https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18339
Title: | ตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของการเจริญเติบโตของอ้อย |
Other Titles: | Mathematical model of growth and development of sugarcane |
Authors: | ภิญโญ ยลธรรม์ธรรม |
Advisors: | สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | suchada.s@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ อ้อย -- การเจริญเติบโต Mathematical Model Sugarcane -- Growth |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาตัวแบบเชิงคณิตศาสตร์แบบพลวัตสำหรับอธิบายการเจริญเติบโตของอ้อยโดยใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับระบบหลักทางชีวภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเจริญของต้นอ้อย คือการนำผลที่ได้จากกระบวนการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงและกระบวนการแบ่งสารอาหารที่สังเคราะห์ได้ไปยังส่วนต่างๆ มาควบคุมการแสดงผลของตัวแบบโครงสร้างกราฟิก 3 มิติของต้นอ้อย โดยมีปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาตัวแบบคือ ปริมาณแสงที่พืชสามารถใช้ในการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง (PAR) ปริมาณความเข้มข้นของแก๊สคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์บริเวณรอบใบอ้อย (Cₐ) และอุณหภูมิของใบอ้อย (Tleaf ) ตัวแบบการแบ่งสารอาหารที่สังเคราะห์ได้ไปยังส่วนต่างๆ จะทำการคำนวณสัดส่วนของปริมาณสารอาหารที่ส่งที่ยังรากและลำต้น ผลจากการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างตัวแบบที่สร้างขึ้นกับข้อมูลการเจริญเติบโตของอ้อยปลูกพันธุ์ LK92-11 จากแปลงทดลองของภาควิชาพืชสวน คณะเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตกำแพงแสน พบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ (R²) ระหว่าง Net Photosynthesis Model กับข้อมูลการสังเคราะห์แสงสุทธิมีค่ามากกว่า 0.92 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง Growth Model กับข้อมูลความสูงของลำอ้อย พบว่ามีค่า R² มากกว่า 0.94 และมีค่าเปอร์เซนต์ความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมพัทธ์เฉลี่ยน้อยกว่า 3.6% สำหรับโครงสร้างกราฟิก 3 มิติใช้แนวคิดของ L-Systemในการจำลองโครงสร้างของส่วนที่อยู่เหนือดินของต้นอ้อย ได้แก่ ข้อ ปล้อง ตา แผ่นใบ กาบใบและยอด ซึ่งถูกควบคุมการแสดงผลด้วยตัวแบบเชิงทางคณิตศาสตร์การเจริญเติบโตที่สร้างขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this paper is to create a dynamic mathematical model for describing the growth and development of sugarcane which will be used to control a 3D visualization of sugarcane. The dynamic mathematical model describes the growth and development of sugarcane. The growth factors considered are based on the biological processes, which are photosynthesis and partitioning process. The net photosynthesis model is a non-linear equation constructed from the measured data from a field at Kasetsart University, Kamphaeng Saen Campus, Nakhonpathom Province, Thailand (14 ˚N 99 ˚E) with the environment factors: intercept photosynthetically active radiation (PAR), ambient carbon dioxide concentration (Cₐ) and leaf temperature (Tleaf). The partitioning model is used to calculate a partitioning proportion of daily net photosynthesis production to each part of sugarcane, shoot and root. Comparisons of net photosynthesis model and the measured photosynthesis rate from the field show that R² is more than 0.92. Comparisons of growth model and the sugarcane stalk height measured from the field show that mean percentage relative error less than 3.6% and R² more than 0.94. Conceptual of the virtual 3D model is used the L-System idea for describing the whole sugarcane (only aerial part) of each structures with observed data. Then, the developed virtual sugarcane structure which is controlled by dynamic mathematical model is presented in real time to show the visualization for aerial plant. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.) จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาการคณนา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18339 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.313 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.313 |
Type: | Thesis |