DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว-
dc.contributor.author: จันทร์เพ็ญ เมฆราตรี-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2523-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่า ผู้รับฟังจะมีความชอบผู้เปิดเผยตนเองในระดับต่ำ ปานกลาง และสูง แตกต่างกันอย่างไร มีความแตกต่างกันของความชอบหรือไม่ เมื่อผู้รับฟังและผู้เปิดเผยตนเองเป็นเพศเดียวกัน และต่างเพศกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชาย 60 คน และ นักเรียนหญิง 60 คนที่ศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย : 1) แบบวัดความชอบแบบมาตรประเมินค่า 2) แบบวัดแบบมาตรวัดความนัยจำแนก 3) ความถามและคำตอบสำหรับใช้ในการสนทนาสำหรับผู้รับการทดลอง และผู้ร่วมคิด ในการทดลองจัดให้ผู้รับการทดลองสนทนา โดยนั่งหันหลังให้กันกับผู้ร่วมคิดที่เปิดเผยตนเองในระดับต่ำ ปานกลาง และสูง ประมาณ 10 นาที หลังจากนั้นให้ผู้รับการทดลองประเมินผู้ร่วมคิด โดยประเมินแบบวัดความชอบแบบมาตรประเมินค่า และแบบวัดแบบมาตรวัดความจำแนก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 2 ทาง โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. จาการวัดด้วยแบบวัดความชอบแบบมาตรประเมินค่าผู้รับฟังมีความชอบผู้เปิดเผยตนเองในระดับต่างๆ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และไม่ว่าผู้รับฟังและผู้เปิดเผยตนเองจะเป็นเพศเดียวกันหรือต่างเพศกันก็ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของความชอบ 2. จากการวัดด้วยแบบวัดความชอบแบบมาตรวัดความนัยจำแนก ผู้รับฟังมีความชอบผู้เปิดเผยตนเองในระดับต่างๆ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม พบว่า ผู้รับฟังชอบผู้เปิดเผยตนเองในระดับสูงมากกว่าผู้เปิดเผยตนเองในระดับต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ผู้เปิดเผยตนเองในระดับต่ำ ก็ไม่ได้ถูกประเมินไปในทางลบ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to explore the relation¬ship between how well a person is liked and the degree of self-disclosure. Comparisons were made between persons who disclosed themselves in low, moderate and high levels. The effect of same-sex or different sex between subjects and confederates were also tested. The sample for this research were 60 male and 60 female students at the upper-secondary school level (M.S.4-5). The instruments were: 1) a rating scale for liking measurement 2) a semantic differential scale for the perception of the confederated 3) questions and answers used in conversation for subjects and confederates. All these instrument were constructed by the researcher. Subjects were assigned to sit back to back and converse with the confederates who disclosed information as was prepared in low, moderate and high levels. Each conversation lasted about 10 minutes. After the conversation, subjects were asked to rate their liking for confederates by rating the rating scale and the semantic differential scale. The data wereanalized by the readymade program: SPSS. The Statistical method used was a two way analysis of variance. The major findings were as follows: 1. The result which obtained from rating scale was that the subjects liking for disclosing confederates at low, moderate and sigh levels was not statistical significantly different and there was no statistical significant difference of liking whether the subjects and the confederates were of the same sex or different sex. 2. The result which obtained from the semantic different scale was that the subjects' liking for the confederates who disclosed at the three levels of disclosure were statistical significantly different at .05 level. Wien the differences between groups were tested, it was found that the confederates who disclosed at high level were rated in the favor.ble direction than the low-disclosure confederates statistically significant at .05 level. Though the lot'-disclosure confederates were not rated in the negative direction.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: วัยรุ่น -- จิตวิทยาen
dc.subject: จิตวิทยาสังคมen
dc.title: ความชอบที่มีต่อการเปิดเผยตนเองตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายen
dc.title.alternative: Liking resulted from self-disclosure as perceived by students at the upper-secondary school levelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: จิตวิทยาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-