Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส และการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน
Other Titles: Development of non-formal education activities based on neo-humanist concept and collaborative learning to develop adversity quotient of students in private universities
Authors: สุธีรา นิมิตรนิวัฒน์
Advisors: วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: wirathep.p@chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
การเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่
การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน
การปรับตัว (จิตวิทยา)
สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน -- นักศึกษา
Non-formal education
Adult learning
Collaborative learning
Adjustment ‪(Psychology)‬
Private universities and colleges -- Students
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ความสามารถในการเผชิญและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน (2) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส และการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน (3) ทดลองใช้และศึกษาปัจจัย ปัญหาจากการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่มีการสุ่ม แต่มีการสอบก่อนและสอบหลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยธุรกิจบัณฑิตย์ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน การดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาสถานการณ์ความสามารถในการเผชิญและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรคของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน ขั้นที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส และการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และศึกษาปัจจัย ปัญหาจากการใช้รูปแบบ กิจกรรมการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาพรวมสถานการณ์ความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การวางแผนการเรียน การสอน 2) การจัดประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ 3) การประเมินผล 4) บทบาทผู้เรียน และ 5) บทบาทผู้สอน 3. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) กลุ่มทดลอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (4) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการทำงานตามหลักการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน 87.22% ผลการศึกษาปัจจัยและปัญหาจากการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษามีความเหมาะสมในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ หลักการเนื้อหา เทคนิคการจัดกิจกรรมเรียนรู้ การประเมินผล บทบาทผู้เรียน และบทบาทผู้สอน ข้อควรคำนึงถึงก่อนนำกิจกรรมไปใช้คือ ควรทดลองก่อนใช้จริง การติดตามผล สิ่งที่ส่งผลให้กิจกรรมการศึกษาไม่ราบรื่นคือ ด้านนโยบายและการสนับสนุน ด้านลักษณะผู้เรียน และด้านการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the overview of the adversity quotient of students in private universities; (2) to develop a non-formal education activity model based on neo-humanist concepts and collaborative learning; (3) to experiment and study conditional factors and problems after using the Non-Formal education activity model. This research was made in quasi-experimental research approach consisting of a nonrandomized control group with a pretest/posttest design. The sample group was 40 freshmen from Dhurakij Pundit University. The sample group was divided in half using matched pairs. There were twenty students in each group: one was the experimental group and the other was the control group. The procedures consisted of three phases: 1) studying the overview of the adversity quotient of students in private universities, 2) developing the non-formal education activity model based on neo-humanist concepts and collaborative learning to enhance the adversity quotient, and 3) testing and studying factors and problems derived from the application of the non-formal education activity model. The findings were as follows: 1. As a whole, the adversity quotient of students in private universities was at a moderate level. 2. The non-formal education activity model based on neo-humanist concepts and collaborative learning to uplift the adversity quotient of students in private universities consisted of five factors: 1) the instructional planning, 2) the arrangement of learning experiences, 3) evaluation, 4) learners’ roles, and 5) teachers’ roles. 3. The findings were as follows: 1) The adversity quotient scores and learning achievement scores of the experimental group after the experiment were significantly higher than the scores measured before the experiment at .01. 2) After the experiment, the adversity quotient scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at .01. 3) After the experiment, the collaborative learning behavioral scores were at 87.22%. In addition, the participants reported that the non-formal education activity model was appropriate in its learning objectives, contents and cognizance, training techniques, evaluation, learners’ roles, and teachers’ roles. However, what should be considered before the application of this model? And, what follow-up studies should be accomplished after the application of the model? In addition, there were some obstructive factors that might have affected the training. These included management policy, support from the organizations, the characteristics of the learners, and the arrangement of activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19382
Type: Thesis