Title: ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว แบบผสมผสานการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอายุระหว่าง 10 – 12 ปี
Other Titles: Effects of the agility training program with integration of Thai Traditional plays on agility development of football players between the age of 10-12 years old
Authors: อาชวิทธิ์ เจิงกลิ่นจันทน์
Advisors: ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: Chuchchai.G@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การละเล่น -- ไทย
นักฟุตบอล
การเคลื่อนไหว
สมรรถภาพทางกาย
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวแบบการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย แบบผสมผสานการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย และแบบทั่วไป ของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอายุระหว่าง 10 - 12 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักฟุตบอลของโรงเรียนนราทร จำนวน 30 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ทำการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน กำหนดให้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกแบบการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกแบบผสมผสานการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 3 ฝึกแบบทั่วไป โดยทั้งสามกลุ่มฝึกควบคู่กับการฝึกทักษะฟุตบอลตามปกติ ทำการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนทำการทดสอบ 2 รายการคือ แบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวทั่วไปของอิลลินอยส์ และแบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวทางทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลของวาร์กเนอร์ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบผลของการทดสอบทุกรายการระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เปรียบเทียบผลของการทดสอบทุกรายการภายในกลุ่ม โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของตูกี - เอ ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวแบบการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทยและแบบผสมผสานการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาระหว่าง 0.8 - 1.0 และ 0.8 - 1.0 มีค่าความเที่ยง .845 และ .873 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับสูง มีความเหมาะสมสามารถนำไปใช้ในการฝึกซ้อมได้จริง 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวระหว่างกลุ่ม พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยจากแบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของอิลลินอยส์ หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 (แบบผสมผสานการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย) ดีกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 3 (แบบทั่วไป) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบโปรแกรมการฝึกภายในกลุ่ม พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยจากแบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวทั่วไปของทั้งสามกลุ่ม หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และค่าเฉลี่ยจากแบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลของวาร์กเนอร์ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 (แบบการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย) และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 (แบบผสมผสานการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย) หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 สรุปว่าโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวแบบผสมผสานการเล่นพื้นเมืองไทย สามารถพัฒนาความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวทั่วไปและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวทางทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลอายุระหว่าง 10-12 ปีได้ดีกว่าโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวแบบทั่วไป
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to develop and compare the agility training program with Thai traditional plays, the agility training program with integration of Thai traditional plays and the regular agility training program on agility development of soccer players between the ages 10 - 12 years old. Thirty male football players of Narathorn School were purposively selected to be the subjects in this study. They were divided into three groups, each group of ten players. Experimental group no.1 were the agility training program with Thai traditional plays, experimental group no.2 were the agility training program with integration of Thai traditional plays and experimental group no.3 was the regular agility training program. All groups were trained with football training program. The courses of agility training supplementary program were trained for three days per week. The total duration of training was eight week. All subjects participated in two agility tests: regular agility by Illinois test run - agility and football agility skill by Wargner dribbling test before experiment, after the fourth and eighth weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, One - way analysis of variance, One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by Tukey - a were also employed for statistical significant at the .01 level. The results were as follows: 1.The agility training program with Thai traditional plays and the agility training program with integration of Thai traditional plays were validated between 0.8 - 1.0 and the reliability were .845 and .873 which resulting in the agility training program with Thai traditional plays and the agility training program with integration of Thai traditional plays were able to be used to train the athletes. 2.The comparison of the agility training program between groups showed that means of Illinois test run - agility after eight weeks of experiment, ability in the experimental group no.2 (integration of Thai traditional plays) were significantly better than the experimental group no.3 (the regular agility training program) at the .01 level. 3.The comparison of the agility training program within groups showed that agility by Illinois test run - agility after four weeks and eight weeks of all groups were significantly better than before experiment. Results of Wargner dribbling test of the experimental group no.2 (integration of Thai traditional plays) and the experimental group no.2 were significantly better than before experiment at the .01 level. The agility training program with integration of Thai traditional plays on regular agility and football agility skill development of soccer players between the ages of 10 - 12 years old better than the regular agility training program
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20036
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.446
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.446
Type: Thesis