่ก็จะได้อ้างอิงหรือเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายของต่างประเทศเท่าที่จำเป็น ทั้งนี้เพื่อที่จะได้ทำความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาต่างๆ ได้กระจ่างชัดยิ่งขึ้นด้วย
Other Abstract: At present, business and trade in Thailand have progressed greatly both internal trade and International trade. The more business and trade develop, monetary instruments have also gained importance as it is provides convenience and is a rapid means to repay business and trade debts. Furthermore, monetary instruments also assist the expansion of commerce and trade through the use of monetary instruments as instruments in granting credit for the purchase of goods or for capital investment in various businesses. Monetary instruments shall become effective in the procession of legitimate holders. Due to the abovementioned reasons, this thesis focuses on the study and research of the holder of Bills laws governing in negotiable instruments, in particular laws concerning the holder of negotiable instruments in detail. The objective of this study is to learn about the definition, rights, and the limitations of rights of the holder of bills. Together with rights, the holders also have duties and obligations to others, what these obligations are will also be studied through the study of laws and problems arising in practice by comparing laws of Thailand with monetary instruments laws of Great Britain and the United States which have evolved and developed for a long period of time. This thesis will also attempt to make suggestions and point out loopholes or flows in the law which are unclear in order to be an avenue for solving the problems and obstacles which may arise in the future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17426
ISBN: 9745612588
Type: Thesis