Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขากับความเร็ว ในการเริ่มออกวิ่งระยะสั้น
Other Titles: Relationship between the muscular legs strength and the sprinting start
Authors: สุชาดา ไกรพิบูลย์
Advisors: ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: สมรรถภาพทางกาย
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขากับความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชายจำนวน 10 คน และนิสิตหญิงจำนวน 30 คน ที่เคยเรียนทักษะกรีฑาลู่มาแล้ว โดยได้แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม และให้ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มนี้มีความสามารถเท่าเทียมกันในด้านรีแอคชั่นไทม์และความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่ง กลุ่มทดลองฝึกยกน้ำหนักเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ เพื่อสร้างความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดสะโพก กล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเข่า และกล้ามเนื้อเหยียดเท้า หลังจาก 6 สัปดาห์แล้ว ได้ทำการทดสอบความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่งของทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม เพื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบกัน ผลปรากฏว่า ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเร็วในการเริ่มออกวิ่ง ที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาความเร็วต้นของการเริ่มออกวิ่งของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมเพิ่มเติมด้วย ผลปรากฏว่า ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขามีความสัมพันธ์กับความเร็วต้นของการเริ่มออกวิ่งที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this experiment was to study the relationship between the muscular legs strength and the sprinting start. The subjects were ten male and thirty female students who already had passed the track course. The subjects were randomly assigned into two groups: the experimental and the controlled groups, with equal ability in the reaction time and the sprinting start. The subjects in the experimental group were trained by the weight training method in order to develop the strength of their muscular hip extensors, knee extensors and plantar flexors. After six weeks of training, all subjects in both groups were tested for their ability in sprinting start. By comparing the results of testing between these two groups it showed that there was no relationship between the muscular legs strength and the sprinting start at the level of 0.05. A further study was also made concerning the movement time of the start of sprinting between the two groups, it was also found that there was a relationship between the muscular legs strength and the movement time of the start at the level of 0.05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19005
Type: Thesis