https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17728
Title: | การรับรู้บทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทยากจนเขตการศึกษา 11 |
Other Titles: | Perceptions of the roles in community development of elementary school teachers in poverty areas in educational region eleven |
Authors: | ศิริณา กระสาทอง |
Advisors: | กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน ครูประถมศึกษา -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) ครูกับชุมชน -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) การพัฒนาชนบท -- ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษา (1) บทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทยากจน (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทยากจน และ (3) เปรียบเทียบบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในและนอกโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน วิธีการวิจัยที่ใช้ คือ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในและนอกโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจนเขตการศึกษา 11 จำนวน 399 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง 1 ชุด ซึ่งสอบถามเกี่ยวกับ สถานภาพของผู้ตอบ บทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาชุมชน ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ¯x ) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทยากจนมีบทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชน โดยเฉลี่ยในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาบทบาทในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ครูมีบทบาทมากในการพัฒนาชุมชนด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมเพียงด้านเดียว ส่วนด้านอื่น คือ ด้านสาธารณสุข ด้านการเมืองการปกครอง ด้านการศึกษา และด้านเศรษฐกิจ ครูมีบทบาทปานกลาง ตามลำดับ 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานพัฒนาชุมชนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ชนบทยากจนที่เป็นปัญหาระดับมาก มี 4 ข้อ เรียงตามลำดับ คือ (1) ขาดงบประมาณที่จะใช้สนับสนุนโครงการออกไปพัฒนาชนบท และขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่เป็นเครื่องมือส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนในการฝึกอาชีพของชุมชน (2) ประชาชนมีความยากจน หรือมีรายได้ต่ำ (3) การจัดสรรงบประมาณในการพัฒนาชุมชนไม่เหมาะสม (4) ท้องถิ่นขาดแคลนทรัพยากร เช่น แหล่งน้ำ ที่ดินที่เหมาะสมกับการเกษตร ป่าไม้ ฯลฯ ส่วนที่เป็นปัญหาระดับปานกลางมี 7 ข้อ เรียงตามลำดับ คือ (1) ประชาชนในชุมชนมีระดับความรู้แตกต่างกัน (2) เส้นทางคมนาคมไม่สะดวก (3) การขาดความร่วมมือและสนับสนุนจากประชาชนในชุมชนที่เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาชุมชน (4) ประชาชนไม่สนใจต่อการบริการของโรงเรียน (5) ครูมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอที่จะให้บริการแก่ประชาชน (6) การขาดการประสานงานของหน่วยราชการในการประสานแผน ประสานกิจกรรม และเวลาในการทำงานในการพัฒนาชุมชน (7) ครูขาดความรู้ความสามรถที่จะให้บริการแก่ชุมชน 3. บทบาทในการพัฒนาชุมชน โดยเฉลี่ยของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในโครงการและนอกโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 คือ ครูในโครงการมีบทบาทมากกว่าครูนอกโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน และเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ทุกด้าน คือ ครูในโครงการมีบทบาทมากกว่าครูนอกโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทยากจน ทั้งในด้านการศึกษา เศรษฐกิจและอาชีพ สังคมและวัฒนธรรม สุขภาพอนามัย และการเมืองการปกครอง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were: - (1) to examine the community development roles of primary school teachers in the poverty areas, (2) to explore the problems of and obstacles to the community development practices of primary school teachers in those rural poverty areas, and finally, (3) to compare the community development roles of primary school teachers who were and were not affiliated with the Project for Village Development in poverty Areas. This study was the survey research, the sample consisted of 399 primary school teachers who were and were not attached to the Project for Village Development in the eleventh educational region was selected as the population group. The instrument employed in this study was the researcher constructed questionnaire. The questionnaire was composed of items on personal data, roles of primary school teachers in poverty areas in community development, the problems and suggestions. The collected data were then analyzed by means of percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were: 1. Primary school teachers in poverty areas undertook the community development roles at the mediocre level. Considering every aspect of the teachers’ roles, it was found that the community development roles were merely concentrated on the emphasis included socio and cultural development, including public health, politics, education and economics and vocation which were ranked respectively at the moderate poverty level. 2. The four critical problems and obstacles faced by the primary school teachers in their community development operations within the poverty areas were ranked respectively as followers; (1) a shortage of an appropriate budget to support the teachers to go out for rural development and a lack of equipment and tools to promote Vocational careers within the community. (2) an impoverished or low-income population. (3) an inappropriate allocation of budget in community development. (4) a resource-deficient area, e.g. unreplenished water or soil resources suitable for agricultural farming or forestry etc. There were seven other moderate problems in the following sequence, namely: (1) contrasting educational levels among the people. (2) inconvenient transportation routes. (3) ill - provided cooperation and support from the community development workers. (4) public's lack of attention concerning the school services. (5) insufficient time offered by teachers to public services. (6) the lack of coordination. among the govern¬ment agencies in harmonizing plans, activities and working times for the community development projects. (7) the teachers lack of knowledge and capability to give academic services to the community members. 3. On the average, the community development roles of the primary school teachers who did and did not belong to the Project for Village Development in the Rural Poverty Areas differed statistically significant at the .01 level, specifically, the teachers who belonged to the Project participated in more roles than those who did not when considering each community development aspect, it was found that there was the statistically significant differences at .01 level, i.e. primary school teachers who were attached to the Project, played more roles than those who were not in the following development areas: education, economics and vocation society and culture, public health and politics. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สารัตถศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17728 |
ISBN: | 9745672776 |
Type: | Thesis |