DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์-
dc.contributor.author: เฉลิมพร ลพอุทัย-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2529-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9775667196-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหาร และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการและการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามใช้ถามศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ใน 73 จังหวัดเป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 2,193 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้มาด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และสวนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดทำหลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต และครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 เป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 20 คน ผลการวิจัย การจัดการและการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา กลุ่มสร้างเสรีมประสบการณ์ชีวิตชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลางเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และมีปัญหามากในเรื่องปริมาณในเนื้อหากลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตมากเกินไป หนังสือเรียนมีเนื้อหาทางวิชาการไม่เพียงพอ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีค้นคว้าและรายงานนักเรียนไม่มีเอกสารค้นคว้า การจัดทำสื่อการเรียนให้ทันกับการสอนแต่ละครั้ง ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดทำและซ่อมแซมสื่อการเรียน ขาดเครื่องมือที่จะใช้ในการทดลองขาดการจัดอบรมการสอบกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตโดยเฉพาะ การจัดอบรมการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตใช้ระยะเวลาสั้น ไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการของครูขาดเอกสารเสริมประสบการณ์ การเชิญวิทยากรท้องถิ่นประสบปัญหาขาดงบประมาณการจ้าง การจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่ประสบปัญหา ขาดแหล่งวิทยาการในการค้นคว้าและงบประมาณในการจัดและฝึกอบรม และการจัดประชุมสัมมนาเพื่อปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและตัวอย่างประชาการได้เสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหาว่า ควรกำหนดรายละเอียดของเนื้อหาให้น้อยลงและชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น จัดพิมพ์เอกสารการค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติมจัดงบประมาณทางด้านสื่อสารเรียนให้มากขึ้น พร้อมทั้งจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการในด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียน จัดอบรมการสอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ควรใช้ระยะเวลามากขึ้น จัดให้มีนิเทศ และติดตามผล และเน้นให้ผู้บริหารเห็นความสำคัญของกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตมากขึ้น-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose The purpose of this research was to study opinions of elementary school supervisors, administrators and teachers concerning problems in the elementary curriculum management and implementation in the area of life experiences in Prathom Suksa five and six. Procedures The instruments used in the study were questionnaires and interview forms. The questionnaires were used to pose questions to supervisors, administrators and teachers in Prathom Suksa five and six in seventy-three provinces comprising a total of 2,193 subjects. The data obtained were analyzed by determining percentages, means and standard deviations. The interview forms were used to interview knowledgeable individuals who were involved in preparing the curriculum for the life experiences group in Prathom Suksa Five and Six comprising a total of 20 subjects. Results The management and the curriculum implementation in The Area of Life Experiences in Prathom Suksa Five and Six encountered most problems in moderate degree and the problems in high degree were; the subject matter in Life Experiences Area was too substantial, the textbooks had too little subject matter, the learning-teaching activity requiring the student to gather conduct information and submmit reports, the lack of literature, the preparation and repairing of teaching aids to keep pace with the teaching requirements of each teaching session, the lack of instrument for experiments, the lack of training on teaching the Life Experiences Area especially, the short term training on teaching this ares could not especially pope with teachers' needs, the lack of funds for hiring local resources persons, the lack of technical sources for the study related to outdoor educational activities, the lack of budget for conducting such activities and the training for improvement of the learning-teaching process. The knoledgeable individuals and the samples suggested that the subject matter of the curriculum should be reduced and made clearer, the additional literature should be published, the additional budget should be earmarked for purchasing teaching aids, the workshops on the making and the using of teaching aids should be held, the longer periods should be devoted for inservice training on teaching the Life Experiences Area, the guidance and Follow-up activities on teaching this area should be conducted, and the school administrators should be aware of the importance of the achievement in life experiences area.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต -- การศึกษาและการสอนen
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- หลักสูตรen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหาร และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการ และการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษากลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6en
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of elementary school supervisors, administrators and teachers concerning problems in the elementary curriculum management and implementation in the area of life experiences in prathom suksa five and sixen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-