https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18533
Title: | ผลของการลิดรอนเสรีภาพที่มีต่อการต่อต้านทางจิต ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
Other Titles: | Effects of the restriction of freedom on the psychological reactance of mathayom suksa one students |
Authors: | ทิพย์วัลย์ สุทิน |
Advisors: | ธีระพร อุวรรณโณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Theeraporn.U@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เสรีภาพส่วนบุคคล |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการลิดรอนเสรีภาพที่มีต่อการต่อต้านทางจิตของนักเรียนชายและหญิงในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามเงื่อนไขการทดลอง คือ เงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยบุคคล เงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยสถานการณ์ และเงื่อนไขควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบางกะปิ อำเภอบางกะปิ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 90 คน เพศชาย 45 คน เพศหญิง 45 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจะถูกสุ่มเข้ารับเงื่อนไขทดลองทั้ง 3 เงื่อนไขที่กล่าวข้างต้น เงื่อนไขละ 30 คน เพศละ 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เป็นสิ่งของ 6 ชิ้นที่จะให้นักเรียนจัดอันดับและประเมินความชอบ ในการทดลองขั้นที่ 1 และ 2 และมาตรวัดทัศนคติต่อผู้ช่วยทดลอง ซึ่งนักเรียนจะตอบในตอนท้ายของการทดลองขั้นที่ 2 ในการทดลองขั้นที่ 1 นักเรียนจะถูกเหนี่ยวนำให้รับรู้และเชื่อว่าจะได้รับของตอบแทน 1 ชิ้น หลังจากเข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยโดยเขาจะได้เลือกของจากสิ่งของที่ผู้ช่วยทดลองจะให้เลือก 2 ชิ้น ในขั้นที่ 2 นักเรียนเข้ารับเงื่อนไขการทดลองตามที่ถูกสุ่มไว้เป็น 3 เงื่อนไขแล้วตอบมาตรวัดทัศนคติ ตัวแปรตามที่วัดคือการต่อต้านทางจิต และคะแนนทัศนคติต่อผู้ช่วยทดลอง สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนในเงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยบุคคลเกิดการต่อต้านทางจิตมากว่านักเรียนใน เงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยสถานการณ์ และเงื่อนไขควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P .01). 2. นักเรียนในเงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยสถานการณ์เกิดการต่อต้านทางจิตแตกต่างจากนักเรียนในเงื่อนไขควบคุมอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ. 3. นักเรียนในเงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยบุคคลมีทัศนคติในทางบวกต่อผู้ช่วยผู้ทดลองน้อยกว่านักเรียนในเงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยสถานการณ์ และเงื่อนไขควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P .001). 4. นักเรียนในเงื่อนไขลิดรอนเสรีภาพโดยสถานการณ์มีทัศนคติในทางบวกต่อผู้ช่วยผู้ทดลองแตกต่างกับนักเรียนในเงื่อนไขควบคุม อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงเกิดการต่อต้านทางจิต แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 6. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติต่อผู้ช่วยผู้ทดลอง แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of the restriction of freedom on the psychological reactance of Mathayom Suksa One male and female students under three conditions : 1) the restriction of freedom by a person group; 2) the restriction of freedom by the situation group; 3) the control group. Subjects were ninety Mathayom Suksa one students, forty-five boys and forty-five girls from Banggapi School, Amphure Banggapi, Bangkok. The subjects of were randomly assigned to one of three conditions such that within each condition consisted of fifteen boys and fifteen girls. The instruments is this research were six different objects to be ranked and rate by each student in Step 1 and 2 of the experiment and the scale on attitude toward the experimental assistant to be fill out by each student at the end of Step 2 of the experiment. The study was conducted in two steps. In step 1 all subjects were induced to perceive and believe that after they had taken part in this project by doing the task which the experimenter instructed them to do then they could choose the reward that they wanted between two different objects from the female experimental assistant. In step 2 the subjects received different treatments under three conditions and filled out the attitude scale. The dependent variables in this study were psychological reactance and attitude toward experimental assistant. The data were analyzed by using Two-Way Analysis of Variance and Scheffe’ Multiple Comparisons in Two-Factor ANOVA. The results indicate that : 1. The students in the restriction of freedom by a person group have significantly more psychological reactance that the students in the restriction of freedom by the situation group and the students in the control group (P .01). 2. The students in the restriction of freedom by the situation group do not have significantly more psychological reactance that the students in the control group. 3. The students in the restriction of freedom by a person group have significantly less positive attitude toward the experimental assistant than the students in the restriction of freedom by the situation group and the students in the control group (P .001). 4. The students in the restriction of freedom by the situation group do not have significantly more positive attitude toward the experimental assistant than the students in the control group. 5. Boys do not significantly differ form girls in terms of psychological reactance. 6. Boys do not significantly differ form girls in terms of the attitude toward the experimental assistant. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18533 |
ISBN: | 9745672653 |
Type: | Thesis |