Title: บทบาทด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการวิทยาลัยครู
Other Titles: Roles of rectors in faculty development in teachers' colleges
Authors: ทัศนีย์ ศุภเมธี
Advisors: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย
สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่ที่ปฏบัติด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการวิทยาลัยครู ในปัจจุบัน 2. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอธิการ และอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับ หน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติด้านพัฒนาอาจารย์ และพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ สมมติฐานของการวิจัย และอาจารย์ผู้สอนในวิทยาลัยครู เกี่ยวกับหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของอธิการ และอาจารย์ผู้สอนในวิทยาลัยครู เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ ไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยประชากร 2 กลุ่มคือ อธิการวิทยาลัยครู จำนวน 34 ท่าน และอาจารย์ผู้สอน จำนวน 404 ท่าน รวมทั้งสิ้น 438 ท่าน จากวิทยาลัยครู 34 แห่ง ที่สุ่มได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ และแบบประเมินค่า ประกอบด้วย สถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม คำถามเกี่ยวกับ หน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติในการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ 6 ด้าน และพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ 5 ด้าน ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไป จำนวน 448 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 438 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.76 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-test ผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ 6 1. ความคิดเห็นของอธิการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ 1. ด้าน ได้แก่ การประชุมอบรม สัมมนา ศึกษาต่อ และบรรยายทางวิชาการ , การผลิตเอกสารประกอบการสอน เขียนบทความ และตำรา, การวิจัยค้นคว้าและทดลองทางวิชาการ, การสังเกตเยี่ยมเยียน ดูงาน ศึกษางานจากอาจารย์อาวุโส, การทำงานเป็นโครงการ และทำเป็นรูปแบบคณะกรรมการ, การสร้างบรรยากาศทางวิชาการ และกิจกรรมด้านอื่นๆ ตามความคิดเห็นของอธิการเห็นว่า ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับ มาก แต่ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เห็นว่า ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับ น้อย ฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และปรับปรุงแก้ไข, พฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการให้ความช่วยเหลือ และประสานงาน, พฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับ และให้กำลังใจ, พฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการสังคม,พฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการแสดงออกทางบุคลิกภา พ จิตใจ และอารมณ์ ตามความคิดเนของอธิการเห็นว่า อธิการแสดงออกอยู่ในระดับ มาก ยกเว้นพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการแสดงออกทางบุคลิกภาพ จิตใจ และอารมณ์ อธิการมีความเห็นว่า แสดงออกอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด แต่ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ เห็นว่า อธิการได้แสดงออกอยู่ในระดับ น้อย ยกเว้น พฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับการแสดงออกทางบุคลิกภาพ จิตใจ และอารมณ์ อาจารย์มีความเห็นว่า อธิการได้แสดงออกในระดับ มาก 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอธิการ และอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับ หน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ และพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ของอธิการ ปรากฏว่า อธิการ และอาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ
Other Abstract: The purposes of the study : 1. To study the faculty development functions in practice at present of the rectors of teachers’ Colleges. 2. To study the faculty development behavior of the rectors of Teachers’ Collages. 3. To compare the rectors’ and instructors’ opinions regarding faculty development functions and behavior of the rectors of Teachers’ Colleges. Hypothesis : 1. The opinions between the rectors and instructors regarding the faculty development functions of the rectors of Teachers’ Colleges do not differ. 2. The opinions between the rectors and instructors regarding the faculty development behavior of the rectors of Teachers’ Colleges do not differ. Procedures : used in this research was composed of two groups of persons : 34 rectors and 404 instructors in Teachers’ Colleges, totaling 438 people from 34 Teachers’ Colleges. The instruments used in this study were two forms of questionnaires including a check-list and a rating scale. These instruments included items about the status of the sample populations, six areas of questions concerning the faculty development behavior of the rectors of Teachers’ Colleges. Four hundred forty-eight copies of the questionnaires were distributed and four hundred thirty-eight completed copies (97.76%) were returned. He data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations, and the t-test. Finding and conclusions : 1. The opinions concerning the faculty development functions of the rectors in the six areas including (1) in-service training, seminars, further study and providing academic lectures; (2) producing of instructional materials. Articles and textbooks; (3) producing of research and academic experimentation programs; (4) observation, visitation, co- teaching and fieldtrips; (5) project groups and committee working The sampling groups; (6) academic climate motivation and other beneficial activities, as performed by the rectors, the opinions are at the below average level. 2. In the five areas of faculty development including (1) display of initiative and improvement ; (2) help and coordination; (3) recognition and motivation; (4) socialization and pursuasion ; (5) physical, mental, and emotional behavioral expression; as shown by the rectors, the opinions of the rectors are at the above average level, especially in the last area in which the opinions are at the superior level. The instructors’ opinions are at the below average level, except in the last area in which their opinions are at the above average level. 3. The opinions between the rectors and instructors in both the faculty development function and the faculty development behavior of the rectors in Teachers’ Colleges are significantly different at the 0.01 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18899
ISBN: 9745609854
Type: Thesis