https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17605
Title: | ต้นทุนและรายได้จากการปลูกไม้ประดับให้เช่าเพื่อการตกแต่งภายใน |
Other Titles: | Cost and revenue of growing interior decorating plants for rent |
Authors: | พรรณี อึ้งปกรณ์แก้ว |
Advisors: | ไพบูลย์ กวินเลิศวัฒนา กัญญา นวลแข |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การปลูกไม้ดอก -- ต้นทุน ต้นทุน ไม้ประดับ |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ไม้ประดับเป็นพืชชนิดหนึ่งที่ทำรายได้อย่างมากให้แก่ชาวสวนในบางจังหวัดของประเทศไทย เช่น กรุงเทพมหานคร นครปฐม ปทุมธานี ไม้ประดับเป็นพืชที่ปลูกง่าย และให้ผลตอบแทนสูง โครงการลงทุนทำสวนไม้ประดับจึงเป็นโครงการที่น่าสนใจโครงการหนึ่ง วัตถุประสงค์หลักของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ก็เพื่อทำการศึกษาถึงต้นทุนและรายได้จากการปลูกไม้ประดับให้เช่าเพื่อการตกแต่งภายใน โดยมีการศึกษาถึงข้อมูลการปลูกไม้ประดับ จากเกษตรกรและข้อมูลจากธุรกิจที่ให้เช่าไม้ประดับซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขนาด คือ ธุรกิจให้เช่าไม้ประดับขนาดเล็กและธุรกิจให้เช่าไม้ประดับขนาดใหญ่ วิธีการศึกษากระทำโดยการสัมภาษณ์ธุรกิจขนาดเล็กซึ่งเป็นผู้ปลูกไม้ประดับเองจำนวน 30 รายและธุรกิจให้เช่าไม้ประดับขนาดใหญ่ 2 ราย เป็นตัวแทนในการศึกษาและวิจัยโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสอบถาม เอกสารต่างๆ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ถึงต้นทุน รายได้ และผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการปลูกไม้ประดับให้เช่า ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้ผู้ที่สนใจและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ทราบถึงข้อมูลที่จำเป็นเพื่อใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาตัดสินใจในการลงทุนปลูกไม้ประดับให้เช่าต่อไป ผลจากการศึกษาปรากฏว่า ต้นทุนการปลูกไม้ประดับให้เช่าโดยเฉลี่ยของธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก เป็นต้นทุนผันแปรและต้นทุนคงที่ 30.23% และ 69.77% ของต้นทุนทั้งหมดตามลำดับ ต้นทุนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเงินเดือนและค่าจ้าง 46.86% ค่าเสื่อมราคาทรัพย์สิน 18.65% ค่าน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง 13.43% ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษา 10.59% ค่าพันธุ์ไม้ 1.50% ส่วนต้นทุนการปลูกไม้ประดับให้เช่าของธุรกิจขนาดใหญ่เป็นต้นทุนผันแปร 41.87% และต้นทุนคงที่ 58.13% ของต้นทุนทั้งหมด ต้นทุนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเงินเดือนและค่าจ้าง 51.86% ค่าเสื่อมราคาทรัพย์สิน 6.27% ค่าต้นไม้ 7.95% ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษา 5.91% จากต้นทุนที่ศึกษาดังกล่าวข้างต้นจะเห็นว่าประเภทของต้นทุนที่สูงที่สุดของทั้งธุรกิจขนาดเล็กและธุรกิจขนาดใหญ่ คือ เงินเดือนและค่าจ้างและมีต้นทุนที่ต่ำสุดที่แตกต่างกันคือ ต้นทุนค่าพันธุ์ไม้ ส่วนรายได้จากการให้เช่าไม้ประดับของธุรกิจขนาดเล็กและธุรกิจขนาดใหญ่นั้นจะแตกต่างกันมาก เนื่องจากผู้ให้เช่าทั้งสองขนาดกำหนดอัตราค่าเช่าต้นไม้ต่อต้นแตกต่างกัน คือ ธุรกิจให้เช่าไม้ประดับขนาดเล็กจะให้เช่าไม้ประดับด้วยอัตราค่าเช่าเหมา ส่วนธุรกิจขนาดใหญ่จะให้เช่าไม้ประดับต่อกระถางตามขนาดกระถางต่างๆ การกำหนดอัตราค่าเช่าไม้ประดับของธุรกิจให้เช่าไม้ประดับไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์ ขึ้นอยู่กับการตั้งอัตราค่าเช่าไม้ประดับของธุรกิจแต่ละราย ผลการศึกษาพอสรุปได้ว่า การปลูกไม้ประดับให้เช่าเพื่อการตกแต่งภายในเป็นโครงการที่ผู้ลงทุนควรให้ความสนใจ เนื่องจากโครงการนี้ให้ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนสูงมาก ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนของธุรกิจขนาดใหญ่ คือ 33.23% 34.21% และ 38.81% ของการดำเนินงานในปีที่ 1 2 3 ตามลำดับ และมีผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนของธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก 8.74% 8.39% และ 8.24% ของการดำเนินงานในปีที่ 1 2 3 ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | Interior decorating plant is one of the agricultural products which brings in large income to growers in some provinces of Thailand, such as Bangkok, Nakorn Pathom and Prathum Thani provinces. Interior decorating plant is not only easily grown but also yields good income. Therefore investment in the aforementioned plant is a very attractive project. The main objective of this thesis is to study the cost and revenue of growing interior decorating plants for rent. The data source of the said study is obtained from growers and business firms which are divided into two scales:- small-scale business managed by the growers and large-scale business managed by business firms of interior decorating plant. The said study has been done through questionnaires interviewing 30 cases of small-scale and 2 cases of large-scale business owners and literature review to analyze cost, revenue and benefit from growing interior decorating plant for rent so that interested and concerned persons can have access to important information needed in making decision for investment in such business. Results of the analysis showed that the average production cost of growing interior decorating plants of small-scale business consisted of variable cost 30.23 per cent and fixed cost 69.77 per cent of the total cost. The major parts of cost consisted of salary and labor, depreciation of fixed assets, fuel, nursing expenses as well as plant cost amounting to 46.86, 18.65, 13.43, 10.59 and 1.50 per cent of the total cost respectively. The cost of the operation in large-scale business consisted of variable cost 41.87 per cent and fixed cost 58.13 per cent of the total cost. The major parts of cost consisted of salary and labor cost, depreciation of fixed asset, plant cost and nursing expenses amounting to 51.86, 6.27, 7.95 and 5.91 per cent of the total cost respectively. The highest cost in small and large-scale businesses was salary and labor cost. Plant cost differs between small and large-scale businesses as the owner of small-scale business was the grower while the owner of large-scale business purchases the plants needed. Revenue from interior decorating plant for rent by small and large-scale business also differs since the rent rate is differently set by small and large-scale business. The small-scale business sets rent rate for hire as a whole. But the rent rate per pot set by the large-scale business depends on the pot size. Therefore the rent rate set depends on the decision of each business firm or owner. Result from the analysis showed that the investment in growing interior decorating plant is attractive because rate of return on investment is very high. Rate of return on investment in large-scale business was 33.23, 34.21 and 38.81 per cent in the first, second and third year of operation respectively, while the rate of return on investment in small-scale business was 8.74, 8.39 and 8.24 per cent in the first, second and third year of operation respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17605 |
ISBN: | 9745662135 |
Type: | Thesis |