DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์-
dc.contributor.author: สุทธศรี ศริ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.coverage.spatial: นนทบุรี-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจของสื่อการสอน ความต้องการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการผลิต การใช้ และการปรับปรุงสื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี ปทุมธานี และสมุทรปราการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามครูที่สอนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 134 ฉบับ แบบสอบถามครูใหญ่ หรือผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ 138 ฉบับ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด 1 ฉบับ หัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ จำนวน 5 ฉบับ รวมแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 278 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ร้อยละ มัชณิมเลขคณิต (x ) และความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( S.D.) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สื่อการสอนที่มีมากที่สุดในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ บัตรคำ และแผนที่ สื่อการสอนที่มีน้อยมาก ได้แก่ สื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องมือต่างๆ 2. ครูชั้นประถามศึกษาปีที่ 1 ใช้สื่อการสอนมากที่สุดในวิชาภาษาไทย ใช้สื่อการสอนน้อยที่สุดในกลุ่มกิจกรรมสร้างนิสัย ผลิตสื่อการสอนมากที่สุดในกลุ่มวิชาประสบการณ์ชีวิตและผลิตสื่อการสอนน้อยที่สุดในวิชาพลศึกษา ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในเมืองได้สื่อการสอนใช้ประกอบในการสอนจากหน่วยราชการ สถาบัน องค์การหรือมูลนิธิต่างๆ แจกให้มากที่สุด ส่วนครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในชนบท ได้จากการผลิตขึ้นเองมากที่สุด 3.ความต้องการความรู้ในการผลิตการใช้และการปรับปรุงสื่อการสอนของครูประถามศึกษาในโรงเรียนในเมือง และโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในชนบทนั้นปรากฏว่า ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนทั้ง 2 ประเภท ต้องการความรู้ ในการผลิตสื่อการสอนราคาเยาและเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้มาก และต้องการความรู้ในการถ่ายภาพและถ่ายสไลด์น้อย ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนในเมืองต้องการให้ทางการจัดทำหรือจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนที่โรงเรียนทำเองไม่ได้ส่งมาให้มาก ส่วนครูในโรงเรียนชนบทต้องการให้วิทยาลัยครูเป็นแห่งบริการสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนมาก 4. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ครูโรงเรียนในเมืองพบมาก ได้แก่ ครูมีชั่งโมงสอนมากจนไม่อาจปลีกเวลามาผลิตและเตรียมสื่อการสอนในวิชาหนึ่งๆ ได้ส่วนครูในโรงเรียนชนบทมีปัญหามากเกี่ยวกับทางโรงเรียนสื่อการสอนไม่พอเพียงกับความต้องการ โรงเรียนขาดเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้สื่อการสอน และสภาพของโรงเรียนไม่อำนวยให้ใช้สื่อการสอน เช่น สื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องฉาย เป็นต้น ข้อเสนอแนะ ครูใหญ่และผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับจังหวัดและอำเภอ ควรให้การสนับสนุนให้มีการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนให้มากยิ่งขึ้น และควรจัดให้มีการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอน รวมทั้งควรมีการติดตามผลและการนิเทศงานด้านสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนต่างๆ เป็นประจำ เพื่อให้ครูตื่นตัวที่จะใช้สื่อการสอนอยู่เสมอ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were : to survey categories of instructional media, needs and producing, utilizing and improving instructional media of elementary school teachers in Nonthaburi, Pathum thani and Samut prakan. The research tools were two questionairs, used to obtain data from 134 prathom I teachers and 138 principals or assistant principals and one interview form used to get information from 1 Provincial Education Administrator, and 5 District Education Administrators. The total sample group was 278 subjects. The data were analyzed and presented in terms of percentage, mean ( X ) and standard deviation ( S.D. ) The results of the study were as follows : 1. Wordcards and maps were the most common instructional media found in primary schools. The less using on instructional media found in schools were overhead projector and television. 2. Prathom I teachers frequently used instructional media in teaching the Support Disposition Subject. The teachers mostly produced instructional media in Life Experience Subject and less produced in Physical Education Subject. Prathom I teachers in urban schools got most of instructional media for the classrooms from the donation of government offices, institutions, organizations and companies. However, prathom I teachers in rural schools had to produce most of instructional media themselves. 3. Prathom I teachers in urban and rural schools need mostly knowledges of producing instructional media found wasted materials and low cost instructional media and need the least on taking a photograph and a slide. For improving instructional media’s operation, prathom I teachers in urban schools mostly need the operation, prathom I teachers in urban schools mostly need the responsible authority concerned to provide instructional media which cannot be produced by the schools; but prathom I teachers in rural schools mostly need teachers colleges to offer the services in preparation of instructional media. 4. The problem and obstacle the urban school teachers faced mostly was the lack of time to produce and prepare instructional media because they had too many teaching hours. But the rural school teachers were faced mostly with the lack of instructional media, facilities in utilizing instructional media and the unfavorable school conditions in facilitating the use of instructional media. Suggestions: The school administrators and the provincial and district administrators should support the teachers’ idea of producing and utilizing instructional media and should arrange training courses on this matter and set up the follow – up programs and supervisions on the instructional media.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การสอนด้วยสื่อen
dc.title: การสำรวจความต้องการสื่อการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี ปทุมธานี และสมุทรปราการen
dc.title.alternative: Survey of needs of instructional media of elementary teachers in Nothaburi, Pathum Thani and Samut Prakanen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-