Title: การสอนชีววิทยาแก่นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน
Other Titles: Teaching biology to mathayom suksa four students in the learning center classroom
Authors: วนิดา นิ่มเสมอ
Advisors: ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: chaiyong@irmico.com, chaiyong@ksc.au.edu
Subjects: ชีววิทยา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ จากห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนกับการสอนแบบบรรยาย การดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนวิชาชีววิทยาเรื่องพารามีเซี่ยมกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มความคุม แต่ละกลุ่มประกอบด้วยนักเรียนจำนวน 50 คน กลุ่มทดลองทำการสอนในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมสอนด้วยวิธีการบรรยาย ในกลุ่มทดลอง ได้แบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็นกลุ่มย่อยๆ 6 กลุ่ม แต่ละกลุ่มเรียนเนื้อหาแตกต่างกันแต่อยู่ในเรื่องเดียวกัน โดยอาศัยสื่อการสอนที่วางแผน เพื่อให้นักเรียนดำเนินกิจกรรมด้วยตนเอง นักเรียนจะเปลี่ยนกลุ่มทุกๆ 15 นาที จนศึกษาเนื้อหาทั้งหมดทุกกลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุมทำการสอนในชั้นเรียนปกติ ด้วยวิธีบรรยายในลักษณะ ที่ใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบ ผู้วิจัยทำการทดลองนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทันที เมื่อเรียนจบเพื่อ เปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียน ต่อมาอีก 1 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่งเพื่อดูความติดแน่นทนนานของการเรียน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาทั้งสองกลุ่มมาเปรียบเทียบหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัย สัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ไม่แตกต่างจากการสอนแบบบรรยาย ที่ใช้สื่อสารประเภทโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ประกอบที่ระดับมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 แต่การเรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนให้ความติดแน่นทนนานของเนื้อหามากกว่าการสอนแบบบรรยาย ข้อเสนอแนะ จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การเรียนในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนมีคุณค่ากว่าการเรียนในห้องเรียนธรรมดา ดังนั้นครูควรสอนในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนมากกว่าการสอนในห้องเรียนธรรมดานอกจากนี้ยังสามารถใช้ห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนครูได้อีกด้วย
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this study is to compare the achievement of Biological study of Mathayom Suksa Four Students Between the learning center classroom and the lecture in the conventional classroom. Procedure The author chose the Biology entitled "Paramecium" to teach the Mathayom Suksa Four Students who were devided into two groups, the experimental group and the controlled group. Each group consisted of 50 students. The first group studied in the learning center classroom while the latter studied in the conventional classroom. Again, the first group was revidided into 6 groups which different groups studied different part of the subject in the same title with instructional media so as to allown them to study by themselves, then, each group took turn to another until they studied every part of the subject. Regarding the controlled group, the student studied in the conventional classroom that utilized the audio¬visual materials. The results of study of two groups had to be immediatlely compared the achievement to each other after the end of the class. A week later, the test had to be done again so as to find the permanent of studying. Afterward the data and information obtained from this study were brought to compare and find out the level of the difference of significance. Major Findings. There were no different between the study in the learning center classroom and the conventional classroom that utilized audio-visual materials at the 0.01 significant level. Anyhow‚ the study in the learning center classroom achieved the permanent of studying regarding major points more than the conventional classroom. Suggestions The results showed that the study in the learning center classroom was more valuable than studying in the conventional classroom. Thus, the teachers should use the learning center classroom rather than the conventional classroom. This learning center classroom, moreover, would be able to solve the problem of the shortage of teachers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18084
Type: Thesis