Title: การเปรียบเทียบผลของการสอนทักษะการตีก่อนจังหวะเท้า การสอนจังหวะเท้าก่อนการตี และการสอนจังหวังหวะเท้าและการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือพร้อม ๆ กันในวิชาแบดมินตัน
Other Titles: A comparison of the results of teaching stroke preceding footwork, footwork preceding stroke, and forehand and backhand stroke and footwork simultaneously in badminton
Authors: นฤดี บุญพารอต
Advisors: อนันต์ อัตชู
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: แบดมินตัน
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลของการสอนการตีก่อนจังหวะเท้า กับการสอนจังหวะเท้าก่อนการตี และการสอนจังหวะเท้าและการตีพร้อมๆกัน ในลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือ ในวิชาแบดมินตัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนสายน้ำผึ้ง จำนวน 42 คน แบ่งกลุ่มประชากรออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆละ 14 คน โดยให้แต่ละกลุ่มมีค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถทางกลไก (Barrow Motor Ability Test) และค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบทักษะแบดมินตัน เพื่อให้มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากันทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 สอนการตีก่อนจังหวะเท้า กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 สอนจังหวะเท้าก่อนการตี และกลุ่มทดลองที่3 สอนจังหวะเท้าและการตีไปพร้อมๆกัน เนื้อหาที่สอน ได้แก่ ทักษะการตีลูกโยนโด่งหน้ามือและหลังมือ และทักษะการตีลูกหยอดหน้ามือและหลังมือ ทำการสอนเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ๆละ 2 ชั่วโมง และให้มีการทดสอบทักษะกีฬาแบดมินตันทุกๆ 4 สัปดาห์ คือ สัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 8 และเมื่อจบโครงการสอน12 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลของการสอนวิชาแบดมินตันระหว่างการสอนการตีก่อนจังหวะเท้า การสอนจังหวะเท้าก่อนการตี และการสอนจังหวะเท้าและการตีไปพร้อมๆกัน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to compare the effectiveness in teaching badminton between teaching stroke preceding footwork and teaching footwork preceding stroke and also between these two methods with forehand and backhand stroke and footwork simultaneously. The subjects were forty two female students enrolled at Sai Nam Phung School in Mathayom 4. The subjects were divided into three groups with equal means of Motor Ability Test and equal means of ability in badminton skill. Subjects were equally assigned to each group according to the individual pre-test scores. The first experimental group was taught by teaching stroke preceding footwork, the second experimental group was taught by teaching footwork preceding stroke and another one group taught by forehead and backhand stroke simultaneously. The clear and drop-short in forehand and backhand in badminton skill were used in the teaching. Each group met for sixty minutes, twice a week for twelve weeks. At the end of the fourth, the eighth and the twelfth weeks of teaching, the badminton standardized test was used to test the students' ability. The data were then analyzed in terms of means and the standard deviation. One-way Analysis of Variance and the Scheffe Test multiple comparison methods were also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that the effectiveness in teaching badminton among teaching stroke preceding footwork, and teaching footwork preceding stroke, and forehand and backhand stroke and footwork simultaneously were not significantly different at the level 0.05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17576
ISBN: 9745612367
Type: Thesis