DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วัชระ วิไลรัตน์-
dc.contributor.advisor: พิบูลย์ อิทธิระวิวงศ์-
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพรัช ตั้งพรประเสริฐ-
dc.contributor.author: ไตร พรหมแสง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552en
dc.description.abstract: จุดประสงค์: เพื่อวิเคราะห์ภาวะการกดทับและการกระจายของความเค้น บริเวณเบ้าสะโพกเทียมขณะทำท่านั่งยองและท่านั่งขัดสมาธิ ของผู้ป่วยที่ผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเทียม โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ รูปแบบ: งานวิจัยเชิงบรรยายทางห้องปฏิบัติการ ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญของปัญหา: การกดทับกันระหว่างคอสะโพกและเบ้าสะโพกเทียม ทำให้อายุการใช้งานของข้อสะโพกเทียมสั้นลง สาเหตุการกดทับเกิดจากหลายปัจจัย พฤติกรรมการนั่งยองและ นั่งขัดสมาธิเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะของชาวเอเชีย รวมถึงชาวไทยด้วย ซึ่งการนั่งในลักษณะนี้อาจ ส่งผลให้เกิดการกดทับและเกิดความเค้นที่มากพอที่จะทำให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อเบ้าสะโพกเทียมได้ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย: แบบจำลองสามมิติจะถูกสร้างขึ้นโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อนำไปวิเคราะห์ใน Finite element analysis โดยการตั้งมุมของการงอสะโพกท่านั่งยองและท่านั่งขัดสมาธิ แบ่งเป็นสองกลุ่มคือมุมที่ค่าเฉลี่ยและมุมที่มากขึ้นตามค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ที่หนึ่ง ศึกษาตำแหน่งที่เกิดการกดทับและการกระจายความเค้นที่ตำแหน่งต่างๆบนเบ้าสะโพกเทียม ผลการวิจัย: การนั่งท่ายองและท่าขัดสมาธิที่มีมุมสะโพกที่ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานที่หนึ่ง ทำให้เกิดการกดทับระหว่างคอสะโพกเทียมกับเบ้าสะโพกเทียมบริเวณขอบบนของเบ้า ทำให้เกิด Maximum principal stress เท่ากับ 103 MPa และ 24.5 MPa ในท่ายองและท่าขัดสมาธิตามลำดับ การนั่งท่ายองและขัดสมาธิที่มีมุมสะโพกที่ค่าเฉลี่ย ไม่เกิดการกดทับ โดยมีระยะห่างระหว่างเบ้าและคอสะโพกเทียมเท่ากับ 4.05 และ 4.15 ตามลำดับ สรุป: การนั่งท่ายองและขัดสมาธิ ทำให้เกิดการกดทับและก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายกับเบ้าสะโพกเทียมที่มีขนาดหัว สะโพก 28 มิลลิเมตรและค่า offset 34 มิลลิเมตร จึงควรให้ผู้ป่วยหลีกเลี่ยงการนั่งท่ายองและท่าขัดสมาธิen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Objective: This study objective is to analyze the effects of squatting and sitting cross-legged position in total hip replacement patients. Finite element analysis is performed. Design: Descriptive laboratory study Background: There are many factors that cause impingement of femoral neck and polyethylene liner. Impingements definitely increase the rate of polyethylene wear. This effect has been a major cause of revision hip surgery. Squatting and sitting cross-legged are specific sitting positions typically used in Asian population, including Thai. These types of positions may cause impingements and abnormal stress distributions. Finally, massive destruction of polyethylene liner will be developed. Methods: A three dimensional finite element model has been developed for the purpose of studying the effects of squatting and sitting cross-legged positions. The study was divided into two groups. First, mean hip ranges of motion of sitting positions were analyses. Second, hip ranges of motion at one standard deviation were also analyses. Locations of impingement area and stress distribution were demonstrated. Results: Squatting and sitting cross-legged at one standard deviation obviously cause the significant impingement at superior part of polyethylene liner. Maximum principal stresses are 103 MPa and 24.5 MPa in squatting and sitting cross-legged, respectively. There is no impingement when the mean hip ranges of motion are used. The distance between neck and cup are 4.05 and 4.15 in squatting and sitting cross-legged, respectively. Conclusions: Squatting and sitting cross-legged can cause significant impingement in common used design total hip replacement. Massive destruction of prosthesis can be developed. Avoiding of these positions is mandatoryen
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.301-
dc.subject: ตะโพก -- โรคen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ความเค้นบริเวณเบ้าสะโพกเทียมขณะงอข้อสะโพกมุมที่มากกว่าการใช้งานปกติโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์en
dc.title.alternative: Three-Dimensional stress analysis of polyethylene acetabular component in the extreme flexion position-a finite element analysisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมชีวเวชes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorwvajara@gmail.com-
dc.email.advisor: Pibul.I@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Pairat.T@Chula.ac.th, fmelptr@eng.chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2009.301-