DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ-
dc.contributor.advisor: สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต-
dc.contributor.author: อติพร ทองหล่อ, 2504--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2546-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741746164-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจอาจารย์พยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก และเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะบุคคลที่ได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ในด้านคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่องานหรือองค์การ ได้แก่ การยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การและความพึงพอใจในงาน และคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อตนเอง ได้แก่ การตระหนักในคุณค่าแห่งตนและการรับรู้ถึงการมีพลังอำนาจในตนเอง โดยการวิเคราะห์แนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับลักษณะองค์การที่ได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และนำแนวคิดที่ได้มาเป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก เกี่ยวกับสภาพการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและลักษณะอาจารย์พยาบาลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ จากนั้นสร้างต้นร่างรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจอาจารย์พยาบาล ซึ่งรูปแบบนี้ได้รับการประเมินจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และนำไปทดลองใช้จริงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่หัวหน้างานในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกที่มีขนาดกลาง และผู้อำนวยการมีคุณลักษณะผู้นำการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มควบคุม ได้แก่ อาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี พระพุทธบาท จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานตามปกติ และกลุ่มทดลอง ได้แก่ อาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี พะเยา จำนวน 22 คน ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจอาจารย์พยาบาล ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นโครงการฝึกอบรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในตัวเอง 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม จำนวน 20 ชั่วโมง และระยะที่ 2 เป็นกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะจำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ การประเมินประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบจะดำเนินการภายหลังการทดลองทั้งระยะที่ 1 และระยะที่ 2 และวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะบุคคลที่ได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ โดยสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนจำแนกทางเดียว (ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ภายหลังการทดลองระยะที่ 1 อาจารย์กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะบุคคลที่ได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในด้านคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่องานหรือองค์การ คือการยึดมั่นผูกพันองค์การ และด้านคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อตนเอง คือ การรับรู้ถึงการมีพลังอำนาจในตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภายหลังการทดลองระยะที่ 2 อาจารย์กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะบุคคลที่ได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในด้านคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่องานหรือองค์การ ได้แก่ การยึดมั่นผูกพันองค์การและความพึงพอใจในงานและด้านคุณลักษณะที่มีผลต่อตนเอง ได้แก่ การตระหนักในคุณค่าแห่งตนและการรับรู้ถึงการมีพลังอำนาจในตนเอง สูงกว่าก่อนกว่าการทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจอาจารย์พยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก เป็นการจัดกิจกรรมต่อเนื่อง ทั้งกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรมและกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะที่มีความสอดคล้องกัน ซึ่งสามารถทำให้ผู้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตระหนักในความสามารถและพลังอำนาจในตนเอง และความสำคัญของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจให้ผู้อื่นen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are to develop the model of nursing - instructor empowerment at Praboromarajchanok Institute and to compare their characteristics empowered in the terms of their performances which have effected to their work and their organizations as their organization commitments as well as their work satisfactions. Including to the individual characteristics, which have issued to themselves such as to realize to their self-esteems and to perceive in their self-empowerments. By analyzing the concepts and the theories concerning to the organizational conditions empowered. Then the researcher applied the analyzed concepts as a framework of the analysis on the database empowerment condition in the nursing collages being under the Praboromarajchanok Institute and the characteristics of nursing instructors who involved with the reinforcement of empowerment. After that, the model was formed and evaluated by experts. Finally, it was experimented to the sampling groups who were the nursing instructors working as the leaders of faculties in the middle -sized of the nursing collages and the directors who have empowered characteristics. The controlling group was 20 nursing instructors who work regularly at the Praboromarajchonani Nursing Collage, Phrabuddhabath. And the experimental group was 22 nursing instructors who work at the Praboromarajchonani Nursing Collage, Phayao. In the experiment, the researcher applied the model of nursing instructor empowerment; by using the training of self- empowered project, which was divided into 2 periods: the first period was the training activity for 20 hours and the second period was the training skills for 8 weeks. To evaluate the efficacy of the model after finishing the experiments of the first and the second periods and then to analyze the characteristics of the people who were empowered by t-test and ANOVA. The results are as follows: 1. After the first period experiment - the mean of the experimental group had the empowered characteristics in the terms ofthe performances that have effected to the work or the organizations such as the organization commitment and the individual characteristics as the perception of self- empowerment is higher than the controlling group' s with statistical significant at the level of .05 2. After the second period experiment - the mean of the nursing instructors in the experimental group had the empowered characteristics in the terms of the performances that have effected to their work or their organizations such as the organization commitments and their work satisfactions, including to the individual characteristics which have issued to themselves such as their self-esteems and their perceptions of self-empowerment became higher than before experimenting and the controlling group' s with statistical significant at the level of .05 The model of the reinforcement of nursing - instructor empowerment in the Praboromarajchanok Institutes is the continually training project; there are both in the practicing activity and the skill training activity, which are consistent to each other. Thus, it enables to make the participants realize in their abilities and their self powers. Beside it is important to reinforce empowerment of others.en
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2003.363-
dc.subject: สถาบันพระบรมราชชนกen
dc.subject: การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจen
dc.subject: อาจารย์พยาบาลen
dc.title: รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจอาจารย์พยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกen
dc.title.alternative: The model of empowerment of nursing instructor, Praboromarajcnanok Instituteen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอกen
dc.degree.discipline: อุดมศึกษาen
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Pateep.M@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Sompoch.I@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2003.363-