https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18200
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กันยารัตน์ ไชยสุต | - |
dc.contributor.author | ลัดดา ชิโนณะวนิก | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2524 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาคารีโอไทพ์ของบัวจีน (Zephyranthes citrina. Baker) จาก mitotic metaphase ของปลายรากโดยวิธี Feulgen squash พบว่าคารีโอไทพ์เป็นแบบ asymmetric kayotype ซึ่งประกอบด้วยโครโมโซม 3 ชนิดคือ metacentric 4คู่, submetacentric 12 คู่ และ acrocentric chromosome 8 คู่ เมื่อฉายรังสีแกมมาที่ได้จากโคบอลท์ -60 ในปริมาณ 0, 2000, 4000, 6000, 8000, 10000 และ 12000 แรด กับหัวและเมล็ดของบัวจีนดอกเหลืองเข้ม ปรากฏว่าปริมาณดังกล่าวทำให้อัตราการงอกลดลง แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ปริมาณรังสีที่ใช้ในแบบเชิงเส้น ต้นที่เจริญมาจากเมล็ดที่ได้รับรังสีลักษณะใบยังคงปกติ บางต้นสีของกลีบดอกจางลง และก้านดอกสั้นกว่าเดิม การเจริญพันธ์ลดลง ขณะเดียวกันมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง ของโครโมโซม คือมีการขาดของโครโมโซม, พบ Ring chromosome, dicentric chromosome, fragment และอื่นๆ ส่วนหัวกลีบที่ได้รับรังสีให้ดอกมีลักษณะสีของกลีบเลี้ยงและสีของกลีบดอกปกติ แต่ก้านดอกสั้นและการเจริญพันธ์ลดลง พบว่าหัวกลีบที่ได้รับรังสี ใบร่วง, รากเน่าหมด เหลือแต่ส่วนหัวกลีบซึ่งมีสีน้ำตาลแดงเป็นแถบหรือจุดเกิดขึ้นบนส่วนหัว | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Karyotype of Zephyranthes citrina Baker was investigated from the root tips in mitotic metaphase. By Feulgen squash method, it was revealed that karyotype was asymmetric with four pairs of metacentric chromosome, twelve pairs of submetacentric chromosome and eight pairs of acrocentric chromosome. Bulbs and seeds of this plant were irradiated with gamma ray, doses 0, 2000, 4000, 6000, 8000, 10000 and 12000 red, obtained from Cobalt-60. Gamma radiation was found to decrease the germination rate, however, no linear correlation with radiation doses was acknowledged. All leaves of irradiated plant were still normal while in some flowers the length of the peduncles was reduced and the color of perianth was pale. Also there was a decline in fertility. Changes of chromosome occurred at mitotic metaphase in root tips. Some of these changes were chromosomal. Breakage, ring chromo- some, dicentric chromosome, fragment and others. Flower characteristic from irradiated bulbs were in general normal. However peduncles were shorter and fertility was lower than those of normal plants. In the case of irradiated bulbs, it was found that the leaves abscissed and roots rotted leaving only the bulbs on which brown-red spots or bands were scattered. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | บัวจีน | en |
dc.subject | รังสีแกมมา | en |
dc.title | การชักนำให้เกิดมิวเตชันในบัวจีนโดยรังสีแกมมา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Induction of mutation in Zephyranthes citrina baker by gamma radiation | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พฤกษศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |