Title: การประเมินโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา : การฝึกอบรมนำร่องในภาคตะวันตก
Other Titles: A project evaluation of improvement of teaching efficiency of primary school teachers : pilot training organized in the Western region
Authors: วงศ์จันทร์ วิมลพิทยกุล
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Somwung.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครูประถมศึกษา -- การฝึกอบรม
โครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา
การฝึกอบรม -- การประเมินผล
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การประเมินโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการฝึกอบรบนำร่องในภาคตะวันตก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมครูประถมศึกษา ประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรม ประเมินพฤติกรรมในขณะฝึกอบรม ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน ผลการเรียนรู้และติดตามผลการนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติงานภายหลังการฝึกอบรม นอกจากนี้ได้ศึกษาสภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมนำร่องในภาคตะวันตกด้วย โดยมีเกณฑ์ในการประเมินคือ วัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรมสอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรมทุกประการ การดำเนินการจัดเตรียมการฝึกอบรมครบถ้วนตามกระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่เป็นสากล ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อการฝึกอบรมอย่างร้อยละ 75 ในแต่ละข้อของแบบสอบถาม ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในทุกกิจกรรมของการฝึกอบรม ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของการเรียนรู้หลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 15 ของคะแนนเต็ม ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของการวัดความเชื่อที่มีต่อแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมที่ระบุในโครงการฝึกสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 128 คน และนักเรียน 60 คน ของกลุ่มโรงเรียนวังศาลา อำเภอท่าม่วง จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลของการวิจัย 1. วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมสอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรมทุกประการ และมีกระบวนการจัดเตรียมการฝึกอบรมครบถ้วนตามระบบฝึกอบรมที่เป็นสากล 2. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อการฝึกอบรม 23 ข้อ ในจำนวน 28 ข้อ ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์การประเมินที่กำหนดไว้ 3. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม จำนวน 40 กิจกรรม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 74.07 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด 4. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นหลังการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10.18 ของคะแนนเต็ม ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินที่กำหนดไว้ 6. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม จำนวน 12 คน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยนำความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการฝึกอบรมไปใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 80 ขึ้นไปของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด มี จำนวน 5 คน และต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด มีจำนวน 7 คน ซึ่งถือว่าต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการศึกษาสภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนพบว่า สื่อการสอนที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้มากที่สุด ได้แก่ กระดานดำ สิ่งพิมพ์ต่างๆ เช่น ตำรา แบบเรียน คู่มือครูฯลฯ ของจริง ชอล์กสี รูปภาพ บัตรคำ และป้ายนิเทศ สื่อการสอนที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีได้แก่สื่อประเภทเครื่องฉายและบทเรียนสำเร็จรูป ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการความช่วยเหลือและการเพิ่มพูนความรู้ในการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทต่างๆ ส่วนในด้านงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อ ทักษะและเครื่องมือในการผลิตสื่อการสอน รวมทั้งข้อมูลจากแหล่งบริการสื่อการสอนภายนอกโรงเรียนมีปัญหาระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract: Purposes. The general purpose of this research was to evaluate the project of improvement of teaching efficiency of primary school teachers in a pilot training organized in the Western region. Its specific purposes were to evaluate the process of curriculum development of the training, the participants' satisfaction of the training, the participants' behaviors with while the training was going on, the participants' beliefs in ways of developing their teaching-learning process, the participants' achievement from the training and a follow-up of participants' implementation in their duties one month after the training. Moreover, the researcher had surveyed needs and problems of utilization of instructional media in the samples' primary schools. Procedures. This evaluation was based on the following criteria; the objectives had to correspond to the training needs, the training process covered all universal components, the participants were satisfied with the process of training, all participants joined in every activity of the training, the post-test mean of the partici¬pants' belief scores increased from the pre-test mean with a statistical significant at .05, the post-test mean of knowledge scores increased at least 15 percent from the pre-test mean with a statistical significant at .05, the participants showed at least 80 percent of the teaching-learning behaviors from the training in their classrooms. The data was analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The samples were 128 trained primary teachers and 60 primary students in Wungsala School cluster, Amphoe Tha Muang, Changwat Kanchanaburi. Results. The results of this project evaluation were as follows: 1. All objectives of the training corresponded to the training needs, the training process covered all universal components. 2. All participants were satisfied with the training, 23 items from 28 items in the questionnair. It was lower than the expected criteria. 3. All participants joined in 40 activities, 74.07 percent of the 54 training activities. It was lower than the expected criteria. 4. The participants had more faith in ways of developing teaching-learning process with a statistical significant at .05 level. 5. The participants' knowledge scores in post-teat was increasing 10.18 percent but still lower than the expected criteria. 6. Five trained teachers performmed more than 80 percent of teaching behaviors in their classrooms but seven trained did less than the expected criteria. Moreover, the results of the survey of the instructional media utilization in the trained teachers schools were as follows: the instructional media frequently used in the schools are black-bords, textbooks, real materials, colour-chalks, pictures, flash cards and charts. Most of the schools had no overhead projector, television and programmed instruction materials. According to the needs of those teachers, they revealed the needs for a resource person who would suggest and train them in the production of instructional materials. The problems and obstacles which primary school teachers confronted at the moderate level were : the lack of school budget, production skills and materials, the information about the instructional materials services outside the school.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18530
ISBN: 9745665762
Type: Thesis