Title: ปัญหาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Titles: Problems of libraries' operation in elemenatry school under the Auspices of Nakhon Pathom Office of the Provincial Primary Education
Authors: สุนทร มีนาทุ่ง
Advisors: รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ห้องสมุด
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม รวมทั้งรวบรวมความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของครู ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูบรรณารักษ์ เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามจำนวน 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามสำหรับครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ชุดที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามสำหรับครูบรรณารักษ์ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครู 154 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 154 และครูบรรณารักษ์ 154 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแบบแยกประเภท การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลกระทำโดยการหาค่าร้อย (Percent) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) เบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผลการวิจัย 1. การดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม มีปัญหามาก สามด้านคือ ด้านการเงิน ด้านครุภัณฑ์ และ ด้านวัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์ ส่วนที่เหลืออีกสามด้านคือ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านผู้ใช้ห้องสมุด และด้านสถานที่ มีปัญหาปานกลาง 2. ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาควรมีสถานที่เป็นอาคารเอกเทศ มีครุภัณฑ์และวัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์ให้เพียงพอและเหมาะสมกับผู้ใช้บริการ มีบรรณารักษ์ที่มีวุฒิทางบรรณารักษศาสตร์ เป็นผู้ดำเนินงานและกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณให้ห้องสมุด 3. สภาพห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐมส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่ได้มาตรฐาน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the problems of libraries’ operation and collect the pinions and suggestions of teachers school administrators and librarians of the elementary schools under the Auspices of Makhon Pathom office of Provincial Primary Education. The instrument used in collecting data were two sets of questionnaires. One set of questionnaires designed for the librarians. Those two sets of questionnaires were sent to the samples. The sample used in this research were one hundred and fifty-four teachers school administrators and the librarians each. Those sample were by Stratified Random Sampling . Then the obtained data were analyzed by using percentage mean and standard deviation. Findings: 1. The major problems of libraries’ operation in elementary school under the Auspices of Nakhon Pathom Office of Provincail Primary Education are budget equipment books and printed materials. And the other three moderate problems are the library personnel the readers and the buildings. 2. The elementary school library should have its own section sufficient equipment, suitable books and printed materials for readers. The elementary school library should be managed by the librarian who got some degree in library. Moreover the Ministry of Education should also provide budget for school library. 3. Most of the elementary school libraries under the Auspices of Nakhon Pathom Office of Provincial Primary Education are below the standard set by the Ministry of Education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19133
ISBN: 9745630381
Type: Thesis