DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์-
dc.contributor.author: สุเทพ ทองมังกร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2529-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745669873-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อโรงเรียนคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพความเป็นจริงของโรงเรียนคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นผู้ปกครองครูนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิกที่เปิดสอนระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในปีการศึกษา 2528 โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ได้ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้ปกครอง 453 คน ครู 90 คน และนักเรียน 270 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบตรวจสอบวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโรงเรียนคาทอลิก หวังจะให้บุตรธิดาเรียนในโรงเรียนที่มีจำนวนครูอาจารย์เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน และมีครูพิเศษที่จะสอนในบางสาขาวิชา เช่น ดนตรี ศิลปะ ครูในโรงเรียนหมั่นหาโอกาสเลื่อนฐานะทางวิชาการให้มีความรู้สูงขึ้น 2. ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโรงเรียนคาทอลิก หวังจะให้บุตรธิดาเรียนในโรงเรียนที่มีจำนวนครูอาจารย์เป็นผู้มีคุณวุฒิทางการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะ และมีความเชี่ยวชาญตามสาขาวิชาที่สอน เช่น ครูภาษาอังกฤษ เรียนจบภาษาอังกฤษ ครูคณิตศาสตร์จบทางคณิตศาสตร์ เป็นต้น 3. ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโรงเรียนคาทอลิก หวังจะให้บุตรธิดาเรียนในโรงเรียนที่มีบริเวณกว้างขวาง มีสถานที่สำหรับเล่นและพักผ่อน มีห้องน้ำ ห้องส้วม โรงอาหารหรือสาธารณูปโภคอื่นๆ เพียงพอ มีการคมนาคมสะดวก 4. ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโรงเรียนคาทอลิก หวังจะให้บุตรธิดาเรียนในโรงเรียนที่มีการให้บริการและจัดกิจกรรมแก่ชุมชนมีการประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียนดีและได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากชุมชนเป็นอย่างดี เป็นอันดับสุดท้ายของความคาดหวังด้านต่างๆ จำนวน 16 ข้อ จากการศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า โรงเรียนคาทอลิกมีจำนวนครูพอเหมาะกับจำนวนนักเรียน มีครูพิเศษเข้าสอนในบางวิชา เช่น ดนตรี ศิลปะ ครูที่สอนประจำโรงเรียนได้หาโอกาสที่จะเพิ่มพูนฐานทางวิชาการเสมอๆ ด้วยการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมนอกเวลาให้มีวุฒิสูงขึ้น โรงเรียนได้จัดให้ครูสอนตามวิชาที่ถนัดคือ สอนตรงตามวิชาเอกที่ได้สำเร็จการศึกษามา นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ายังมีครูที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีถึงร้อยละ 55.13 โรงเรียนคาทอลิกส่วนมากมีบริเวณกว้างขวาง และมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแก่นักเรียนอย่างเพียงพอ สภาพของโรงเรียนคาทอลิกในด้านต่างๆ ตรงกับความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครองทุกข้อ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: PURPOSE 1. To study parents’ expectation to the Catholic school in Bangkok Metropolis. 2. To study the existing status of Catholic school in Bangkok Metropolis. PROCEDURES The subject of the study consists of parents teachers and students of the elementary students enrolled in the catholic schools in the year 2528. Simple Random samplings of the 453 Parents 90 teachers and 270 students were done. Questionnaires and oritical analysis tests were used to determine the percentage. CONCLUSION 1. The parents of students in the catholic schools expect their children to be enrolled in schools where the teachers and students’ population are well proportioned. The schools employ special teachers in subjects such as music, arts and above all the teachers are pursuing further subject qualifications 2. The parents of students in the catholic schools expect their children to be enrolled in schools where the teachers have higher educational attainments and are highly specialized in their particular subject matters. Example : English teachers major English ; Mathematics teachers major mathematics. 3. The parents of students in the catholic schools expect their children to be enrolled in schools having a big area or compound combined with proper and proportioned facilities such as playgrounds, rest areas, lavatories, cafeteria and dining halls, etc. Travel to and from the schools must be convenient. 4. The parents of students in the catholic schools expect their children to be enrolled in schools which give a proper service and good public relation to the community and were helped by the community verywell. This is the last-among the suggested 16 expectations From the study of the administrative situation of the catholic schools in Bangkok Metropolis, the following observations were noted : The teachers and students’ population are well proportioned. The school employ special teachers in subject matters such as music, arts, etc. The teachers are continually pursuing further subject qualification after school hours. The schools arrange that teachers teach their major subjects or specialized fields. Besides these, it was found out that teachers with qualifications lower than the Bachelors Degree composed of 55.13 percents Generally, catholic schools have big composed and facilities which are enough to provide convenience to the students. The situation of catholic schools in various aspects coincides with the expectations of the parents.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: โรงเรียนคาทอลิก -- ไทยen
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเอกชนen
dc.subject: สภาการศึกษาคาทอลิกแห่งประเทศไทยen
dc.title: การศึกษาความคาดหวังของผู้ปกครอง ที่มีต่อโรงเรียนและสภาพที่เป็นจริงของโรงเรียนคาทอลิก ในกรุงมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: A study of parents' expectation to Catholic schools in Bangkok metropolis and their existing statusen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-