Title: การสอนของครูสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาเอกชน ที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมจากโครงการฝึกอบรมครูประจำการ ในการสอนสอดแทรกจริยธรรมตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของครู และ นักเรียน
Other Titles: The instruction of teachers under the office of private education commission trained by an in - service project on morality insinuating instruction according to the elementary school curriculum as perceived by themselves and students
Authors: เกตุมณี มากมี
Advisors: อำไพ สุจริตกุล
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Duangduen.O@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การสอน
ศีลธรรมจรรยา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการนำเทคนิคต่าง ๆ ไปใช้สอนสอดแทรกในแต่ละกลุ่มประสบการณ์ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาตลอดจนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสอดแทรกจริยธรรม 2.เพื่อศึกษาชนิดของสื่อการสอนที่ครูสร้างขึ้นเพิ่มเติมภายหลังจากให้รับการฝึกอบรม 3.เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำเทคนิคที่ได้รับจากการฝึกอบรมไปปฏิบัติ 4.เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูหลังจากการฝึกอบรม 5.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ และเพื่อนครูเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนครูก่อนและหลังจากได้รับการฝึกอบรม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชาการในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1)ครูสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาเอกชนที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมด้านการสอนสอดแทรกจริยธรรมตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาจากภาควิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 100 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิและแบบง่าย 2)นักเรียนที่กำลังเรียนกับครูซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรในข้อ 1 จำนวน 300 คน ได้มาจากการการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง 3)ครูใหญ่และเพื่อนครูของตัวอย่างประชากรในข้อ 1 จำนวน 50 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า t ส่วนข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับอุปสรรคและแนะตามความคิดเห็นของครูวิเคราะห์ในรูปความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ครูมีความเห็นว่าการนำเทคนิคต่าง ๆ ไปใช้สอนสอดแทรกจริยธรรมในแต่ละกลุ่มประสบการณ์นั้น เทคนิคที่เปลี่ยนระดับการนำไปใช้ จากไม่ได้นำไปใช้หรือนำไปใช้น้อยเมื่อก่อนการฝึกอบรม แต่หลังการฝึกอบรมแล้วครูนำไปใช้บางครั้ง จำแนกตามกลุ่มประสบการณ์ได้ดังนี้ กลุ่มทักษะ (ภาษาไทย) ได้แก่ การโต้วาทีธรรมะ การสร้างและใช้หุ่น การวาดภาพลายเส้น และการใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง กลุ่มทักษะ (คณิตศาสตร์) ได้แก่ การใช้และแต่งเพลงเสริมคุณธรรม การใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง การวัดและประเมินผลจริยธรรม กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตได้แก่ เกมเสริมคุณธรรม การละเล่นเสริมคุณธรรม การวัดและประเมินผลจริยธรรม กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยได้แก่ การโต้วาทีธรรมะ การสร้างและใช้หุ่น กลุ่มการงานพื้นฐานอาชีพได้แก่ การเล่านิทาน การส้างและใช้บัตรคำการวาดภาพลายเส้น การใช้บทบาทสมมุติ การใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง การวัดและประเมินผลจริยธรรม กลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ได้แก่ การใช้สถานการณ์จำลองการใช้และแต่งเพลงเสริมคุณธรรม การใช้บทบาทสมมุติ กลุ่มกิจกรรมพิเศษได้แก่ การสร้างและใช้บัตรคำ การเรียงความปากเปล่า การใช้กรณีตัวอย่างและการวาดภาพลายเส้น ซึ่งเมื่อพิจารณาค่าเฉลี่ยพบว่า หลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนการใช้เทคนิคอื่น ๆ ไม่เปลี่ยนระดับการนำไปใช้ในแต่ละกลุ่มประสบการณ์แต่เมื่อพิจารณาค่าเฉลี่ยพบว่าหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเกือบทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์2.ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสอดแทรกจริยธรรมครูมีความเห็นว่า หลังการฝึกอบรมมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทุกกิจกรรม 3.ครูได้สร้างสื่อการสอนเพิ่มเติมเรียงตามลำดับได้ดังนี้ บัตรคำร้อยละ 68 หุ่นร้อยละ 41 การวาดภาพลายเส้นร้อยละ 36 เกมเสริมคุณธรรมร้อยละ 24 เพลงเสริมคุณธรรมร้อยละ 15 สื่อการสอนประเภทอื่นร้อยละ 4 4. ครูเห็นว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำเทคนิคที่ได้รับจากการฝึกออบรมไปปฏิบัติจริงสรุปได้ดังนี้ 4.1ปัญหาจากตัวครู ครูเห็นว่าวิชาที่ตนสอนไม่เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคที่ได้รับจากการฝึกอบรม และครูขาดทักษะในการผลิตอุปกรณ์ 4.2ปัญหาจากตัวนักเรียน ครูเห็นว่านักเรียนไม่มีทักษะในการพูด และจำนวนนักเรียนต่อห้องมากไม่สะดวกต่อการจัดกิจกรรม 5.นักเรียนมีความเห็นว่า หลังจากที่ครูได้รับการฝึกอบรมแล้วครูมีพฤติกรรมการสอนต่อไปนี้อยู่ในระดับบ่อยครั้ง ก)การให้นักเรียนมีโอกาสได้เข้าร่วมทำกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ข)การสังเกตนักเรียนทำงานอย่างใกล้ชิด พฤติกรรมที่นักเรียนมีความเห็นว่าครูได้ใช้บางครั้งได้แก่ ก)การให้ทำงานร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม ข)การเล่านิทานเสริมคุณธรรม ค)การใช้บัตรคำประกอบการสอน ง) การวาดภาพประกอบการสอน จ)การสอนร้องเพลงเสริมคุณธรรม ฉ)การประชุมกลุ่ม ช)การประเมินผลจริยธรรม ส่วนพฤติกรรมการสอนข้ออื่นๆ นักเรียนมีความเห็นว่าครูไม่เคยใช้หรือใช้น้อย 6.ครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ และเพื่อนครู มีความเห็นว่า พฤติกรรมการสอนของครูก่อนการฝึกอบรม ครูทำเป็นบางครั้ง แต่หลังการฝึกอบรมแล้วครูทำบ่อยครั้งขึ้น มีดังนี้ ก)การให้คำแนะนำหรือข้อเสนอแนะเมื่อนักเรียนต้องการความช่วยเหลือ ข)การสอนสอดแทรกคุณธรรมทุกครั้งที่มีโอกาส ค)การสนใจค้นคว้าหาความรู้เพื่อมาปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ง)การให้ความใกล้ชิดเป็นกันเองกับนักเรียน และเมื่อพิจารณาค่าเฉลี่ยพบว่าหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนพฤติกรรมข้ออื่น ๆอยู่ในระดับเดียวกัน คือทำเป็นบางครั้ง แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract: Purposes The purposes of this study were: 1.To compare teachers’ opinions, before and after the training, about the application of trained techniques to area of learning experiences in the elementary school curriculum and about organizing teaching and learning morality insinuating activities 2.To study types of additional instructional medias made by trained teachers. 3.To study the problems and obstacles arose from using trained techniques. 4.To study students’ opinions concerning trained teachers’ teaching behaviors. 5.To compare opinions of the principals and the teachers’ colleagues, before and after the training about the teaching behaviors of trained teachers Procedure The subjects in this study were : 1)100 teachers under the Office of Private Education Commission trained in the In-Service Project on morality insinuating according to the elementary school curriculum by Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University, the were randomly selected by using stratified random sampling and simple random sampling techniques; 2)300 students studied with these teachers were selected as samples by using purposive sampling technique; 3)50 principals and teachers’ colleagues of subject in item one were randomly were a questionnaire and two interviews. The obtained data were statistically analyzed be mean of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test and the opinion data were analyzed in essay type. Results The major findings of this study were: 1.In applying various techniques to each area of learning experiences, teachers perceived that levels of application were changed. Before the training they were at the levels of “non-usage/ least-usage”, but after the training they were changed to the levels of “sometime,”. Data revealed as follows :moral debate, puppet making and usage, sketching and case study were applied in an area of Tool Subject (Thai language) ; moral songs composing, case study and moral measurement and evaluation were applied in are area of Tool Subject (Mathematics); moral games, moral folk tale and folk play and moral measurement and evaluation were applied in an area of Life Experiences; moral debate and puppet making and usage were applied in an area of Character Development; story telling, word card making and usage, sketching, role playing, case study and moral measurement and evaluation were applied in and area of Work-Oriel cede Experiences simulation, moral songs composing and role playing were applied in an area of Special Experiences; word card making and usage, oral essay, case study and sketching were applied in Extra-Activities. The arithmetic means of these various techniques in each area of learning experiences after the training, were significantly higher than before the training. Levels of application of other techniques were not changed buy means of those techniques were not changed buy means of those techniques after the training were significantly higher than before the training. 2.In organizing teaching and learning morality insinuating activities, teachers perceived that after the training their means were significantly higher than before the training. 3.Types of additional instructional medias made by trained teachers were word cards 68 percent , puppets 41 percent, sketching 36 percent, moral games 24 percent and other 4 percent respectively. 4.Teachers perceived that the problems and obstacles in using various techniques being trained were as follows: 4.1problems arose from teachers were subjects thought did not concern with trained techniques and the lack of skills in making instructional medias; 4.2Problcms arose from students were their lack of speaking skill and the number of students per class was too many to set the activities. 5.Sttudents perceived that after the training , the following teaching behaviors of their teachers were at the level of “offer”: a)let students participate in doing learning and teaching activities; b)close observation while student were working. The trained teachers’ teaching behaviors that the students perceived at the level of “sometimes” were a)let students word in group b)moral story telling c)word cards using d)drawing e)moral singe singing f)group conference and g)moral evaluation. Other behaviors the students perceived at the level of “not/least done”. 6.The principals and the teachers’ colleagues perceived that teaching behaviors of trained teachers before the training were at the level of “sometimes” but were ate the level of “offer” after the training. These teaching behaviors were a)giving students advice when needed b)insinuating morality in teaching c)searching knowledge to improve their teaching d)being close and kind to students. After the training means of all these behaviors were significantly higher than before the trailing .Other behaviors were at the same level that is “sometimes” but the means after. The training were significantly higher than that of before the training.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19842
ISBN: 9745639486
Type: Thesis