Title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Titles: A proposed model of learning management system for e-learning for higher education institutions
Authors: สุภาพร สรสิทธิรัตน์
Advisors: สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sugree.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้สอนและผู้ดูแลระบบที่ใช้ระบบจัดการ การเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับ การเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เหมาะสมกับผู้ใช้ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินองค์ประกอบระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ แบบประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบของระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีองค์ประกอบทั้งสิ้น 6 องค์ประกอบหลักแบ่งเป็น 1) ระบบเครื่องมือสนับสนุนการเรียน ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบรอง 2) ระบบออกแบบหลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบรอง 3) ระบบจัดการรายวิชา ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบรอง 4) ระบบการทดสอบและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบรอง 5) ระบบสถิติการใช้งานและรายงาน ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบรอง 6) ระบบความปลอดภัยและการบำรุงรักษา ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบรอง 2. สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้สอนและผู้ดูแลระบบที่ใช้ระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับ การเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พบว่า 1) เครื่องมือที่ผู้สอนใช้งานในระบบมากที่สุด คือ สารสนเทศรายวิชา/ข้อมูลรายวิชา และเครื่องมือที่ผู้ดูแลระบบใช้งานในระบบมากที่สุด คือ การมอบหมายงาน เครื่องมือการสร้างและลบรายวิชา และกำหนดสิทธิ์การเข้าใช้ 2) ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนขาดความเข้าใจและทักษะการใช้งานระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้ เพราะระบบมีความซับซ้อนและมีเครื่องมือหลากหลาย ใช้งานยาก ผู้สอนไม่มีเวลาและแรงจูงใจที่จะใช้ มีความต้องการทีมเทคนิคและผู้ช่วยสอนในการสนับสนุนการพัฒนารายวิชา 3) ความต้องการของระบบจัดการการเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พบว่า แผนการฝึกอบรมระบบจัดการ การเรียนรู้สำหรับการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับพัฒนาผู้สอน และต้องการความเร็วของเครือข่ายเพิ่มขึ้น การประมวลผลของเครื่องแม่ข่าย และความเร็วในการส่งข้อมูลเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study about Learning Management System for e-Learning (2) to study states, problems and needs concerning utilization of Learning Management System for e-Learning and (3) to propose the model of Learning Management System for e-Learning. The samples were 60 instructors and 20 administrators who used Learning Management System for e-Learning which was randomly assigned for purposive sampling. Analysis forms and questionnaires were used as research instruments to collect data. The statistics used for analyzing data were frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. The model of Learning Management System for e-Learning consisted of six categories: the first category was Learning Support Tools System which consisted of 3 sub-categories. The second category was Curriculum Design System which consisted of 3 sub-categories. The third category was Course Management System which consisted of 3 sub-categories. The fourth category was Test and Evaluation System and consisted of 2 sub-categories. The fifth category was Tracking Statistic and Report System and consisted of 2 sub-categories. The final aspect was Security and Maintenance System which consisted of 7 sub-categories. 2. The study states, problems, and needs concerning utilization of Learning Management System for e-Learning in higher education institutions. The research findings were: 1) The tools of Learning Management System for e-Learning utilized most by instructors were Course Information, and by administrators were Assignments, Course Creation and Deletion, and Authentication 2) The problems of Learning Management System for e-Learning according to instructors and students were lack of understanding and skills on the system. The system was complex, with many tools that were complicated to learn, making it difficult to use. Instructors did not have time and motivation to use the system, thus requiring technical team and teacher assistance to support them for developing a course 3) The needs of the Learning Management System for e-Learning, with regards to a long term plan for training instructors, would be the requirement of much personal time and development. In addition, there would have to be a faster speed of network connection and server processing for the transfer of files.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19713
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.980
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.980
Type: Thesis