DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ไชยยศ เหมะรัชตะ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. ภาควิชาวิธีพิจารณากฎหมายและธรรมนูญศาล-
dc.date.issued: 2530-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745682233-
dc.description.abstract: เนื่องจากการกระจายสิทธิการถือครองที่ดินเป็นแก่นของวิธีการปฏิรูปที่ดินหรือกล่าวอีกนัยหนึ่งก็คือ สาระสำคัญของการปฏิรูปที่ดินอยู่ที่การจัดระบบการถือครองที่ดินเสียใหม่เพื่อกระจายที่ดินไปให้เกษตรกรถือครองและใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพโดยเท่าเทียมกัน แต่เมื่อการกระจายการถือครองที่ดินนั้นโดยตัวของมันเองไม่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาการเกษตรของประเทศโดยตรง เพราะการกระจายการถือครองที่ดินเป็นเพียงขั้นเริ่มต้นของการพัฒนาภาคเกษตรกรรา และเป็นเพียงการแก้ปัญหาเรื่องนายทุนสะสมที่ดินและช่วยจัดให้ที่ดินมีลักษณะและขนาดที่เหมาะสมต่อการเกษตรกรรมได้เท้านั้น เหตุนี้หากประสงค์จะพัฒนาการเกษตรและเศรษฐกิจของประเทศโดยทั่วไปแล้ว จำต้องพิจารณาถึงการกระจายการถือครองที่ดินให้สอดคล้องกับระบบโครงสร้างการเกษตรในประเทศ และต้องสอดคล้องกับนโยบายในการพัฒนาประเทศโดยส่วนรวมด้วย การปฏิรูปที่ดินในประเทศไทยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงสิทธิการถือครองที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมให้แก่เกษตรกรผู้ทำประโยชน์ ได้มีโอกาสเป็นเจ้าเของที่ดินหรือมีที่ดินในการประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรมอย่างถาวร อันเป็นการกระจายรายได้จากผู้ที่ร่ำรวยให้แก่เกษตรกรมที่ยากจน เพื่อลดช่องว่างทางรายได้ และเพิ่มความเป็นธรรมในสังคม โดยการพัฒนาอาชีพเกษตรกรรมให้สามารถใช้ที่ดินอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งจะเป็นผลดีต่อการเสริมสร้างความเจริญให้แก่ท้องถิ่นและความมั่นคงของประเทศชาติควบคู่กันไป ตั้งแต่พระราชบัญญัติการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมมีผลประกาศใช้ตั้งแต่วันที่ 6 มีนาคม 2518 เป็นต้นมา ปรากฏว่าในช่วง 2518-2519 เป็นระยะเตรียมการเสียเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และเริ่มดำเนินการอย่างจริงจังในปี 2520 ในปัจจุบันได้ประกาศเขตปฏิรูปที่ดินไปแล้ว 104 อำเภอ 34 จังหวัด มีผลงานเป็นส่วนรวมตามตารางสรุปผลงาน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการปฏิรูปที่ดิน 1. ปัญหาภายใน ประกอบด้วย ปัญหาด้านนโยบาย โดยการดำเนินงานที่ผ่านมายังขาดความแจ่มชัด ทั้งนี้สืบเนื่องมาจากการขาดเสถียรภาพทางการเมือง ซึ่งมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรัฐบาลอยู่หลายครั้ง การไม่มีนโยบายที่แน่นอน จึงมีผลให้หน่วยราชการอื่นไม่อาจกำหนดแผนงานให้สอดคล้องและประสานกับงาน ส.ป.ก. ได้อย่างทันกาล ปัญหาด้านกฎหมาย โดยอำนาจการเวนคืนที่ดินตามกฎหมายปฏิรูปที่ดินไม่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติ เพราะอนุโลมให้ใช้พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ พ.ศ. 2497 ซึ่งทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าในการดำเนินงานและเสียค่าใช้จ่ายมาก ขณะเดียวกันมีผลต่อการที่เจ้าของที่ดินได้หน่วงเหนี่ยวการปฏิรูปที่ดินด้วย ปัญหาด้านการบริหารงาน ได้แก่การดำเนินงานในรูปแบบที่มีกิจกรรมหลายอย่าง ทำให้เกิดความสับสันและไม่เข้าใจหน้าที่แท้จริง ทำให้บางช่วงไม่สามารถระดมสรรพกำลังมุ่งไปสู่กิจกรรมหลักของการปฏิรูปที่ดิน และการบริหารงานไม่อาจทำได้เต็มที่ เนื่องจากผลกระทบจากนโยบายทางการเมือง ประกอบกับการปฏิรูปที่ดินเป็นงานใหม่ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานยังไม่มีประสบการณ์ ความเข้าใจจึงแตกต่างกันไป รวมทั้งปัญหาของการกำหนดราคาประเมินที่ดิน วิธีการจ่ายค่าที่ดิน และการให้อัตราดอกเบี้ยพันธบัตรที่ดิน ไม่จูงใจให้เจ้าของที่ดินร่วมมือเท่าที่ควร 2. ปัญหาการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอก การดำเนินงานในรูปแบบของการประสานงานก่อให้เกิดปัญหาหลายประการ เช่น การทำงานในรูปของคณะกรรมการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้าและทุกหน่วยงานก็มุ่งที่จะทำงานที่ตนรับผิดชอบโดยตรงของตนเองมากกว่าที่จะมาร่วมดำเนินการปฏิรูปที่ดิน ขณะเดียวกันผู้แทนจากส่วนราชการต่าง ๆ มีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการปฏิรูปที่ดินแตกต่างกัน ส่งผลให้รูปแบบการดำเนินงานไม่มีความแน่นอน การประสานงานไม่สัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกัน ข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางแก้ไข การจะได้บรรลุเป้าหมายของการปฏิรูปที่ดินจำเป็นจะต้องมีมาตรการอื่นสนับสนุนอันได้แก่ 1. การผลักดันให้โครงการปฏิรูปที่ดินเป็นนโยบายหรือโครงการระดับชาติ ในการพัฒนาชนบท โดยกำหนดให้ส่วนราชการต่าง ๆ ประสานงานและดำเนินการให้สอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2. การสนับสนุนงบประมาณนั้น ควรให้เป็นไปตามความเหมาะสมของเป้าหมายและปริมาณงานตามแผนงานที่กำหนดไว้ 3. เร่งรัดจัดที่ดินโดยนำที่เอกชนให้เกษตรกรเช่า หรือเช่าซื้อ ซึ่งจะได้มีเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการดำเนินงานของกองทุนการปฏิรูปที่ดินฯ และเร่งดำเนินการในเขตปฏิรูปที่ดินที่เป็นของรัฐ เพื่อจะได้ปิดโครงการในเขตดังกล่าว 4. ปรับปรุงการเรียกเก็บภาษีที่ดินและโรงเรือนให้อยู่ในอัตราก้าวหน้าตามขนาดการถือครองที่ดินและการทำประโยชน์ 5. ออกกฎหมายจำกัดการถือครองที่ดิน เพื่อมิให้การทิ้งที่ดินว่างเปล่า โดยยังมิได้ทำประโยชน์และเป็นการตรึงราคาที่ดิน 6. ดำเนินการกดดันและควบคุมการเช่าที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมอย่างเข้มงวด โดยขยายระยะเวลาในการเข่าและลดอัตราค่าเช่าให้ต่ำลง ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้เจ้าของที่ดินไม่อยากถือครองที่ดินไว้เก็งกำไร 7. ปรับปรุงมาตรการและวิธีการจัดซื้อที่ดินเอกชน และนำมาตรการเวนคืนที่ดินมาใช้อย่างจริงจัง โดยคำนึงถึงหลักการปฏิรูปที่ดินเป็นสำคัญ 8. จัดตั้งธนาคารที่ดิน เพื่อสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานปฏิรูปที่ดิน และป้องกันการสูญเสียสิทธิในที่ดิน 8. จัดตั้งศาลเกษตร และปรับปรุงกฎหมายที่ดินต่าง ๆ ให้สอดคล้องสัมพันธ์และสนับสนุนการปฏิรูปที่ดินen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Since land distribution is the core of land reform, or in other words the essence of land reform is the new arrangement of land possession for distribution to farmers for utilization in living equally. Whereas the distribution of land itself has no effect to the country's agricultural development directly because it is only the beginning step of agricultural development and just to solve the problem of capitalists' land collection, as well as to allocate land with nature and size suitable for agriculture only. Therefore, should we need to develop the country's agriculture and economy in general, we have to take into consideration the land distribution to make it consistent with the country's agricultural structure and the policy on national development as a whole land reform in Thailand aims to improve the ownership in land for agriculture so that the land utilizing farmers have an opportunity to be the land owner or have land for their agricultural occupation permanently. It will help distribute income from the rich to the poor farmers and reduct income gap, as well as increase fairness to the society by developing the use of land efficiently in agricultural occupation which also make progress to the locality and the nation's security simultaneously. As from the enforecment of the Agricultural Land Reform Act as on March 6, 1975 onwards; during 1975-1976 it was mostly the preparation period, and the operation started seriously in 1977. At present the land reform area was declared in 104 sub-districts of 34 districts. The results of the work as a whol is as concluded as follows: Problems and obstacles of land reform work 1. Internal problem: policy issue: in the past the operation was not clear deu ti political instabiity as there were changes of government, the lack of certain policy resulted in the failure of other government agencies to set plan to make it consistent and in line with the work of the Agricultural Land Reform Office (ALRO) in time. Law issue: the land surrender authority according to the LanReform Act has bo effect to the performance since the Act of Immovables Surrender, B.E. 2497 is applied mutatis matandis causing delay in operation and a lot of expenses, including the land owner's delay of the land reform. Administration issue: the operation with many activities caused confusion and misunderstanding of the actualduties resulting in failure to put power to the main activities of land reform in some duration, and the administration cannot be done completely because of political effects, and since the land reform is so new that the officials have no experience, the understanding is therefore different. Besides, the problems about the land price estimation, land price payment and interest rate of land bond do not attract the land owners as it should be. 2. Problems about corrdination with outside agencies: operation in form of coordination cuases a lot of problem, such as the work in form of Agriculturak Land Reform Committee causing delay and all agencies aim to perform the work under their responsibility directly only rather that to join the land reform work. At the same time representatives from the government have different understaning about the land reform resulting in uncertain operation form and out-of line cooperation. Advice and solution: to attain the target of land reform there shall be other measures to support: 1. To push the land reform project to be in national policy or project level in rural area development by specifying that government agencies effectively coordinate and opearte the work consistently. 2. To support the budget, it shall be as appropriate to attain the target and as to the work plan set. 3. To accelerate land allocation by having privates land rent or hire-purcahesd by farmers inn order to have revolving fund for operation of the Land Reform Fund. Besides, to accelerate operation of land reform in the areas belong to the government to claose the project in such area. 4. To improve imposition of land and housing tax to make it at progressive rate as to the size of land occupation and utilization. 5. To stipulate law to limit occupation of land not to leave the land vacant uselessly without utilization and make the land price steady. 6. To press and supervise land lease for agricluture strictly by extending the lease period and reducing the rental which will cause the land owners not want to possess land for profy speculation. 7. To improve the measure and method of private land purchase, and to use the land surrender measure striclty with considerationn of land reform principle. 8. To set up a land bank to support the land reform operation and prevent loss or rights in land. 9. To set up an agricultural court and amend land laws to made them in line with andn promote the land reform.en
dc.description.sponsorship: กองทุนรัชดาภิเษกสมโภชen
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การถือครองที่ดินen
dc.subject: ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรen
dc.subject: การปฏิรูปที่ดิน--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับen
dc.subject: กฎหมายธนาคารen
dc.title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการกระจายสิทธิ การถือครองที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม : รายงานผลการวิจัยen
dc.title.alternative: Legal measure for distribution of land ownership for agricultureen
dc.type: Technical Reporten
dc.email.author: Chaiyos.H@Chula.ac.th-