https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18118
Title: | การจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Student activities in institute of technology and vocational education in Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | ธีรพงศ์ ประสงค์ลาภ |
Advisors: | สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมของนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร สำรวจและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกั บกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพ มหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นอาจารย์และนักศึกษาจากคณะวิชา 5 คณะวิชา ได้แก่ คณะวิศวกรรมเทคโนโลยี คณะบริหารธุรกิจ คณะคหกรรมศาสตร์ คณะศิลปกรรม และคณะนาฏศิลป์และดุริยางค์ ในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 404 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบเลือกตอบ และแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (1-5) ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอนคือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นข้อถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพ ประสบการณ์ การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่ 2 เป็นข้อคำถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษา 3 ด้านคือ (1) ลักษณะกิจกรรมนักศึกษาที่จัดในวิทยาลัย (2) การบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และ (3) ปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป จำนวน 404 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 392 ฉบับ (ร้อยละ 97.03) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที สรุปผลการวิจัย 1.กิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลับเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ จัด และบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ตามนโยบาย และจุดประสงค์ที่สถานศึกษากำหนดไว้ กิจกรรมที่จัดมากในวิทยาลัยได้แก กิจกรรมด้านกีฬา และกิจกรรมส่งเสริมวิชาการ 2.ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน 1 ด้าน จาก 3 ด้านคือ ด้านการบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ในกิจกรรมที่จัด ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมนักศึก ษาในด้านลักษณะกิจกรรมที่จัด และด้านปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3.การลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรม นักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเห็นว่างบประมาณสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมเป็นปัญหา ที่สำคัญที่สุดในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัย ส่วนปัญหาที่สำคัญรองลงมาคือ เวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรม การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของนักศึกษา และอุปกรณ์และสถานที่สำหรับจัดกิจกรรมนักศึกษาตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะ วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา ควรแต่งตั้ง รองอธิการบดีฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษาเพื่อรับผิดชอบงานกิจกรรมนักศึกา าในด้านต่างๆ ได้แก่ นโยบาย งบประมาณ การสรรหา บุคลากรด้านนี้ ตลอดจนวางแผนจัดอบรมสัมมนาบุคลกรผุ้รับผิดชอบต่อกิจกรรมนัก ศึกษา ในวิทยาลัย เพื่อให้งานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์อย่างสมบูรณ์ |
Other Abstract: | Purpose of the Study The purpose of the this study was to study student activities in the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education in Bangkok Metropolis, to investigate instructors and students opinions concerning student activities in the Institute, to compare instructors and students opinions concerning student activities in the Institute and to analyze problems concerning student activities in the Institute. Methodology and Procedures The sample consisted of 404 instructors and students of the five faculties, namely the Faculty of Engineering Technology, the Faculty of Business Administration, the Faculty of Home Economic, the Faculty of Fine Arts and the Faculty of Dramatic Arts. The research instrument for this study was a questionnaire. Each Questionnaire included two parts : the first part concerned with the personal data. The second part concerned with information about personal opinions in the following three aspects : 1.The characteristic of student activities organized by the institute. 2. Goal attainment of student activities. 3.The problems in organizing and managing student activities. Questionnaires were sent to 404 subjects ; 392 (97.03 Percent) Questionnaires were returned. Data were analyzed by computing frequencies, mean, percentages, standard deviation, and t-test. Research Findings 1.student activities in the Institute of technology and Vocational Education are mostly organized and achieved in accordance with the policy and goal of the institute. Most of the student activities organized are athletics and the activities which promote academic abilities. 2.Instructors and students opinions concerning s student activities in the Institute of technology and Vocational Education in Bangkok Metropolis differed in one aspect, namely goal attainment of student activities. Significant difference did not occur within instructors and students opinions toward the characteristic of the organized activities and also the problems of procedures of student activities. 3.the ranking of the importance of the problems of managing and the proceeding of student activities of the Institute of Technology and Vocational Education instructors and students perceive that the budget problem in the most important problem of organizing student activities in the institute. The problems which are less important are the time to be spent for organizing students activities, students participation a altogether with instrument and places for organizing student activities. Recommendation The Institute of Technology ad Vocational Education Should entitle the position of the vice rector for student activities to be in charge of student activities of all kinds, namely policy, budget, personnel selection as well as planning, managing of the training and seminars of personnel in charge of student activities in the institute in order that the goal of student activities could be obtained in full effect. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18118 |
ISBN: | 9745640085 |
Type: | Thesis |