https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20113
Title: | การวิเคราะห์การจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนที่มีพัฒนาการดีเลิศในมาตรฐานด้านการคิด: การศึกษาข้ามกรณี |
Other Titles: | An analysis of educational provision of the best development schools in the thinking standard: a cross case study |
Authors: | อกนิษฐ์ จันทร์สุขวงค์ |
Advisors: | อวยพร เรืองตระกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Auyporn.R@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การบริหารการศึกษา โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบลักษณะการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนที่มีพัฒนาการดีเลิศในมาตรฐานด้านการคิด และนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมและพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในมาตรฐานด้านการคิดของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา และโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการศึกษาข้ามกรณี 3 โรงเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสังเกตแบบ มีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และการวิเคราะห์ข้ามกรณี ตรวจสอบข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ 3 ขั้นตอน (Tree-Step Test-Interview) โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนจัดหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาโดยยึดหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2544 บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเข้าไปในหลักสูตร จัดการเรียนรู้โดยเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ให้นักเรียนได้สืบเสาะหาความรู้และลงมือปฏิบัติด้วยตนเอง เน้นการสอนแบบโครงงาน และใช้การจัดค่ายวิชาการและนิทรรศการ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจะใช้กิจกรรมโฮมรูมในการทำกิจกรรมพัฒนาทักษะการคิดของนักเรียน ส่วนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาจะใช้การฝึกคิดแก้ปัญหาในอนาคต มีการปรับสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ และพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษามีสื่อ ICT ที่หลากหลาย และมีห้องปฏิบัติการในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ การวัดและการประเมินผลใช้การประเมินตามสภาพจริง มีเกณฑ์การประเมินแบบ rubricในการวัดและประเมินทักษะการคิดของนักเรียน และนำผลการประเมินมาใช้ปรับการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาใช้การแต่งตั้งกรรมการในการประเมินทักษะการคิดของนักเรียนแต่ละชั้นเรียน ส่วนอีก 2 โรงเรียนให้ครูประจำชั้นเป็นผู้ประเมินหลัก และทุกโรงเรียนใช้การบริหารแบบโรงเรียนเป็นฐาน ให้อิสระกับครูในการทำงานโดยใช้วงจรคุณภาพ PDCA และมีการนิเทศติดตามงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2. แนวทางในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมและพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในมาตรฐานด้านการคิดของโรงเรียน มี 5 แนวทางดังนี้ 1) โรงเรียนต้องมีเป้าหมายที่เน้นการคิดเป็นกลไกของการพัฒนา 2) มีการจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการคิดในทุกกลุ่มสาระอย่างสมดุล 3) มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการคิดนอกเหนือจาก 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 4) ใช้สื่อที่กระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ได้มากที่สุด เช่น สื่อ ICT และ 5) มีการวัดและประเมินผลการคิดในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับในการคิดทุกประเภท |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the research was to study and compare the quality of schools that have a good reputation for developing thinking skills in students and to recommend guidelines for enhancing these skills in elementary, opportunity education and secondary schools. Employing qualitative research as a cross case study research for three schools. The research data were collected by study documents, employing participatory and non-participatory observations as well as interview and focus group technique. The research data were analyzed by inductive conclusion and cross analyzed. Checking information by three step test Interview. The research results are follows: 1. The operation curriculum was found both of three cases study had The basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 and integration the sufficiency economy and the local wisdom to the curriculum. Organizing learner-centered instruction, student had an opportunity to learning by inquiry method and perform by themselves. Teaching by emphasize the project-based instruction and had a academic camp and exhibition. The primary school and the secondary school had home-room activity for improve student thinking standard in they curriculum. The opportunity education schools had in the future practice problem solving in curriculum, adjusted a surrounding to supporting learning and develop of a continuing learning resource. The secondary school had multiple ICT media and all academic division had a laboratory. Using assessment authentic and had the rubic for evaluation criteria the student thinking skill and apply assessment result to use for instruction education. The secondary school had the committee to evaluate all grade of student thinking skill. The two school had classroom teacher to evaluate. All school administration by school-based. Teacher working by themselves and using the cycle of PDCA and continuing supervision. 2. The guidelines for enhancing thinking skills in students include 1) To target the development of thinking skills in educational provision. 2) To arrange activities that advocate thinking skills in all subject areas. 3) To arrange activities that advocate thinking skill as a separate discipline. 4) Using instructional multimedia such as ICT media to encourage students to learn. 5) To measure and evaluate every subject area and use the results to develop the provision of education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20113 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.289 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.289 |
Type: | Thesis |