https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18151
Title: | การศึกษาการบริหารองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ |
Other Titles: | A Study of nursing organization management, autonomous university Hospitals |
Authors: | พัชราภรณ์ บุญมี |
Advisors: | อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | โรงพยาบาล -- การบริหาร การพยาบาล -- การบริหาร Hospitals -- Administration Nursing -- Administration |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารองค์การพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Future Research ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 24 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายและการวางแผน 3 คน ด้านการบริหารโรงพยาบาล 3 คน ด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพพยาบาล 2 คน ด้านการบริหารพยาบาล 11 คน และด้านการศึกษาสาขาการบริหารการพยาบาล 5 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อสร้างแบบสอบถามส่งกลับให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความเห็น และ 3) นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อเป็นการยืนยันอีกครั้งเพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารองค์การพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ประกอบด้วย 2 หมวดหลัก ดังนี้ หมวดที่ 1 การบริหารการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1.1การจัดองค์การพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย (1) โครงสร้างองค์การ เป็นแบบแบนราบ สายการบังคับบัญชาสั้น แต่ยืดหยุ่น ปรับเปลี่ยนได้ตามสถานการณ์ (2) การมอบหมายงานที่เน้นการกระจายอำนาจ และใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาล (3) การจัดทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สรรหาทั้งระดับผู้บริหารสูงสุดและบุคลากรเข้ามาทำงานในองค์การตามคุณสมบัติที่ต้องการ พัฒนาให้เป็นคนดีและคนเก่ง (4) การจัดการงบประมาณและการบริหารวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ ใช้ทรัพยากรให้คุ้มค่าคุ้มทุน และ (5) การตลาดและการหารายได้ เน้นบริการที่ดี มีการสร้างรายได้เพิ่มจากการประชุมวิชาการ 1.2 การจัดบริการพยาบาล พัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลสู่ความเป็นเลิศ สร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมบริการ มีงานวิจัยรองรับ 1.3 การพัฒนาวิชาการและงานวิจัย เน้นความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ งานวิจัยและการใช้เทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยหมวดที่ 2 การบริหารจัดการร่วมกับโรงพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 2.1 การพิจารณาเงินเดือนและค่าตอบแทน ให้เหมาะสมกับผลงานของบุคลากร 2.2 การบริหารวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ สนับสนุนให้พยาบาลมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดซื้อและเสนอแนวทางการเพิ่มมูลค่าของการใช้วัสดุ และอุปกรณ์ 2.3 การตลาดและการหารายได้ สร้างบริการเชิงรุก เพิ่มการให้บริการนอกเวลาราชการ มีระบบบริการเร่งด่วน และเพิ่มบริการเสริมเพื่อสร้างรายได้ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was study the nursing organization management, autonomous university hospitals, using Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique. Participants were 24 experts consisting of 3 experts of health policy and planning, 3 experts of hospital management, 2 experts of nursing development, 11 experts of nursing management and 5 experts of education for nursing administration. The EDFR technique consisted of 3 steps: Step1, all experts were interviewed about nursing organization management. Step 2, interviewed data were analyzed for developing questionnaire and sent to prior experts for their opinion. Step 3, interviewed data were analyzed for mean and interquartile range and then sent back to experts for their opinion’s confirmation. Major findings from the research of the nursing organization management, autonomous university hospitals comprised of 2 major categories: Category I: Nursing management consisted of 3 subcategories: 1.1Nursing organization including: (1) Organizational structure: flat, flexible and practical to the situation; (2) Delegation: focus on decentralization and good governance; (3) Human resource management: seek qualified executives and staff, add value to staff in ethical and intellectual aspects; (4) Budgeting and material management for effectiveness; and (5) Marketing and investment: focus on good service and make profit from arranging academic convention. 1.2 Nursing service: develop excellent nursing service and research based innovation. 1.3 Academic and research development: focus on academic and research excellence, and modern technology use. Category II: Cooperation with hospital management consisted of 3 subcategories: 2.1 Participating in consideration of salary and other remuneration: appropriately based on employee performance. 2.2 Material management: encourage nurses to participate in material procurement and propose guidelines for adding value of material use. 2.3 Marketing and investment: offer proactive service, expand extra service hours, provide fast track and additional services for more income. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18151 |
Type: | Thesis |