https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18823
Title: | เทคนิคในการประมาณค่าการทรุดตัวของอาคารสูงในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Techniques in settlement prediction of highrise building in Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | ธานินทร์ พงศ์รุจิกร |
Advisors: | สุรฉัตร สัมพันธารักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ปฐพีกลศาสตร์ อาคาร -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง การออกแบบโครงสร้าง ฐานราก การทรุดตัวของโครงสร้าง |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาถึงการทรุดตัวของอาคารสูง จำนวน 6 หลัง ในสถานที่ก่อสร้าง 5 แห่ง ในบริเวณกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิเคราะห์ค่าการทรุดตัวของอาคาร กระทำโดยวิธี Convention ของ Terzaghi วิธี Convention ของ Tomlinson และวิธี Modified Theory of Elasticity ของ Poulos และ Davis โดยใช้ข้อมูลประกอบที่ใกล้เคียงกับความเป็นจริงมากที่สุดเท่าที่จะหาได้ แล้วเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้กับการวัดค่าการทรุดตัวจริงพบว่า การทรุดตัวทั่วบริเวณอาคารจะมีลักษณะคล้ายแอ่งตื้นๆ โดยที่ขณะก่อสร้างอัตราการทรุดตัวจะค่อนข้างช้าในช่วงแรก และเร็วขึ้นในช่วงหลัง อัตราการทรุดตัวนี้ จะลดลงอย่างเห็นได้ชัด เมื่ออัตราการเพิ่มน้ำหนักบรรทุกลดลง ค่าการทรุดตัวรวมที่ได้จากการวัดเมื่อปรับแก้แล้วมักมีค่าประมาณ 10 เซนติเมตร หรือมากกว่า การประมาณค่าการทรุดตัวสุดท้าย โดยวิธี Convention ของ Terzaghi จะได้ผลน่าพอใจในอาคารบางแห่งเท่านั้น ขณะที่วิธี Convention ของ Tomlinson เมื่อพิจารณาสภาพชั้นดินใต้ฐานรากเป็นชั้นดินที่มีการระบายน้ำที่ดี เฉลี่ยเพียงชั้นเดียว ได้ผลใกล้เคียงในเกณฑ์ที่น่าพอใจพอควรคือโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1.2 เท่า ของค่าที่ได้จากการวัด ส่วนวิธี Modified Theory of Elasticity ของ Poulos และ Davis เมื่อพิจารณาให้ฐานรากของอาคารเป็น Flexible mat ก็ได้ผลใกล้เคียงในเกณฑ์ที่น่าพอใจ คือ โดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 0.9 เท่าของค่าที่ได้จากการวัด โดยแยกออกเป็นการทรุดตัวเนื่องจากชั้นทรายใต้ฐานรากประมาณ 10-40% ของค่าการทรุดตัวรวม นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ค่าการทรุดตัวของอาคารสูงที่ได้จากการวัด มีความสัมพันธ์กับหน่วยแรงเค้นทางดิ่ง ความกว้างของอาคารและความยาวของเสาและความยาวของเสาเข็มที่ฝังอยู่ในชั้นดินแข็ง |
Other Abstract: | This thesis involves the settlement analyses of 6 highrise buildings from 5 construction sites in Bangkok. The analyses are carried out by using Terzaghi’s conventional method, Tomlison’s conventional method and modified theory of elasticity method proposed by Poulos and Davis. Analyses were made with made with the most reasonable soil informations and loading data, and results were compared with observation data. It was found that the settlement profile occurring in the whole building area formed generally the shallow bowl shape. The settlement rate observed during construction was rather slow in the first period and became faster in the latter. The settlement rate obviously depended upon the rate of loading and the magnitude of corrected observed total settlement was usually about 10 centimeters or more. The prediction of final settlement of the buildings by Terzaghi’s conventional method only gives the satisfactory results in certain buildings. Tomlinson’s conventional method yields better agreement with the measurement data, upon considering the soil stratum underneath the assumed equivalent flexible mat foundation as an average soil layer having the good drainage condition. The average settlement ratio, predicted total settlement/ recorded settlement, was about 1.2. Modified theory of elasticity method by Poulos and Davis can also give the good agreement having average settlement ratio of about 0.9, when the foundation was considered as the flexible mat foundation. It is discovered that relation exists among the observed settlement, the applied total vertical stress, the width of the building and the length of pile embedment in the stiff soil stratum. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18823 |
ISBN: | 9745648167 |
Type: | Thesis |