https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19181
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สิริภักตร์ ศิริโท | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับหลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิตผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (D.B.A. E-learning) 2) วิเคราะห์การจัดการทรัพยากรสำหรับหลักสูตร (D.B.A. E-learning) และ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการทรัพยากรการเงินสำหรับหลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิตผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรณีศึกษาการเก็บข้อมูลได้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญการจัดหลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิต (D.B.A.) และการจัดหลักสูตรผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในประเทศไทย รวมถึงจากสถาบันการศึกษาต่างประเทศ 33 แห่งจากประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา กลุ่มประเทศยุโรป ประเทศออสเตรเลียและประเทศกลุ่มในเอเชียซึ่งเปิดดำเนินการหลักสูตร (D.B.A. E-learning) เกณฑ์ในการวิเคราะห์การจัดการทรัพยากรได้จากการสกัดต้นทุนกิจกรรม 5 ประเภทสำหรับการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายของรัมเบิล (2001) ข้อมูลกรณีศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีมหานครได้จากการสัมภาษณ์อธิการบดีและหัวหน้าหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง รูปแบบทั้งหมดจากการวิจัยนี้ได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้คือ 1. หลักสูตร (D.B.A. E-learning) เป็นหลักสูตรที่ตอบสนองทั้งกลุ่มนักวิชาชีพธุรกิจและนักวิชาการและมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มพูนองค์ความรู้ด้านบริหารธุรกิจทั้งทางทฤษฎีและการปฏิบัติ หลักสูตรประกอบด้วยรายวิชาเป็นสหวิชามีหน่วยกิตรวม 66 หน่วยกิต มีรายวิชา 10 วิชารวม 30 หน่วยกิตและวิทยานิพนธ์ 36 หน่วยกิต ค่าธรรมเนียมการศึกษาตลอดหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับเฉลี่ยรวม 725,934 บาท รูปแบบหลักสูตรที่เหมาะสมเป็นอีเลิร์นนิ่งแบบผสมผสาน โดยร้อยละ 70 ของเวลาที่เรียนเป็นการเรียนด้วยตนเองผ่านบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ออนไลน์และที่เหลือเป็นการเรียนด้วยการสัมมนาแบบเผชิญหน้า 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมที่สำคัญที่สุดใน 5 กิจกรรมคือการพัฒนาเนื้อหาสาระและสื่อการสอน รองลงมาคือการพัฒนาระบบจัดการสอน (LMS) และกิจกรรมที่เหลืออื่นๆ และพบว่ามีทางเลือกในการจัดการทรัพยากร 2 ทางคือการจัดหาจากภายนอกและการจัดสรรภายในองค์กร กรณีที่สององค์กรอาจต้องจัดหาบุคคลากรและอุปกรณ์เพิ่มเติม กรณีศึกษา (MUT) เลือกที่จะการพัฒนาสื่อการสอนและระบบจัดการสอนเอง ดังนั้นจึงต้องคัดสรรบุคลากรเพิ่มสำหรับทีมพัฒนาสื่อการสอนและระบบจัดการสอน อาทิ ผู้ออกแบบการสอน ผู้ออกแบบกราฟิก ผู้วิเคราะห์ระบบและโปรแกรมเมอร์ รวมถึงอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับทีม 3. ผลสรุปที่พบจากประมาณการทางการเงิน 3 งบการเงินซึ่งประกอบด้วยงบดุล งบรายได้ค่าใช้จ่ายและงบกระแสเงินสด รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์การเงินชี้ว่า การพัฒนาเนื้อหาสาระและสื่อการสอนมีการลงทุนสูงที่สุดประมาณร้อยละ 65 ของเงินลงทุนเริ่มแรก และพบว่าโครงการนี้ให้ผลตอบแทนต่อปีสูงโดยมีค่า ROI ร้อยละ 254.5 ค่า IRR ร้อยละ 139.5 ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเพียง 1.34 ปี จุดคุ้มทุนที่ 26 คนต่อปี มูลค่าโครงการ (NPV) 53.9 ล้านบาทเทียบกับการลงทุนเริ่มต้น 6.7 ล้านบาท ผลการวิเคราะห์ความไว 4 กรณียืนยันความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการโดยให้อัตราผลตอบเฉลี่ยที่ยังคงสูงเทียบกับต้นทุนเงินลงทุนที่ร้อยละ 7.119 ต่อปีคือมีค่า ROI ร้อยละ 132.2 ค่า IRR ร้อยละ 139.5 และมูลค่าโครงการ 23.6 ล้านบาท ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการวิจัยคือ 1) ปรับข้อบังคับเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะกับการเรียนลักษณะนี้โดยเฉพาะและเพิ่มรายละเอียดในเกณฑ์สำหรับการจัดระบบการศึกษาทางไกลฉบับปัจจุบัน 2) จัดการทรัพยากรโดยใช้แหล่งภายนอกให้มากขึ้นเพื่อลดต้นทุนระยะยาว 3) ปรับรูปแบบนี้ตามบริบทของแต่ละสถาบันก่อนการนำไปใช้ในการตัดสินใจ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The research comprised of three objectives: development of an appropriated D.B.A. program through E-learning in Thailand, analysis of resource management for the program, and development of financial resource management model for MUT (case study). The in-depth interview of experts both in D.B.A. area and in E-learning development was used to gather data upon D.B.A. E-learning in Thailand. In addition, information upon 33 universities who operate D.B.A. E-learning in USA, EU, Australia and Asia were collected through the websites. The resource management analysis criteria were synthesized from five activities costing model for networked learning by Rumble (2001). Data upon MUT was based on the documents and interviewing data from university‘s president and relevance unit heads. The groups of experts were used to verify all models. The research results can be summarized as follows: 1. The appropriated D.B.A. E-learning program served both business and academic professions, and with the intention to encourage knowledge both in theory and practice for business administration. The program combined multidisciplinary coursework and dissertation of altogether 66 units (30-unit 10-coursework and 36-unit dissertation). The amount of total tuition fees were at an average level at about 725,934 baht. Hybrid E-learning program was suggested as the appropriated model. About 70 percentages of study time was a self-study lesson through online web-based, while the rest was face-to-face seminars. 2. The analysis result revealed that, among the five activities, content and courseware development was the most important activities. The latter one, followed by the others, was LMS development activities. It was also found that there are mainly two alternative methods to manage resources; out-source resources and allocation with the organization. In latter case, the program might have to provide additional resources, both personnel and equipments. MUT chose to develop their owned courseware and LMS. The university had to recruit additional personnel such as instruction designers, graphic designers, system analysts and programmers for courseware and LMS team. Some equipment such as computers and servers were also required for these teams. 3. In final phase, financial projections which were composed of balance sheet, income statement, cash flow statement, and financial analysis, revealed that content and courseware development consumed the highest amount of investment; 65% of total initial investment. The result, however, disclosed high ROI at 254.5% and IRR at 139.5%. The payback period was at only 1.34 years and breakeven point at 26 students per year. The project had value of 53.9 million baht in present value term, comparing to 6.7 million baht of initial investment. Sensitivity analysis which was tested on 4 different scenarios, confirmed the feasibility of this project with the average rates of return (ROI 132.2%, IRR 74.2%, NPV 23.6 million baht) that were still higher than initial investment cost of 7.119%. The recommendations for this research were that : 1) relevance organization should adjust curriculum and instruction regulation to suit the E-learning program and should specify more details in the distance learning regulation 2) institutions who operates E-learning should use more out-source resources so as to reduce long term cost, and 3) executives should adjust this model to fit with their own environments before using it for investment decision making. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.663 | - |
dc.subject | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีมหานคร | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษา -- การเงิน | en |
dc.subject | การวางแผนหลักสูตร | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการจัดการทรัพยากรการเงินสำหรับหลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิตผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ : กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Development of a financial resource management model for a doctorate business administration e-learning program : a case study of Mahanakorn University of Technology | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Pansak.P@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Pruet.s@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.663 | - |