https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18756
Title: | ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Effects of organizing non-formal education activities to enhance anxiety control ability of the youth in Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center |
Authors: | ชูพงษ์ จูตะวิริยะสกุล |
Advisors: | มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกาณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเบื้องต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เยาวชน ในศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร(ไทย-ญี่ปุ่น) จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรม แบบหาความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความรู้ แบบวัดทักษะ แบบวัดทัศนคติในการจัดการความวิตกกังวล แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า และแบบประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรม 1. กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร ส่งผลให้เยาวชนสามารถจัดการกับความวิตกกังวลได้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน คือ (1) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยทักษะในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยทัศนคติในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความวิตกกังวลหลังการทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการจัดการความวิตกกังวลของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were: 1) to develop the effects of organizing non-formal education activities to enhance anxiety control ability of the youth in Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center 2) to study the effects of organizing non-formal education activities to enhance anxiety control ability of the youth in Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center 3) to study the satisfaction of organizing non-formal education activities to enhance anxiety control ability of the youth in Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center with non-formal educational activities during a post-experiment stage. This study had a pre-experimental design. The subjects were a 30 youths aged between 15 to 25 years old in Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center. The research instruments were an activity plan, learning need assesment form , a knowledge test, skills test, an attitude test to control anxiety , an anxiety test and activity evaluation form. The research findings were as follows : 1) Non-formal education activities to enhance anxiety control ability of the youth in Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center has affected the youth to control anxiety by themselves. 2) The results from using the non-formal activities were presented as follow : 1) After the experiment, the mean scores in knowledge of the experimental group were higher than the mean scores before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 2) After the experiment, the mean scores in skill of the experimental group were higher than the mean scores before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 3) After the experiment, the mean scores in attitude of the experimental group were higher than the mean scores before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 4) After the experiment, the mean scores in anxiety were lower than the mean scores before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 3) After the experiment, the experimental group scores at highest level in satisfaction of the non-formal education activities to enhance anxiety control ability of the youth in Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18756 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1767 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1767 |
Type: | Thesis |