Title: การรับรู้ของผู้บริหารระดับสูงที่มีต่องบประมาณรูปแบบจินตทัศน์: กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร
Other Titles: Perception of top executives toward budgeting visualization: case study of Naresuan University
Authors: วิจิตรา มหบุญพาชัย
Advisors: อรนุช สูงสว่าง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี
Advisor's Email: Oranuj@phoenix.acc.chula.ac.th
Subjects: มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร -- งบประมาณ
งบประมาณ -- การบริหาร
การสร้างมโนภาพ
ผู้บริหารระดับสูง
Naresuan University -- Budget
Budget -- Administration
Visualization
Chief executive officers
Issue Date: 2552
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งบประมาณเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญอย่างหนึ่งของผู้บริหารระดับสูงในการติดตามและควบคุมการดำเนินงานขององค์กรตามพันธกิจ รายงานการเบิกจ่ายเงินงบประมาณฯ สามมิติของมหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวรที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบันโดยทั่วไปรายงานเป็นตัวเลขอย่างเดียว ซึ่งผู้บริหารระดับสูงบางส่วนคาดหวังว่ารายงานดังกล่าวควรแสดงภาพรวมการจ่ายเงินงบประมาณที่สามารถรับรู้ได้ง่ายและรวดเร็วขึ้น การวิจัยนี้พัฒนารายงานการเบิกจ่ายเงินงบประมาณในลักษณะจินตทัศน์เพื่อการติดตามและควบคุม โดยรายงานนี้แสดงการจัดสรรกองทุนให้แต่ละพันธกิจและแสดงสถานะภาพของการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณในระดับคณะและระดับหน่วยงานย่อย นอกจากนั้น ยังแสดงแถบเวลารายไตรมาส จำนวนเงินเป็นยอดรวมและรายละเอียด การเชื่อมโยงงบประมาณของโครงการต่างๆกับพันธกิจ กองทุน และแผนงาน รวมทั้งนำแนวคิดเรื่องสีไฟจราจรมาใช้แสดงสถานะภาพของการจ่ายงบประมาณของโครงการ การสัมภาษณ์ประกอบการใช้แบบสำรวจทัศนคติของผู้บริหารระดับสูงของมหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จำนวน 30 คน ที่มีต่องบประมาณรูปแบบจินตทัศน์ข้างต้นเปรียบเทียบกับงบประมาณรูปแบบตารางข้อมูลตามที่ใช้ในปัจจุบันซึ่งปรับปรุงให้มีข้อมูลเท่ากับแบบจินตทัศน์ พบว่ารายงานการจ่ายงบประมาณในรูปแบบจินตทัศน์ช่วยให้ผู้บริหารระดับสูงเข้าใจภาพรวมของการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณได้ง่ายกว่า และช่วยให้การติดตามและควบคุมการเบิกจ่ายเงินงบประมาณสามารถทำได้ง่ายกว่าและรวดเร็วกว่า รวมทั้งสามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานได้มากกว่าการนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปแบบตารางข้อมูล
Other Abstract: Budgeting is one of important tools for senior executives in monitoring and controlling the operations of an organization according to its missions. Nowadays, the three-dimension budget payments of Naresuan University are generally reported in figures only. Some of the senior executives expect that this kind of report should be in the form that can be perceived more easily and quickly. This research offered the development of the visualization report of three-dimension budget payments for monitoring and controlling purposes. This visualization budget-payment report shows the allocation of funds to each mission and the progress status of budget payments both at the faculty and the subunit levels. Besides it shows the quarter timeline bar, the amount of money in total and in details, the linkages of the budget for each project to the three dimensions: missions, funds, and plan. Also, the concept of traffic colors is applied to represent the progress status of projects. The interview and questionnaire survey of 30 senior executives of Naresuan University about their perceptions of the above designed visualization report in comparison to the current figure report with equal amount of content were conducted. The results are that the senior executives are perceived that the visualization report can help them to understand the overall of budget payments more easily and to monitor and control the budget payments more easily and quickly. Furthermore, the senior executives are satisfied with using the visualization budget-payment report more than the current figure budget-payment report.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20294
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.413
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2009.413
Type: Thesis