DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรถ เศรษฐบุตร-
dc.contributor.author: พัชร ชยาสิริ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551en
dc.description.abstract: ภายใต้กรอบการเจรจาสำหรับโครงสถาปนิกเอเปคในเรื่องการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพระดับบุคคลระหว่างประเทศในกลุ่มสถาปนิกเอเปค ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพสถาปัตยกรรมในประเทศไทย ซึ่งอยู่ในฐานะผู้รับบริกา รและกลุ่มสถาปนิกเอเปคซึ่งเป็นผู้เข้ามาให้บริการวิชาชีพสถาปัตยกรรมร่วมกับสถาปนิกไทย ทั้งนี้เพราะสภาสถาปนิกได้เลือกรูปแบบการร่วมงานกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่นสำหรับสถาปนิกเอเปคที่ปฏิบัติวิชาชีพในประเทศไทย ขณะนี้สภาสถาปนิกกำลังศึกษารายละเอียดวิธีการในการร่วมงานกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่น ดังนั้นเพื่อให้การศึกษาดังกล่าวครอบคลุมในทุกแง่มุมที่สำคัญ จึงสมควรทำการวิจัยทางภาคการศึกษาควบคู่กันไป การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางเบื้องต้นของการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพในรูปแบบการร่วมงานกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่นของโครงการสถาปนิกเอเปคในประเทศไทยโดยทำการศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูล ประกอบกับรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยเบื้องต้นที่เกี่ยวข้อง การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีเลือกกลุ่มประชากรแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงโดยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม 1) หน่วยงานและคณะกรรมการที่เกี่ยวข้องการเจรจาทางการค้าบริการและการเปิดเสรี 2) สภาสถาปนิก 3) สมาคมสถาปนิกสยาม 4) สถาบันการศึกษา 5) สถาปนิกและบริษัทที่เกี่ยวข้องในประเทศไทย เป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 326 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประชากรสถาปนิกโดยทั่วไปยังไม่ได้รับทราบข้อมูลที่เพียงพอและถูกต้อง เพื่อใช้ในการออกความเห็นในรายละเอียดที่เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการร่วมงานกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่นได้อย่างเหมาะสมและเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด อย่างไรก็ดีประชากรสถาปนิกส่วนใหญ่ต่างเห็นประโยชน์ของการร่วมงานกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่นในโครงการสถาปนิกเอเปคทั้ง 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ระดับบุคคล วงการวิชาชีพและประเทศชาติ จากการวิเคราะห์ความเห็นของประชากรสถาปนิกส่วนใหญ่ในด้านขนาดของโครงการในการร่วมงานพบว่า ในขั้นแรกควรกำหนดให้สถาปนิกต่างชาติทำงานได้เฉพาะอาคารขนาดใหญ่ตั้งแต่ 10,000 ตร.ม.และอาคารที่มีเทคโนโลยีชั้นสูง ในด้านขอบเขตการร่วมงานด้านการออกแบบ พบว่าควรร่วมงานในทุกขั้นตอนการออกแบบกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่นอย่างเสมอภาคในสัดส่วนงานที่เหมาะสม และสำหรับด้านกลยุทธ์ในการควบคุมสถาปนิกต่างชาติ พบว่าควรมีการกำหนดจำนวนสถาปนิกต่อปี ต่อสำนักงาน และสัดส่วนหุ้นร่วมกัน สรุปได้ว่ารูปแบบการร่วมงานกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่นเป็นรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมกับประเทศไทย และควรใช้กลยุทธ์ในการเปิดเสรีแบบก้าวหน้าตามลำดับขั้น เพื่อให้เกิดพัฒนาการที่สำคัญทางด้านการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพของสถาปนิกไทย การแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างสถาปนิกไทยและสถาปนิกเอเปคที่มีคุณภาพ การเพิ่มพูนวิทยาการสมัยใหม่ ตลอดจนการพัฒนาทางด้านกฎหมายวิชาชีพ มาตรฐานการออกแบบที่คำนึงถึงสิ่งแวดล้อม ทักษะในการสื่อสาร การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถของสถาปนิกไทย ให้สามารถยืดหยัดอยู่ได้อย่างยั่งยืนในระดับประเทศและนานาชาติ ตามหลักความเสมอภาคในอุดมคติของการเปิดเสรีทางด้านการค้าและบริการอย่างแท้จริงen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation Architect (APEC Architect) framework for international practice among APEC countries has a strong impact on the practice model in Thailand (as Host country), and APEC Architects in collaboration with local architects (as service providers to the Host country), in accordance with the Local Collaboration model selected by the Architect Council of Thailand (ACT). As the ACT is setting up detailed guidelines for establishing the suitable practice model based on the said Local Collaboration model, this research will try to cover all the important aspects in establishing such practice model so as to supplement the ACT’s work. The objectives of this research are to study and propose an initial model of the suitable practice to be implemented by APEC Architects working under the required collaboration with local architects. Information was gathered from two sources. First, primary data was collected from comprehensive interviews and questionnaires. Additionally, secondary data was obtained from local and international introductory researches and literature. The samples of the research were selected by means of purposive sampling, divided into five groups: 1) Committee and personnel relating to the field of trade and service liberalization, 2) Committee of the Architect Council of Thailand (ACT), 3) Members of Association of Siamese Architects under Royal Patronage (ASA), 4) Academic professionals (ACADEMIC), 5) Thai architects and architectural-related professionals (ARCHITECT). The sample size totaled 326 participants. The research has found that a majority of the participants does not possess nor have an access to sufficient and accurate information to such an extent that they may issue an educated opinion on the details regarding Local Collaboration procedures and code of practice that are suitable and will produce optimal benefits to Thailand. However, the general participants envision advantages from Local Collaboration model in three levels: 1) Individual Architect level, 2) Architect Professional Circle level, 3) National level. With respect to ‘scale of project’, the general participants seem to indicate that initially APEC architects should be permitted to only engage in large-scale and high-technological buildings (10,000 sq. m. upwards). As for ‘scope of collaboration’, both APEC architects and local counterparts should be allowed to participate in every stage of project design, with a suitable contribution ratio. Finally, as to ‘foreign-architect restriction strategy’, it was opined that the number of APEC architects permitted per year, and per office should be determined, as well as maximum foreign shareholding limit in Thai architectural firms. In conclusion, the adoption of APEC Architect project via the Local Collaboration model is considered to be beneficial to Thailand, but should be implemented on GATS Progressive Liberalization (i.e. step-by-step) basis. Properly implemented, it is expected to help foster major learning development with respect to Thai architects’ professional practices, knowledge and technology exchange between Thai and APEC architects, accumulation of modern technological skills, profession-related laws, environment-concerned standard, communication skills, and increased expertise of Thai architects so as to compete favourably and sustainably at an international level in accordance with the equality-of-opportunity doctrine and ideal Trade and Service liberalizationen
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1164-
dc.subject: สถาปนิกen
dc.subject: วิชาชีพen
dc.title: การศึกษารูปแบบการร่วมงานกับสถาปนิกท้องถิ่นของโครงการสถาปนิก เอเปคในประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: Local collaboration model of APEC architect project in Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: สถาปัตยกรรมes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2008.1164-