https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17760
Title: | คำคะนองในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2521-2525 |
Other Titles: | Slang in Thai newspapers during 1978-1982 |
Authors: | แน่งน้อย บุญยเนตร |
Advisors: | กาญจนา นาคสกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | หนังสือพิมพ์ -- ภาษา ภาษาไทย -- ภาษาตลาด |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาคำคะนองในหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันในแง่ของลักษณะ ส่วนประกอบ หน้าที่และความหมาย ข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาเก็บรวบรวมจากหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2521 – 2525 จำนวน 1,000 ฉบับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าคำที่ใช้เป็นคำคะนอง อาจมีลักษณะเป็นคำเกิดใหม่ คำที่เปลี่ยนเสียงไปจากเดิม คำที่เปลี่ยนความหมาย คำที่มาจากภาษาต่างประเทศและคำซึ่งเลียนวิธีการเปลี่ยนคำตามหลักไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษ ส่วนประกอบของคำคะนองมีทั้งที่เป็นคำคำเดียว คำประสม วลีหรือประโยคก็ได้ หน้าที่ที่ปรากฏในประโยคมี 3 แบบ คือ ชนิดที่มีหน้าที่อย่างเดียว ชนิดที่มีหน้าที่ 2 อย่าง และชนิดที่มีหน้าที่ 3 อย่าง ส่วนความหมายของคำคะนองนั้นมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับลักษณะของคำคะนอง คือคำคะนองที่เป็นคำเกิดใหม่มีความหมายสื่ออารมณ์ความรู้สึก ส่วนคำคะนองที่เป็นคำเปลี่ยนจากคำเดิมมีความหมาย 2 ประการคือ ประเภทที่ความหมายใหม่คล้ายความหมายเดิมได้แก่ คำที่เปลี่ยนจากคำเดิมด้านเสียงและการเขียน และประเภทที่มีความหมายใหม่แตกต่างจากความหมายเดิม ได้แก่ คำซึ่งเปลี่ยนความหมายและคำยืมจากภาษาต่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัยเสนอเป็น 6 บท คือ บทที่ 1 เป็นบทนำ กล่าวถึงความเป็นมาและข้อความของปัญหา การวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง วัตถุประสงค์ และขอบเขตของการวิจัย บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงลักษณะของคำคะนอง บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงส่วนประกอบของคำคะนอง บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงหน้าที่ของคำคะนอง บทที่ 5 กล่าวถึงความหมายของคำคะนอง บทที่ 6 สรุปผลการวิจัย และเสนอแนะให้ศึกษาประวัติที่มาของคำคะนอง หรือศึกษาจากข้อมูลที่ต่างไปจากที่ศึกษาอยู่ เพื่อให้เข้าใจลักษณะและความหมายของคำคะนองได้ดียิ่งขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is to study Thai slangs in daily newspaper : their characteristics, components, functions and meanings. The data have been collected from 1,000 daily newspapers issued during 1978-1982. The outcome has shown that the characteristics of Thai slangs are newly formed words, words that the ways of pronunciation are changed from the original, word that the meanings are changed from the original, words borrowed from foreign languages and words that borrow a rule from English grammar. Thai slangs may be a single word, a compound word, a phrase or a sentence. In the sentences, the functions of Thai slangs can be categorized into 3 types: single constituents, two constituents and three constituents. The meanings of Thai slangs have been considered according to their characteristics. For the newly formed word, the meaning will show the way of feeling. For the words that the pronunciation and writing are changed, the meanings will remain the same. For the words that the meanings are changed and the words borrowed from foreign languages, the meanings will be different from the original. The thesis has been classified into 6 chapters. The first chapter is an introduction stating the reason for study this public, subject, related researches, purpose and scope of the thesis. The second chapter deals with the characteristics of Thai slangs. The third chapter dials with their components. The forth chapter deals with their functions in sentences. The fifth chapter deals with their meanings. The last one is a conclusion and a suggestion to study the history of Thai slangs and to further study from various data so as to understand more deeply the characteristics and meanings of Thai slangs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17760 |
ISBN: | 9745662364 |
Type: | Thesis |