DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กล่อมจิตร พลายเวช-
dc.contributor.author: พวงมณี ตันติวงศ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลในการใช้หนังสือเด็กประกอบการเรียนการสอน ประโยชน์ของหนังสือเด็กในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการในด้านต่างๆ ทั้งทางกาย อารมณ์ สังคม และสติปัญญา รวมทั้งเพื่อทราบถึงความต้องการหนังสือเด็กในบางด้านที่ยังไม่มีการจัดทำขึ้น หนังสือเด็กวัยเริ่มอ่าน กำหนดให้เป็นหนังสือหัดอ่าน หัดเขียน หัดนับ หนังสือวาดภาพระบายสี หนังสือภาพ หนังสือนิทาน คำประพันธ์ร้อยกรอง ที่ครูใช้ประกอบการเรียนการสอน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนอนุบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจากโรงเรียนอนุบาลของรัฐ 24 คน และโรงเรียนอนุบาลของเอกชน 176 คน รวมทั้งหมด 200 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีจับฉลาก โดยให้ตอบแบบสอบถาม แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าหนังสือมีความจำเป็นมาก เลือกใช้หนังสือที่ผลิตโดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชนมากที่สุด โดยครูชั้นเดียวกันเป็นผู้พิจารณาเลือกหนังสือที่จะนำมาใช้สอนร่วมกัน ประเภทของหนังสือที่เหมาะกับความสนใจของเด็กมากที่สุด คือ นิทานประกอบภาพ ชอบเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับธรรมชาติ พืช สัตว์ โดยเฉพาะตัวละครที่เป็นสัตว์พูดได้ และชอบคำประพันธ์ที่เป็นบทสนทนาสั้นๆ สำหรับลักษณะรูปเล่มของหนังสือที่ครูเห็นว่าเหมาะกับเด็กอนุบาลมากที่สุด คือ ขนาดกลาง (เท่าสมุดปกอ่อนขนาด 16.5 x 24.5 ซม. โดยประมาณ) โดยออกแบบรูปเล่มให้เป็นรูปตามเนื้อหาภายในเล่ม ใช้กระดาษสีหลายสีในการจัดพิมพ์ ถ้าเป็นกระดาษขาวเลือกใช้ตัวหนังสือสีดำมากที่สุด ชอบภาพประกอบที่มีสีฉูดฉาดตัดกัน โดยวางภาพกับตัวหนังสือไว้หน้าเดียวกัน ไม่ทับกัน เมื่อถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพของหนังสือในปัจจุบัน ครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าคุณภาพพอใช้ได้ ส่วนประโยชน์ของหนังสือในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านต่างๆ ของเด็ก ครูให้ความเห็นว่า หนังสือหัดเขียนช่วยส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านร่างกายมากที่สุด หนังสือหัดอ่าน หัดนับ ช่วยส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านสติปัญญามากที่สุด หนังสือหัดวาดภาพระบายสี หนังสือภาพ และหนังสือนิทาน ช่วยส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านอารมณ์มากที่สุด และหนังสือโคลงกลอน ช่วยส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านอารมณ์และสติปัญญามากที่สุด สำหรับความต้องการหนังสือในบางด้านที่ยังไม่มีการจัดทำอย่างเพียงพอ ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการหนังสือประเภทบันเทิงมากกว่าประเภทสารคดีที่ให้ความรู้ โดยเฉพาะนิทานพื้นบ้าน เป็นหนังสือประเภทบันเทิงที่ครูต้องการมากที่สุด ถ้าเป็นหนังสือประเภทสารคดีที่ให้ความรู้ ครูต้องการหนังสือที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังต้องการภาพประกอบที่ให้อารมณ์ขันต่อเด็ก สำนวนภาษาที่เป็นภาษาพูดของเด็ก ปกหนังสือที่ทำด้วยผ้าหรือพลาสติกและตัวหนังสือขนาดใหญ่ ข้อเสนอแนะของผู้วิจัยสำหรับสำนักงานประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในด้านการรับครูเพื่อทำการสอนชั้นอนุบาลในโรงเรียนทุกแห่ง ควรเป็นครูที่มีความรู้ทางจิตวิทยาเด็กเล็ก และในด้านหลักสูตรควรกำหนดหนังสือให้เป็นแนวเดียวกัน เพื่อเด็กอนุบาลจะได้มีพื้นความรู้ระดับเดียวกัน ก่อนที่จะเข้าไปเรียนชั้นประถมต่อไป สำหรับผู้ผลิตหนังสือสำหรับเด็ก ควรจัดทำหนังสือประเภทนิทานประกอบภาพโดยเฉพาะนิทานพื้นบ้าน หนังสือสารคดีเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยว โดยจัดรูปเล่มให้มีลักษณะดึงดูดความสนใจ ตั้งแต่การออกแบบปก การใช้กระดาษสีหลายสี ภาพประกอบที่ให้อารมณ์ขัน และตัวอักษรขนาดใหญ่ สำหรับครูควรปรับปรุงวิธีการสอนที่จะใช้หนังสือเป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาด้านสังคมให้กับเด็กให้มากขึ้น สำหรับผู้ปกครอง ครู และบรรณารักษ์ ควรเสนอหนังสือให้เด็กเมื่อเด็กมีความพร้อมเพียงพอ เพื่อให้เด็กมีความรู้สึกที่ดีต่อหนังสือ และรักการอ่านต่อไป สำหรับผู้เขียนหนังสือสำหรับเด็ก ควรใช้ภาษาที่ง่ายและควรแทรกเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมเพื่อสอนใจเด็กตั้งแต่เยาว์วัย-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research are:- To study the viewpoints of kindergarten teachers in their use of books to support their teaching; To learn of beneficial characteristics of children books as means to promote physical, emotional, social and intellectual developments; and To find the needs for children books in some areas which have still been lacking. The books for beginning readers were grouped into Reading Books, Writing Books, Counting Books, Drawing Books Picture Books, Story Books, Nursery Rhymes and Poetry used by teachers. The research population consisted of 24 teachers from Public for Kindergartens and 176 teachers from Private Kindergartens. The total amount of 200 were chosen by random sampling method of answer the questionnaire. The result was show in percentage. Through this research, it was concluded that the books for beginning readers were very necessary. Most teachers chose the ones product by private publishers and the selection process was done together. The Picture Books were considered to be suitable for children’s interests especially with contents concerning nature, plants and animals with taking animals as main characters. The writing style they liked the most was that of a short dialogue. The most preferred format was medium-sized (a paper bound book approximately 16.5 x 24.5 cm.) designed to match its content, using variety of colour papers and putting black letters on white papers. The illustrations should be boldly and brightly coloured with words synchronizedly placed in the same page but not overlapping one another. The quality of books for beginning readers today was considered to be fair. For the uses of books in promoting children’s development, the answers revealed that Writing Books were the most used to promote physical development. Reading Books and Counting Books were agreed by teachers as most beneficial in children’s intellectual development. Rhymes and Poetry were mostly used for both emotional and intellectual development. Most teachers stated their needs as the followings:- 1. To have more recreational books produced. 2. For entertaining, Thai Folk tales were the most needed as well as travel books for information. 3. Illustrations should created humorous feelings in children. 4. The preferred writing style should be in children’s everyday language. 5. As for the format, clothbound or plastic-made cover was preferred. The researcher’s recommendations for the Office of Elementary Education, Department of Educational Technique, Ministry of Education, about kindergarten teachers qualification is that the teacher should at least have a knowledge on child psychology. The proposed curriculum is to include books in the same range for all kindergartens so that children can gain the same level of knowledge before entering Prathom 1. As for the publishers, they should produce more picture story books especially the still in need folktales, and more informational books about traveling with interesting format, using different colours of paper, humorous illustrations, and big letters. As for teachers, they should improve their method of teaching by using books as tools to promote social development in children. Parents, teachers and librarians should present books to ready children to create good impression and to instill the love of reading. Lastly, the writer should provide the language which is easy enough for children to read and understand while indiscreetly add into the content as essence on merits to teach them at an early age.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก -- ทัศนคติen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนอนุบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อหนังสือเด็กในวัยเริ่มอ่านen
dc.title.alternative: Viewpoints of kindergarten teachers in Bangkok about books for beginning readersen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-