Title: การประเมินโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอน ของครูประถมศึกษา : การฝึกอบรมนำร่องในภาคใต้
Other Titles: A project evaluation of improvement of teaching efficiency of primary school teachers : pilot training organized in the Southern region
Authors: พอทิพย์ เพชรโปรี
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ครู -- การฝึกอบรม -- ไทย (ภาคใต้)
การฝึกอบรม
โครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การประเมินโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาเฉพาะการฝึกอบรมนำร่องในภาคใต้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมครูประถมศึกษา ประเมินพฤติกรรมของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม ประเมินความพึงพอใจผลการเรียนรู้ ความเชื่อที่มีต่อแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน และติดตามผลในด้านการนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติงานหลังการฝึกอบรมของครูผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม นอกจากนี้ ได้ศึกษาสภาพการสอนซ่อมเสริมแก่นักเรียนของครูผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมนำร่องในภาคใต้ โดยมีเกณฑ์ในการประเมินดังนี้ คือ วัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรมสอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรมทุกประการ การจัดเตรียมการฝึกอบรมครบถ้วนตามกระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่เป็นสากล ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการฝึกอบรมทุกกิจกรรม ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อกระบวนการฝึกอบรม ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนการเรียนรู้หลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 15 ของคะแนนเต็ม ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนความเชื่อที่มีต่อแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนหลักการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูนำกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ได้จากการฝึกอบรมไปปฏิบัติอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจำนวน 93 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 60 คนของกลุ่มโรงเรียนสะบ้าย้อย-ทุ่งพอ อำเภอสะบ้าย้อย จังหวัดสงขลา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการประเมินปรากฏว่า 1. วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมสอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรมทุกประการ และมีกระบวนการจัดเตรียมการฝึกอบรมครบถ้วนตามกระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่เป็นสากล 2. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทุกคนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมจำนวน 44 กิจกรรม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 3. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อกระบวนการฝึกอบรม 22 ข้อ ในจำนวนทั้งหมด 28 ข้อ ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 4. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นหลังการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 7.30 ของคะแนนเต็ม ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 5. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนหลักการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 6. ครูจำนวน 12 คนที่ผู้วิจัยได้สังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนนำความรู้ที่ได้จากการฝึกอบรมไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน เกินร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมดจำนวน 8 คน และต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมดจำนวน 4 คน ซึ่งถือว่าต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ สำหรับสภาพการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม พบว่า ครูประจำชั้นเป็นผู้จัดสอนเอง การสอนเด็กที่เรียนช้านั้น ส่วนมากสอนซ้ำในเรื่องที่ไม่เข้าใจ โดยสอนทั้งเป็นรายบุคคล และกลุ่มย่อย เพื่อให้นักเรียนสามารถผ่านวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา
Other Abstract: The general purpose of this study was to evaluate the project of improvement of the primary school teacher's teaching efficiency in a pilot training organized in the southern region. Its specific purposes were to evaluate the process of curriculum development, behaviors satisfaction beliefs in ways of developing their teaching-learning process, knowledge, follow-up the trainee achievement and implementation in their duties and to study the remedial teaching programs performed by the trainees. The criteria were as follows. The training objectives corresponded to the actual needs of the trainees and the training process covered all universal components. All trainees participated in every training activity. The trainees were satisfied with the training at least 75 percent of the trainees in each aspect asked in the questionnaire. The post-test mean of the trainees' knowledge was higher than the pre-test mean at least 15 percent of the total score with statistical significant at .05. The post-test mean of the trainees' beliefs in ways of how to improve learning-teaching was higher than the pre-test mean with the statistical significant at .05. At least 80 percent of the activities in the training should be implemented in their schools. In the study, 93 primary school teachers and 60 students from the school in Sobayoi-Thung pau Amphur Sabayoi Songkhla Province were used as the samples. Data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, and t-test. The findings were as follows: 1. All objectives of the training project corresponded to the trainees' needs and the training process covered all universal components. 2. All participants joined in 44 programs which was 80 percent of the 55 training programs. It was lower than the expected criteria. 3. The trainees were satisfied with the training but the satisfactory level was lower than the expected criteria, only 22 out of 28 questions were answers with satisfactions. 4. The knowledge score from the post-test was statistically higher than the pre-test at .01 level, but its increase was only 7.3 percent which was less than the expected criteria. 5. At the .01. level, the trainees had faith in ways of developing teaching learning process. 6. Among 12 teachers observation, 8 teachers applied more than 80 percent of their acquired knowledge in their classrooms and 4 of them applied less than 80 percent. On the average the implementation was below the expected criteria. On the data of remedial teaching program, it was found that the trainees performed the remedial teaching I their own classroom. The process was for the slow learners, repeating exercises and drills the students individually or in small group were used in the process, so that they could pass the learning objectives of the elementary curriculum.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18301
ISBN: 9745667099
Type: Thesis