https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20864
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Other Titles: | Development of a transformational leadership development model of school administrators under the Office Of The Basic Education Commission |
Authors: | ดำรงค์ ศรีอร่าม |
Advisors: | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th Chayapim.U@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในสภาพปัจจุบันและ ที่พึงประสงค์ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน การวิจัยมีขั้นตอนสำคัญ คือ 1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สภาพปัจจุบันและที่พึงประสงค์ 2) ร่างรูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ 4) ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอรูปแบบ ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง รุ่นที่ 1/2550 จำนวน 610โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multistage Sampling)จำนวน 255 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 510 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม, แบบตรวจสอบและประเมินรูปแบบ,แบบสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย,ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า1.ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสภาพปัจจุบันด้าน บริหารทั่วไป มีระดับภาวะผู้นำมากที่สุด ([x-bar]=3.23) และ รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านบริหารบุคคล ([x-bar]=3.20), ด้านงบประมาณ ([x-bar]=3.18) และด้านวิชาการ ([x-bar]=3.11) ตามลำดับ 2. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ที่พึงประสงค์ พบว่า ด้านวิชาการ มีความสำคัญและความต้องการจำเป็น(Priority Need Index : PNI [subscript modified]) มากที่สุด (PNI [subscript modified] = 0.21) รองลงมา ได้แก่ด้านงบประมาณ(PNI [subscript modified] = 0.20) ,ด้านบริหารบุคคล( PNI [subscript modified] = 0.19) และด้านบริหารทั่วไป (PNI [subscript modified] = 0.18) ตามลำดับ 3.รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ คือ “รูปแบบการออกแบบกระบวนการจิตสำนึก”(Conscious Process Design Model) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ คือ 1.หลักการและแนวคิด 2. วัตถุประสงค์ 3.กระบวนการพัฒนา4.ผลลัพธ์และ5.การประเมินผล ข้อเสนอแนะในการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ มีดังนี้ 1.ควรกำหนดเป็นนโยบายในการพัฒนาผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2.ควรกำหนดให้การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการประเมินสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this descriptive research is 1) to study transformational leadership of administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in current and ideal situation, and 2) to develop transformational leadership development model of administrators in schools. The research is divided into 5 processes: 1) studying transformational leadership of administrators in schools in current and ideal situations, 2) drafting a transformational leadership development model, 3) reviewing the suitability and assessing the possibility of the model, and 4) improving and proposing the model. Populations are 610 transformational leadership schools 1/2010. Samples are 255 schools from multistage sampling. Informants are 510 school teachers and administrators of these schools. The research tools are questionnaire, model review and evaluation form, and focus group. Statistics used in this research are arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and percent. The result of the research can be summarized as the following: 1. Transformational leadership of administrators in schools in the current situation: It is found that school teachers and administrators possess “general administration” transformational leadership the most ([x-bar]=3.23) followed by personnel administration ([x-bar]=3.20), budget ([x-bar]=3.18), and academic ([x-bar]=3.11) respectively. 2. Transformational leadership of administrators in schools in the ideal situation: It is found that teachers and administrators want to have “academic” transformation leadership (Priority Need Index : PNI [subscript modified] ) the most (PNI [subscript modified] = 0.21) followed by budget (PNI modified = 0.20) ,personnel administration ( PNI [subscript modified] = 0.19), and general administration ( PNI [subscript modified] = 0.18) respectively. 3. A suitable and possible transformational leadership development model of administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission is the “Conscious Process Design Model” which is composed of four elements: 1. Principle and concept 2. Objective 3. Development process 4. Outcome and 5. Evaluation of the process. Suggestions for research result application are 1. The result should be applied as a policy for administrators in school under the Ministry of Education 2. The Development of transformational leadership should be inclusive of regular school administrator competency assessment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20864 |
Type: | Thesis |