https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19614
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม | - |
dc.contributor.author | สิริชัยชาญ ฟักจำรูญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746365487 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์วิวัฒนาการของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์ ในช่วง พ.ศ.2477-2535 (2) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์ และ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอทางเลือกและอนาคตภาพของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์ในการพัฒนาศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย วิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ การศึกษาเอกสาร และการสนทนากลุ่ม บุคคลภายในและบุคคลภายนอกวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์ จำนวน 10 กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย (1) ช่วง พ.ศ.2477-2535 วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์ได้เปลี่ยนแปลงมา 3 ยุค คือ ยุคแรก (พ.ศ.2477-2485) เป็นการปลุกใจให้คนมีความรักชาติ มีการจัดการศึกษาตั้งแต่ระดับประถมจนถึงมัธยมปีที่ 8 เพื่อผลิตศิลปินที่มีความรู้ ยุคที่สอง (พ.ศ.2486-2514) เป็นยุคฟื้นฟูศิลปราชสำนัก มีการจัดการศึกษาตั้งแต่ระดับนาฏศิลป์ชั้นต้น ชั้นกลาง และชั้นสูงเพื่อผลิตศิลปินและครู ยุคที่สาม (พ.ศ.2515-2535) เป็นยุคขยายการศึกษาไปสู่ส่วนภูมิภาค (2) ในปัจจุบันพบว่า มีปัญหาในเรื่องของเป้าหมายการศึกษาไม่ชัดเจน คุณภาพการศึกษาและการแสดงไม่ได้มาตรฐาน งบประมาณ อาคารสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ บุคลากร ไม่เพียงพอ ขาดนักวิชาการ นักวิจัย การบริหารการจัดการไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ (3) ทางเลือกในอนาคตมี 3 ทาง ทางเลือกที่ 1 คือ ขยายหลักสูตรเพื่อยกมาตรฐานวิชาชีพในตลาดงานทางเลือกที่ 2 คือ พัฒนาวิชาการและวิชาชีพด้วยกระบวนการวิจัย ทางเลือกที่ 3 คือ การปฏิรูปทั้งระบบสู่ความเป็นเลิศทั้งศาสตร์และศิลป์ เป็นที่ยอมรับในระดับนานาชาติ อนาคตภาพของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์ควรเป็นสถาบันศิลปวัฒนธรรมแห่งชาติ เพื่อความคงความเป็นไทยที่ยั่งยืน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims (1) to analyze the evolution of the Colleges of Dramatic Arts from 1934 to 1992, (2) to analyze the states and problems of the colleges and (3) to propose future alternatives and a scenario of the colleges regarding the development of Thai art and culture. The research program composed of a historical study, a documentary study, and 10 groups of focus group discussion among the staff of the colleges and members of the public. Findings: (1) There were three periods of the College of Dramatic Arts. The early period (1939-1942) was marked by vibrant nationalism. Education from a primary level up to MS.8 was meant to produce educated artists. The second period (1943-1971) was characterized by the revival of the performing arts of the Royal Court. The dramatic arts in primary, secondary and advance education were designed to produce performing artists and teachers. The third period (1972-1992) initiated the nationwide decentralization of the educational system. (2) The study also reveals that the colleges are now facing a crisis. The goal of the educational system is not clearly defined. The quality of the dramatic arts education is below desirable standards. Furthermore, appropriate budget, premises, equipment, personnel and effective management are lacking, not to mention a shortage of scholars and researchers. (3) For their future coures of action, the Colleges of Dramatic Arts have alternatives. First, the colleges can broaden the curricula and programs in order to upgrade professional standards in the career market. Secondly, the colleges can set a goal to develop both academic and vocational work by means of research promotion. The third alternative requires a reform of the entire system in order to attain excellence both in terms of academic discipline and artistic expression with world-wide recongnition. As for the scenario, the colleges should serve as a national institute for art and culture focusing on a sustainable Thai identity. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป์ | en |
dc.subject | ดนตรีไทย | en |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมไทย | en |
dc.subject | นาฏศิลป์ -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en |
dc.title | วิวัฒนาการและอนาคตภาพของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปในการพัฒนาศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The evolution and scenario of the Colleges of Dramatic Arts in the Thai art and culture development | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พัฒนศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Kanniga.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Suwatana.S@chula.ac.th | - |